Team Avatar Team 4918 - The Roboctopi (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Jefferson County 4-H/Washington State OSPI/The Boeing Company/Leidos/Edensaw Woods, LTD/Washington FIRST Robotics/Allen Brown Steam Foundation/Intellectual Ventures/Andeaver/Lee's Les Schwab/Jefferson Healthcare/Turning Point Design/Peninsula Flooring/Port Townsend Foundry&Port Townsend High School&Chimacum High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4918 attended in 2019.
Team 4918 had a record of 13-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:50 AM 7461 5450 3684 6959 2557 4918 32 25
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:48 PM 4918 568 2976 6503 4915 5588 16 19
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:38 PM 4681 488 3681 2412 2046 4918 35 52
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:24 PM 2907 4205 2046 4681 5827 4918 68 33
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 6350 2906 488 3574 4918 3681 24 36
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:29 PM 4918 3684 1899 3588 488 3393 24 33
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 7:04 PM 948 4131 5937 4918 3237 4060 57 33
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 7:31 PM 4918 6350 4450 2927 568 2557 43 48
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:45 PM 2557 1294 4915 5588 4918 1258 34 36
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 9:17 AM 948 4918 4205 2906 3574 3588 47 62
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 5450 5937 4918 5588 2097 4205 41 32
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 10:37 AM 2929 4918 4915 3237 3681 2927 18 36
Playoff Matches

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:25 AM 2907 3786 3574 2926 4918 6959 48 30
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:26 PM 2980 2990 3684 3049 3876 4918 74 39
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 2:19 PM 2980 3070 4918 360 2929 5683 35 33
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:22 PM 3393 7118 6503 4918 4911 2046 37 83
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:52 PM 6503 4918 5683 2097 3219 6350 17 44
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:57 PM 4918 1318 5937 948 4579 3049 53 51
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:31 PM 2927 4131 4461 492 4918 2097 52 84
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:04 PM 948 6350 4918 7118 4089 2927 76 36
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:31 PM 3684 4918 3237 3876 2980 4461 32 15
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 7:26 PM 2906 6350 1318 4918 3219 3393 42 47
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 9:31 AM 3393 3070 2906 7118 3574 4918 28 61
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:19 AM 4918 3786 2906 5937 3237 492 62 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 492 4918 7118 948 4131 3070 33 58
Quarterfinal 7 492 4918 7118 948 4131 3070 59 73

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:50 AM 7461 5450 3684 6959 2557 4918 32 25
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:48 PM 4918 568 2976 6503 4915 5588 16 19
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:38 PM 4681 488 3681 2412 2046 4918 35 52
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:24 PM 2907 4205 2046 4681 5827 4918 68 33
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 6350 2906 488 3574 4918 3681 24 36
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:29 PM 4918 3684 1899 3588 488 3393 24 33
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 7:04 PM 948 4131 5937 4918 3237 4060 57 33
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 7:31 PM 4918 6350 4450 2927 568 2557 43 48
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:45 PM 2557 1294 4915 5588 4918 1258 34 36
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 9:17 AM 948 4918 4205 2906 3574 3588 47 62
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 5450 5937 4918 5588 2097 4205 41 32
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 10:37 AM 2929 4918 4915 3237 3681 2927 18 36
Playoff Matches

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:25 AM 2907 3786 3574 2926 4918 6959 48 30
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:26 PM 2980 2990 3684 3049 3876 4918 74 39
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 2:19 PM 2980 3070 4918 360 2929 5683 35 33
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:22 PM 3393 7118 6503 4918 4911 2046 37 83
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:52 PM 6503 4918 5683 2097 3219 6350 17 44
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:57 PM 4918 1318 5937 948 4579 3049 53 51
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:31 PM 2927 4131 4461 492 4918 2097 52 84
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:04 PM 948 6350 4918 7118 4089 2927 76 36
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:31 PM 3684 4918 3237 3876 2980 4461 32 15
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 7:26 PM 2906 6350 1318 4918 3219 3393 42 47
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 9:31 AM 3393 3070 2906 7118 3574 4918 28 61
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:19 AM 4918 3786 2906 5937 3237 492 62 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 492 4918 7118 948 4131 3070 33 58
Quarterfinal 7 492 4918 7118 948 4131 3070 59 73

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 53
Rank: 72 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4918 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 13
PNW District Auburn Event 40

If Team 4918 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/14 - 9:25 AM 4911 4918 9991 9998 3663 4131 55 52
Qualification 9 Sat 9/14 - 10:07 AM 4918 2733 2910 2605 1983 5937 64 40
Qualification 14 Sat 9/14 - 10:50 AM 2907 2976 4692 4918 2557 948 55 63
Qualification 23 Sat 9/14 - 12:27 PM 948 7461 5803 2471 4918 488 76 31
Qualification 26 Sat 9/14 - 12:49 PM 9994 4918 5937 3145 2990 2811 51 69
Qualification 29 Sat 9/14 - 1:14 PM 6343 1318 9992 2046 4131 4918 60 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5803 7461 1983 4918 2811 2990 85 60
Quarterfinal 8 5803 7461 1983 4918 2811 2990 79 57