Team Avatar Team 2926 - Robo Sparks (2019)


2019 Robot: Sparky
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Wok Teriyaki/Washington State Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/Washington FIRST Robotics/Bezos Family Foundation/The Boeing Company/Wapato School District (WSD)/Yakima Valley Community Foundation/PayTrace, LLC/Flores Laundromat&Wapato High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2926's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2926 attended in 2019.
Team 2926 had a record of 17-16-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 2)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 1 30 0 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:19A
3218 6443 5468 49
1595 2926 3712 21
Qualification 9
1:11P
1318 5920 2926 48
4692 4980 1595 76
Qualification 14
1:43P
3712 2926 2605 18
6442 4125 2811 43
Qualification 17
2:02P
4061 4911 3711 58
3218 2926 2811 30
Qualification 22
2:37P
2944 2522 7696 38
2926 5295 7803 27
Qualification 28
3:18P
2926 4131 4980 58
3693 2148 4911 36
Qualification 36
4:15P
2811 1595 4131 56
6443 4104 2926 48
Qualification 39
4:34P
7696 2926 7776 50
4104 4131 5803 51
Qualification 42
5:00P
4125 2605 1318 70
5803 6076 2926 31
Qualification 52
6:12P
2926 6442 5468 47
5295 3693 4104 23
Qualification 56
9:40A
3712 6442 7803 21
2910 4125 2926 84
Qualification 58
10:01A
1595 5803 2910 81
2926 2522 3711 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:01P
5803 2910 2926 73
4911 4131 3218 54
Quarterfinal 5
5803 2910 2926 84
4911 4131 3218 42
Semifinal 1
5803 2910 2926 90
1318 4061 6442 42
Semifinal 3
5803 2910 2926 84
1318 4061 6442 43
Final 1
5803 2910 2926 93
2522 6443 7776 65
Final 2
5803 2910 2926 78
2522 6443 7776 52


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 4 0 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:25A
2907 3786 3574 48
2926 4918 6959 30
Qualification 8
12:20P
4579 2926 2927 42
2906 5683 7118 34
Qualification 15
2:28P
6350 3574 2926 58
3219 3237 4131 50
Qualification 20
3:05P
2926 2929 3876 32
2906 5937 4131 26
Qualification 23
3:32P
2990 2097 4461 51
3070 1318 2926 66
Qualification 33
4:45P
4089 6959 2980 40
3393 2097 2926 51
Qualification 40
5:37P
2926 2906 2046 42
6503 6350 3237 45
Qualification 45
6:10P
1318 3876 492 74
3786 2926 3219 14
Qualification 47
6:25P
492 7118 2926 57
3786 948 3070 33
Qualification 55
7:20P
2926 2990 2907 81
7118 2980 4579 36
Qualification 60
9:38A
4911 2926 5937 56
3219 1318 2990 69
Qualification 67
10:26A
3574 360 2990 81
6503 2926 3049 32
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2907 1318 2926 70
360 3574 3876 69
Quarterfinal 6
2907 1318 2926 55
360 3574 3876 71
Tiebreaker 2
2907 1318 2926 55
360 3574 3876 69

Team 2926's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 1 30 0 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:19A
3218 6443 5468 49
1595 2926 3712 21
Qualification 9
1:11P
1318 5920 2926 48
4692 4980 1595 76
Qualification 14
1:43P
3712 2926 2605 18
6442 4125 2811 43
Qualification 17
2:02P
4061 4911 3711 58
3218 2926 2811 30
Qualification 22
2:37P
2944 2522 7696 38
2926 5295 7803 27
Qualification 28
3:18P
2926 4131 4980 58
3693 2148 4911 36
Qualification 36
4:15P
2811 1595 4131 56
6443 4104 2926 48
Qualification 39
4:34P
7696 2926 7776 50
4104 4131 5803 51
Qualification 42
5:00P
4125 2605 1318 70
5803 6076 2926 31
Qualification 52
6:12P
2926 6442 5468 47
5295 3693 4104 23
Qualification 56
9:40A
3712 6442 7803 21
2910 4125 2926 84
Qualification 58
10:01A
1595 5803 2910 81
2926 2522 3711 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:01P
5803 2910 2926 73
4911 4131 3218 54
Quarterfinal 5
5803 2910 2926 84
4911 4131 3218 42
Semifinal 1
5803 2910 2926 90
1318 4061 6442 42
Semifinal 3
5803 2910 2926 84
1318 4061 6442 43
Final 1
5803 2910 2926 93
2522 6443 7776 65
Final 2
5803 2910 2926 78
2522 6443 7776 52

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 4 0 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:25A
2907 3786 3574 48
2926 4918 6959 30
Qualification 8
12:20P
4579 2926 2927 42
2906 5683 7118 34
Qualification 15
2:28P
6350 3574 2926 58
3219 3237 4131 50
Qualification 20
3:05P
2926 2929 3876 32
2906 5937 4131 26
Qualification 23
3:32P
2990 2097 4461 51
3070 1318 2926 66
Qualification 33
4:45P
4089 6959 2980 40
3393 2097 2926 51
Qualification 40
5:37P
2926 2906 2046 42
6503 6350 3237 45
Qualification 45
6:10P
1318 3876 492 74
3786 2926 3219 14
Qualification 47
6:25P
492 7118 2926 57
3786 948 3070 33
Qualification 55
7:20P
2926 2990 2907 81
7118 2980 4579 36
Qualification 60
9:38A
4911 2926 5937 56
3219 1318 2990 69
Qualification 67
10:26A
3574 360 2990 81
6503 2926 3049 32
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2907 1318 2926 70
360 3574 3876 69
Quarterfinal 6
2907 1318 2926 55
360 3574 3876 71
Tiebreaker 2
2907 1318 2926 55
360 3574 3876 69

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 67 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2926 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 18
PNW District Auburn Event 18

If Team 2926 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.