Team Avatar Team 2926 - Robo Sparks (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Wok Teriyaki/Washington State Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/Washington FIRST Robotics/Bezos Family Foundation/The Boeing Company/Wapato School District (WSD)/Yakima Valley Community Foundation/PayTrace, LLC/Flores Laundromat&Wapato High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2926's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2926 attended in 2019.
Team 2926 had a record of 17-16-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 2)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 1 30 0 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
3218 6443 5468 49
1595 - 2926 - 3712 -21-
Qualification 9
1:07P
1318 5920 - 2926 - -48-
4692 4980 1595 76
Qualification 14
1:42P
3712 - 2926 - 2605 -18-
6442 4125 2811 43
Qualification 17
2:03P
4061 4911 3711 58
3218 - 2926 - 2811 -30-
Qualification 22
2:38P
2944 2522 7696 38
- 2926 - 5295 7803 -27-
Qualification 28
3:20P
- 2926 - 4131 4980 -58-
3693 2148 4911 36
Qualification 36
4:16P
2811 1595 4131 56
6443 4104 - 2926 - -48-
Qualification 39
4:37P
7696 - 2926 - 7776 -50-
4104 4131 5803 51
Qualification 42
4:58P
4125 2605 1318 70
5803 6076 - 2926 - -31-
Qualification 52
6:08P
- 2926 - 6442 5468 -47-
5295 3693 4104 23
Qualification 56
9:44A
3712 6442 7803 21
2910 4125 - 2926 - -84-
Qualification 58
9:58A
1595 5803 2910 81
- 2926 - 2522 3711 -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:00P
5803 2910 - 2926 - -73-
4911 4131 3218 54
Quarterfinal 5
5803 2910 - 2926 - -84-
4911 4131 3218 42
Semifinal 1
5803 2910 - 2926 - -90-
1318 4061 6442 42
Semifinal 3
5803 2910 - 2926 - -84-
1318 4061 6442 43
Final 1
5803 2910 - 2926 - -93-
2522 6443 7776 65
Final 2
5803 2910 - 2926 - -78-
2522 6443 7776 52


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 4 0 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
2907 3786 3574 48
- 2926 - 4918 6959 -30-
Qualification 8
12:01P
4579 - 2926 - 2927 -42-
2906 5683 7118 34
Qualification 15
2:07P
6350 3574 - 2926 - -58-
3219 3237 4131 50
Qualification 20
2:42P
- 2926 - 2929 3876 -32-
2906 5937 4131 26
Qualification 23
3:03P
2990 2097 4461 51
3070 1318 - 2926 - -66-
Qualification 33
4:13P
4089 6959 2980 40
3393 2097 - 2926 - -51-
Qualification 40
5:02P
- 2926 - 2906 2046 -42-
6503 6350 3237 45
Qualification 45
5:37P
1318 3876 492 74
3786 - 2926 - 3219 -14-
Qualification 47
5:51P
492 7118 - 2926 - -57-
3786 948 3070 33
Qualification 55
6:47P
- 2926 - 2990 2907 -81-
7118 2980 4579 36
Qualification 60
9:51A
4911 - 2926 - 5937 -56-
3219 1318 2990 69
Qualification 67
10:40A
3574 360 2990 81
6503 - 2926 - 3049 -32-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2907 1318 - 2926 - -70-
360 3574 3876 69
Quarterfinal 6
2907 1318 - 2926 - -55-
360 3574 3876 71
Tiebreaker 2
2907 1318 - 2926 - -55-
360 3574 3876 69

Team 2926's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 1 30 0 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
3218 6443 5468 49
1595 - 2926 - 3712 -21-
Qualification 9
1:07P
1318 5920 - 2926 - -48-
4692 4980 1595 76
Qualification 14
1:42P
3712 - 2926 - 2605 -18-
6442 4125 2811 43
Qualification 17
2:03P
4061 4911 3711 58
3218 - 2926 - 2811 -30-
Qualification 22
2:38P
2944 2522 7696 38
- 2926 - 5295 7803 -27-
Qualification 28
3:20P
- 2926 - 4131 4980 -58-
3693 2148 4911 36
Qualification 36
4:16P
2811 1595 4131 56
6443 4104 - 2926 - -48-
Qualification 39
4:37P
7696 - 2926 - 7776 -50-
4104 4131 5803 51
Qualification 42
4:58P
4125 2605 1318 70
5803 6076 - 2926 - -31-
Qualification 52
6:08P
- 2926 - 6442 5468 -47-
5295 3693 4104 23
Qualification 56
9:44A
3712 6442 7803 21
2910 4125 - 2926 - -84-
Qualification 58
9:58A
1595 5803 2910 81
- 2926 - 2522 3711 -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:00P
5803 2910 - 2926 - -73-
4911 4131 3218 54
Quarterfinal 5
5803 2910 - 2926 - -84-
4911 4131 3218 42
Semifinal 1
5803 2910 - 2926 - -90-
1318 4061 6442 42
Semifinal 3
5803 2910 - 2926 - -84-
1318 4061 6442 43
Final 1
5803 2910 - 2926 - -93-
2522 6443 7776 65
Final 2
5803 2910 - 2926 - -78-
2522 6443 7776 52

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 4 0 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
2907 3786 3574 48
- 2926 - 4918 6959 -30-
Qualification 8
12:01P
4579 - 2926 - 2927 -42-
2906 5683 7118 34
Qualification 15
2:07P
6350 3574 - 2926 - -58-
3219 3237 4131 50
Qualification 20
2:42P
- 2926 - 2929 3876 -32-
2906 5937 4131 26
Qualification 23
3:03P
2990 2097 4461 51
3070 1318 - 2926 - -66-
Qualification 33
4:13P
4089 6959 2980 40
3393 2097 - 2926 - -51-
Qualification 40
5:02P
- 2926 - 2906 2046 -42-
6503 6350 3237 45
Qualification 45
5:37P
1318 3876 492 74
3786 - 2926 - 3219 -14-
Qualification 47
5:51P
492 7118 - 2926 - -57-
3786 948 3070 33
Qualification 55
6:47P
- 2926 - 2990 2907 -81-
7118 2980 4579 36
Qualification 60
9:51A
4911 - 2926 - 5937 -56-
3219 1318 2990 69
Qualification 67
10:40A
3574 360 2990 81
6503 - 2926 - 3049 -32-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2907 1318 - 2926 - -70-
360 3574 3876 69
Quarterfinal 6
2907 1318 - 2926 - -55-
360 3574 3876 71
Tiebreaker 2
2907 1318 - 2926 - -55-
360 3574 3876 69

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 67 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2926 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 37
PNW District Auburn Event 18

If Team 2926 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.