Team 3237 - Event Horizon (2019)


2019 Robot: Crystal
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company & Bethel High School & Bethel High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 29 9 (31%) 20 (69%) 0 (0%)

Team 3237's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 1 10 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:41 AM 2097 2046 3218 4915 1983 3237 26 22
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:24 PM 2929 2557 2906 3218 3393 3237 11 23
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 5450 3237 5588 1294 3218 2907 24 33
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:54 PM 3237 1294 2929 6350 3588 4131 9 54
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:56 PM 2097 2976 3237 3393 948 1294 46 48
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:23 PM 6503 2907 4450 948 3237 1258 36 51
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 7:04 PM 948 4131 5937 4918 3237 4060 57 33
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 7:51 PM 3237 6503 488 7461 2097 4681 40 34
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:52 PM 3237 1899 3574 4205 2976 3684 24 36
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 9:40 AM 1899 6350 5588 2412 3237 6959 36 26
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4131 4681 3237 1899 568 2046 41 58
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 10:37 AM 2929 4918 4915 3237 3681 2927 18 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:04 PM 1983 2046 3237 2907 4205 2557 79 28
Quarterfinal 5 1983 2046 3237 2907 4205 2557 60 43
Semifinal 1 1983 2046 3237 3574 948 4060 77 55
Semifinal 3 1983 2046 3237 3574 948 4060 14 76
Tiebreaker 1 1983 1294 3237 3574 948 4060 50 67

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 34
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:09 AM 2990 7118 3237 1318 2929 4131 57 71
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 3237 3393 2929 3070 360 2097 27 34
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 2:28 PM 6350 3574 2926 3219 3237 4131 58 50
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:48 PM 3219 360 948 3237 2907 3049 63 45
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 4:04 PM 2927 3237 6959 4089 3393 5937 36 74
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:31 PM 2929 492 2907 3237 2906 3574 65 26
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:16 PM 4579 3237 1318 2907 3876 4089 52 62
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 5:37 PM 2926 2906 2046 6503 6350 3237 42 45
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:31 PM 3684 4918 3237 3876 2980 4461 32 15
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 7:08 PM 3237 3876 360 3574 2927 948 42 65
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 9:19 AM 2097 4911 3237 5683 2046 492 62 74
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:19 AM 4918 3786 2906 5937 3237 492 62 60
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 131 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3237 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 17
PNW District Auburn Event 4

If Team 3237 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---