Team Avatar Team 4131 - Iron Patriots (2019)


2019 Robot: Alphonse
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Issaquah Schools Foundation&Liberty Sr High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4131 attended in 2019.
Team 4131 had a record of 30-27-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 21 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 10 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:23 AM 5937 3574 3393 1258 2907 4131 42 45
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:31 PM 1899 4131 2412 2046 1258 5450 41 56
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:30 PM 2976 4915 6350 4450 4131 6959 48 30
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:54 PM 3237 1294 2929 6350 3588 4131 9 54
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:47 PM 4131 4915 568 4205 1983 2929 47 54
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:02 PM 6959 7461 1294 4131 5827 3574 20 70
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 7:04 PM 948 4131 5937 4918 3237 4060 57 33
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 1983 5588 4131 2412 3684 5827 68 49
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:18 PM 1983 2097 6350 3218 6503 4131 71 27
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 7:59 PM 2927 4681 3218 4131 2929 3393 28 25
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4131 4681 3237 1899 568 2046 41 58
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 10:44 AM 2906 4131 3684 5450 4450 2557 42 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5937 3588 4131 4915 4450 6350 51 36
Quarterfinal 8 5937 3588 4131 4915 4450 6350 49 29
Semifinal 2 2976 5827 2097 5937 3588 4131 62 32
Semifinal 4 2976 5827 2097 5937 3588 4131 64 51

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:34 AM 4131 3220 1318 6442 7803 2522 56 33
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 5803 3218 4980 2522 4131 6443 47 66
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:49 PM 5295 3218 1595 7776 4131 7803 64 37
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:08 PM 5920 2605 3693 4131 4125 6076 24 68
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:05 PM 4911 2811 5803 4131 2910 5920 63 27
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:18 PM 2926 4131 4980 3693 2148 4911 58 36
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:15 PM 2811 1595 4131 6443 4104 2926 56 48
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 4:34 PM 7696 2926 7776 4104 4131 5803 50 51
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 5:26 PM 4061 6442 4131 3711 7776 2910 64 67
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 5:46 PM 3712 7696 4131 5468 7776 4061 45 73
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:51 AM 4131 4911 4692 3220 5295 2944 70 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 5295 2605 4131 4980 3218 2148 54 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 12:01 PM 5803 2910 2926 4911 4131 3218 73 54
Quarterfinal 5 5803 2910 2926 4911 4131 3218 84 42

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:09 AM 2990 7118 3237 1318 2929 4131 57 71
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:13 PM 4089 4131 3786 2907 3219 2046 48 75
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 2:28 PM 6350 3574 2926 3219 3237 4131 58 50
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 3:05 PM 2926 2929 3876 2906 5937 4131 32 26
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:39 PM 948 2929 2980 4131 3574 3876 44 85
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:25 PM 2046 4131 6350 2927 2990 3070 82 59
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:31 PM 2927 4131 4461 492 4918 2097 52 84
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:44 PM 360 3684 2907 4131 2990 3393 25 67
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 6:53 PM 4131 3049 360 5683 4579 4911 68 56
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 7:14 PM 6959 3070 4131 3786 492 3049 52 51
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 9:46 AM 5683 4131 2907 6959 948 6503 62 39
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:05 AM 4131 2097 4579 3393 3684 6350 57 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 492 4918 7118 948 4131 3070 33 58
Quarterfinal 7 492 4918 7118 948 4131 3070 59 73
Semifinal 2 948 4131 3070 4911 4089 6503 56 62
Semifinal 4 948 4131 3070 4911 4089 6503 63 65

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 3:05 PM 2990 4131 360 2898 4043 4488 67 80
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 4:12 PM 4131 2412 3674 4057 360 492 65 65
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 4:46 PM 4309 4579 4131 3786 1899 1540 68 58
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 5:48 PM 4061 5827 4131 2930 2557 4469 85 84
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 10:24 AM 4131 2928 3711 5468 1983 2980 72 67
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 3663 2046 4131 2907 4125 2522 75 68
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 1:50 PM 2147 2097 3636 4131 3826 2522 82 65
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 3:00 PM 1318 4131 2980 4110 1425 3588 45 59
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 4469 4692 4911 5803 4131 3786 86 73
Qualification 101 Fri 4/5 - 5:10 PM 6445 1318 5588 4131 2733 2097 61 72
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 9:22 AM 2910 2046 3223 4512 4131 948 99 66
Qualification 123 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 997 5803 2471 6443 4043 4131 92 94
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 10 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:23 AM 5937 3574 3393 1258 2907 4131 42 45
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:31 PM 1899 4131 2412 2046 1258 5450 41 56
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:30 PM 2976 4915 6350 4450 4131 6959 48 30
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:54 PM 3237 1294 2929 6350 3588 4131 9 54
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:47 PM 4131 4915 568 4205 1983 2929 47 54
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:02 PM 6959 7461 1294 4131 5827 3574 20 70
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 7:04 PM 948 4131 5937 4918 3237 4060 57 33
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 1983 5588 4131 2412 3684 5827 68 49
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:18 PM 1983 2097 6350 3218 6503 4131 71 27
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 7:59 PM 2927 4681 3218 4131 2929 3393 28 25
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4131 4681 3237 1899 568 2046 41 58
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 10:44 AM 2906 4131 3684 5450 4450 2557 42 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5937 3588 4131 4915 4450 6350 51 36
Quarterfinal 8 5937 3588 4131 4915 4450 6350 49 29
Semifinal 2 2976 5827 2097 5937 3588 4131 62 32
Semifinal 4 2976 5827 2097 5937 3588 4131 64 51

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:34 AM 4131 3220 1318 6442 7803 2522 56 33
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:47 AM 5803 3218 4980 2522 4131 6443 47 66
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:49 PM 5295 3218 1595 7776 4131 7803 64 37
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:08 PM 5920 2605 3693 4131 4125 6076 24 68
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:05 PM 4911 2811 5803 4131 2910 5920 63 27
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:18 PM 2926 4131 4980 3693 2148 4911 58 36
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:15 PM 2811 1595 4131 6443 4104 2926 56 48
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 4:34 PM 7696 2926 7776 4104 4131 5803 50 51
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 5:26 PM 4061 6442 4131 3711 7776 2910 64 67
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 5:46 PM 3712 7696 4131 5468 7776 4061 45 73
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:51 AM 4131 4911 4692 3220 5295 2944 70 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 5295 2605 4131 4980 3218 2148 54 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 12:01 PM 5803 2910 2926 4911 4131 3218 73 54
Quarterfinal 5 5803 2910 2926 4911 4131 3218 84 42

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:09 AM 2990 7118 3237 1318 2929 4131 57 71
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:13 PM 4089 4131 3786 2907 3219 2046 48 75
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 2:28 PM 6350 3574 2926 3219 3237 4131 58 50
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 3:05 PM 2926 2929 3876 2906 5937 4131 32 26
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:39 PM 948 2929 2980 4131 3574 3876 44 85
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:25 PM 2046 4131 6350 2927 2990 3070 82 59
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:31 PM 2927 4131 4461 492 4918 2097 52 84
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:44 PM 360 3684 2907 4131 2990 3393 25 67
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 6:53 PM 4131 3049 360 5683 4579 4911 68 56
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 7:14 PM 6959 3070 4131 3786 492 3049 52 51
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 9:46 AM 5683 4131 2907 6959 948 6503 62 39
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:05 AM 4131 2097 4579 3393 3684 6350 57 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 492 4918 7118 948 4131 3070 33 58
Quarterfinal 7 492 4918 7118 948 4131 3070 59 73
Semifinal 2 948 4131 3070 4911 4089 6503 56 62
Semifinal 4 948 4131 3070 4911 4089 6503 63 65

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 3:05 PM 2990 4131 360 2898 4043 4488 67 80
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 4:12 PM 4131 2412 3674 4057 360 492 65 65
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 4:46 PM 4309 4579 4131 3786 1899 1540 68 58
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 5:48 PM 4061 5827 4131 2930 2557 4469 85 84
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 10:24 AM 4131 2928 3711 5468 1983 2980 72 67
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 3663 2046 4131 2907 4125 2522 75 68
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 1:50 PM 2147 2097 3636 4131 3826 2522 82 65
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 3:00 PM 1318 4131 2980 4110 1425 3588 45 59
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 4469 4692 4911 5803 4131 3786 86 73
Qualification 101 Fri 4/5 - 5:10 PM 6445 1318 5588 4131 2733 2097 61 72
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 9:22 AM 2910 2046 3223 4512 4131 948 99 66
Qualification 123 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 997 5803 2471 6443 4043 4131 92 94
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 49 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4131 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 30
PNW District SunDome Event 28
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 45

If Team 4131 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 34
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/14 - 9:25 AM 4911 4918 9991 9998 3663 4131 55 52
Qualification 8 Sat 9/14 - 9:58 AM 2811 1899 4692 1318 4131 7461 36 53
Qualification 15 Sat 9/14 - 10:58 AM 4131 5588 5827 488 2733 2990 58 80
Qualification 18 Sat 9/14 - 11:21 AM 4131 3145 2907 2910 5803 9998 47 89
Qualification 24 Sat 9/14 - 12:35 PM 2557 1983 4131 2522 5827 1294 87 44
Qualification 29 Sat 9/14 - 1:14 PM 6343 1318 9992 2046 4131 4918 60 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 9991 360 4131 2471 948 9994 43 51

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/12 - 6:03 AM 948 5827 4180 4131 4450 3588 46 18
Qualification 10 Sat 10/12 - 7:11 AM 4131 1778 949 2412 5827 3219 25 42
Qualification 15 Sat 10/12 - 8:00 AM 5683 1899 2605 4131 2910 3681 24 60
Qualification 22 Sat 10/12 - 10:05 AM 1294 492 7461 2903 5683 4131 34 33
Qualification 26 Sat 10/12 - 10:50 AM 1318 4131 4469 1778 2557 3574 43 50
Qualification 34 Sat 10/12 - 12:02 PM 4131 3786 2522 3588 2976 1318 41 32
Qualification 43 Sat 10/12 - 1:11 PM 2412 492 4131 4512 4915 3681 45 36
Qualification 49 Sun 10/13 - 4:43 AM 1983 4131 1294 492 2930 2907 59 59
Qualification 56 Sun 10/13 - 5:53 AM 2928 360 3218 7173 4131 2046 49 58
Qualification 59 Sun 10/13 - 6:14 AM 3588 5588 2910 7461 2907 4131 55 43
Playoff Matches