Team Avatar Team 360 - The Revolution (2019)


2019 Robot: RM 19 (Rainmaker 19)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Friends of Bellarmine Robotics/Islam Family Foundation/Tacoma Steel Supply/Google/Washington FIRST Robotics/Kel-Tech Plastics/The Rudolph Family/SPEEA Local 2001/The Ross Family/The Murphy Family/Clover Park Technical College/Boeing Employee Credit Union/Rotary of Clover Park/Bamford Foundation/Multicare/State Farm Insurance/Bertolino's Coffee Bar/AREVA Federal Services LLC&Bellarmine Preparatory School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 360 attended in 2019.
Team 360 had a record of 20-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:57 PM 3268 360 4180 1778 3238 2605 9 20
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 2:39 PM 4683 4469 3786 360 4682 3663 29 51
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 2605 360 2930 5803 3268 2980 47 51
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 4:17 PM 3826 2928 5295 360 3812 2903 34 33
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 4:49 PM 4180 949 4089 2910 3786 360 18 65
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:20 PM 4469 4309 360 4513 2980 2928 50 45
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 6:22 PM 3826 360 949 4682 2930 4579 42 29
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 7:24 PM 1983 4173 2910 2980 7627 360 59 48
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 7:45 PM 360 3238 2928 4683 3219 2147 54 28
Qualification 53 Sat 3/2 - 8:22 PM 360 4173 1778 3786 4512 4309 24 28
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:03 AM 2147 1983 5803 5683 360 5295 62 37
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 10:23 AM 4309 7627 2903 3049 4512 360 32 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1318 4512 1778 4469 360 4173 54 26
Quarterfinal 6 1318 4512 1778 4469 360 4173 65 53

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 6959 5937 6350 360 4461 492 57 37
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 3237 3393 2929 3070 360 2097 27 34
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 2:19 PM 2980 3070 4918 360 2929 5683 35 33
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:48 PM 3219 360 948 3237 2907 3049 63 45
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 4:12 PM 492 4579 2906 2046 360 1318 36 89
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:38 PM 3684 3876 3786 360 6503 4911 30 62
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 5:03 PM 4911 2980 3219 7118 6959 360 53 42
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:44 PM 360 3684 2907 4131 2990 3393 25 67
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 6:53 PM 4131 3049 360 5683 4579 4911 68 56
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 7:08 PM 3237 3876 360 3574 2927 948 42 65
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 9:52 AM 4089 6350 360 2929 3684 2097 63 29
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 10:26 AM 3574 360 2990 6503 2926 3049 81 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2907 1318 2926 360 3574 3876 70 69
Quarterfinal 6 2907 1318 2926 360 3574 3876 55 71
Tiebreaker 2 2907 1318 2926 360 3574 3876 55 69
Semifinal 1 2990 2046 4579 360 3574 3876 99 0
Semifinal 3 2990 2046 4579 360 3574 3876 80 64

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 3:05 PM 2990 4131 360 2898 4043 4488 67 80
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 4:12 PM 4131 2412 3674 4057 360 492 65 65
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:08 PM 5085 360 2898 2522 5827 2910 80 106
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 9:28 AM 6845 4579 3574 2147 1318 360 75 89
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 10:01 AM 2907 360 997 5827 4309 4110 63 52
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 12:08 PM 2976 3024 360 2980 7034 5937 48 40
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 1899 1983 4980 360 1425 5468 67 58
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 2733 4125 997 4692 3223 360 65 63
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 360 1983 7034 2733 4512 2147 68 71
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 5:32 PM 360 2521 4125 6443 7776 3711 78 48
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 10:06 AM 2928 5803 3636 2097 360 5827 82 87
Qualification 124 Sat 4/6 - 11:11 AM 3826 492 948 360 3786 3588 73 64
Playoff Matches

Team 360's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:57 PM 3268 360 4180 1778 3238 2605 9 20
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 2:39 PM 4683 4469 3786 360 4682 3663 29 51
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 2605 360 2930 5803 3268 2980 47 51
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 4:17 PM 3826 2928 5295 360 3812 2903 34 33
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 4:49 PM 4180 949 4089 2910 3786 360 18 65
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:20 PM 4469 4309 360 4513 2980 2928 50 45
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 6:22 PM 3826 360 949 4682 2930 4579 42 29
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 7:24 PM 1983 4173 2910 2980 7627 360 59 48
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 7:45 PM 360 3238 2928 4683 3219 2147 54 28
Qualification 53 Sat 3/2 - 8:22 PM 360 4173 1778 3786 4512 4309 24 28
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:03 AM 2147 1983 5803 5683 360 5295 62 37
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 10:23 AM 4309 7627 2903 3049 4512 360 32 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1318 4512 1778 4469 360 4173 54 26
Quarterfinal 6 1318 4512 1778 4469 360 4173 65 53

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 6959 5937 6350 360 4461 492 57 37
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 3237 3393 2929 3070 360 2097 27 34
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 2:19 PM 2980 3070 4918 360 2929 5683 35 33
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:48 PM 3219 360 948 3237 2907 3049 63 45
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 4:12 PM 492 4579 2906 2046 360 1318 36 89
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:38 PM 3684 3876 3786 360 6503 4911 30 62
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 5:03 PM 4911 2980 3219 7118 6959 360 53 42
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:44 PM 360 3684 2907 4131 2990 3393 25 67
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 6:53 PM 4131 3049 360 5683 4579 4911 68 56
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 7:08 PM 3237 3876 360 3574 2927 948 42 65
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 9:52 AM 4089 6350 360 2929 3684 2097 63 29
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 10:26 AM 3574 360 2990 6503 2926 3049 81 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2907 1318 2926 360 3574 3876 70 69
Quarterfinal 6 2907 1318 2926 360 3574 3876 55 71
Tiebreaker 2 2907 1318 2926 360 3574 3876 55 69
Semifinal 1 2990 2046 4579 360 3574 3876 99 0
Semifinal 3 2990 2046 4579 360 3574 3876 80 64

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 3:05 PM 2990 4131 360 2898 4043 4488 67 80
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 4:12 PM 4131 2412 3674 4057 360 492 65 65
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:08 PM 5085 360 2898 2522 5827 2910 80 106
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 9:28 AM 6845 4579 3574 2147 1318 360 75 89
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 10:01 AM 2907 360 997 5827 4309 4110 63 52
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 12:08 PM 2976 3024 360 2980 7034 5937 48 40
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 1899 1983 4980 360 1425 5468 67 58
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 2733 4125 997 4692 3223 360 65 63
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 360 1983 7034 2733 4512 2147 68 71
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 5:32 PM 360 2521 4125 6443 7776 3711 78 48
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 10:06 AM 2928 5803 3636 2097 360 5827 82 87
Qualification 124 Sat 4/6 - 11:11 AM 3826 492 948 360 3786 3588 73 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 110
Rank: 45 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 360 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 29
PNW District Auburn Event 39
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 42

If Team 360 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/14 - 8:51 AM 360 2907 6343 1899 488 2522 62 25
Qualification 10 Sat 9/14 - 10:16 AM 1294 2046 2990 360 9991 948 44 46
Qualification 12 Sat 9/14 - 10:34 AM 5827 5937 9998 1318 360 5803 56 69
Qualification 19 Sat 9/14 - 11:28 AM 488 360 2557 9992 9991 2811 38 95
Qualification 25 Sat 9/14 - 12:42 PM 2471 1318 2976 3663 2910 360 37 70
Qualification 33 Sat 9/14 - 1:45 PM 3145 488 1983 4692 4911 360 69 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9991 360 1318 2471 948 9994 51 69
Quarterfinal 6 9991 360 4131 2471 948 9994 43 51

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/12 - 5:49 AM 2522 5588 1778 2976 360 5937 51 54
Qualification 13 Sat 10/12 - 7:43 AM 360 4915 2557 1983 5827 2907 49 75
Qualification 18 Sat 10/12 - 9:22 AM 2907 4469 949 2903 360 1778 18 39
Qualification 23 Sat 10/12 - 10:14 AM 5827 2522 360 2928 2910 4469 45 73
Qualification 28 Sat 10/12 - 11:11 AM 3786 948 2903 3681 360 4180 49 28
Qualification 33 Sat 10/12 - 11:55 AM 3574 1294 2930 948 2910 360 55 79
Qualification 45 Sun 10/13 - 4:11 AM 360 1899 1318 5683 3218 5937 38 35
Qualification 48 Sun 10/13 - 4:32 AM 2412 4180 2557 5588 5683 360 45 31
Qualification 56 Sun 10/13 - 5:53 AM 2928 360 3218 7173 4131 2046 49 58
Qualification 62 Sun 10/13 - 6:44 AM 360 3219 4450 2928 2903 1318 35 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2046 1983 360 2907 2930 4512 71 41
Quarterfinal 7 2046 1983 360 2907 2930 4512 67 43
Semifinal 2 2046 1983 360 2522 2910 1899 64 76
Semifinal 4 2046 1983 360 2522 2910 1899 68 83