Team 5937 - MI-Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: LEGS
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Google/Microsoft/Pagliacci Pizza/Mercer Island Robotics Parent Group/Mercer Island Schools Foundation/Mercer Island School District & Mercer Island High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 21 (50%) 21 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 5937's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:23 AM 5937 3574 3393 1258 2907 4131 42 45
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 5827 3681 568 6503 3588 5937 17 29
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:23 PM 5937 1258 2097 2929 3684 3588 40 12
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:13 PM 2976 2412 3393 3684 5937 2927 49 16
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:11 PM 5937 5827 1899 4450 3218 4060 50 30
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:56 PM 2557 5588 3681 568 5937 1983 47 52
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 7:04 PM 948 4131 5937 4918 3237 4060 57 33
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:12 PM 1294 5937 2412 5827 2976 2906 35 54
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 7:38 PM 2046 2929 7461 2907 3681 5937 60 26
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 8:04 PM 1983 6503 5450 4915 488 5937 54 47
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 5450 5937 4918 5588 2097 4205 41 32
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 10:59 AM 5937 6959 6350 1258 1983 4681 51 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5937 3588 4131 4915 4450 6350 51 36
Quarterfinal 8 5937 3588 4131 4915 4450 6350 49 29
Semifinal 2 2976 5827 2097 5937 3588 4131 62 32
Semifinal 4 2976 5827 2097 5937 3588 4131 64 51

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 6959 5937 6350 360 4461 492 57 37
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 2:01 PM 2097 2907 5937 6350 3049 7118 54 49
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:41 PM 4911 4461 3393 5937 2046 3876 49 84
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 3:05 PM 2926 2929 3876 2906 5937 4131 32 26
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 4:04 PM 2927 3237 6959 4089 3393 5937 36 74
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:57 PM 4918 1318 5937 948 4579 3049 53 51
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:24 PM 3574 5683 3070 5937 948 3684 48 52
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:57 PM 5937 6503 3070 4579 6959 2929 30 21
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:17 PM 4461 2906 4089 5683 5937 2990 45 59
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 6:59 PM 4461 5937 2929 3684 4089 6503 23 45
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 9:38 AM 4911 2926 5937 3219 1318 2990 56 69
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:19 AM 4918 3786 2906 5937 3237 492 62 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:01 PM 2990 2046 4579 3049 5937 3219 83 59
Quarterfinal 5 2990 2046 4579 3049 5937 3219 77 45

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:52 PM 2097 2521 3223 4057 5937 2557 82 62
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 3:36 PM 4513 5937 2733 4579 2910 5468 51 93
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 5:24 PM 5937 2412 2928 1425 4125 4980 85 70
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 9:48 AM 3588 2898 7034 5937 5468 5588 59 40
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 3826 4060 4513 6845 5937 4043 68 63
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 12:08 PM 2976 3024 360 2980 7034 5937 48 40
Qualification 69 Fri 4/5 - 1:39 PM 5937 1318 7776 3663 2907 3786 74 69
Qualification 82 Fri 4/5 - 3:06 PM 5937 948 3636 6443 2412 1899 63 61
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 4:25 PM 3223 2915 5937 4061 3574 4309 72 65
Qualification 105 Fri 4/5 - 5:38 PM 2557 3636 492 2930 2147 5937 72 80
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 10:00 AM 997 5588 4488 2471 2522 5937 83 74
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 10:37 AM 5937 2990 1899 2046 2733 4469 72 80
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 88
Rank: 58 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5937 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 38
PNW District Auburn Event 23
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 27

If Team 5937 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 34
Record: 0 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/14 - 9:03 AM 5937 1294 2910 9992 4692 2471 74 76
Qualification 9 Sat 9/14 - 10:07 AM 4918 2733 2910 2605 1983 5937 64 40
Qualification 12 Sat 9/14 - 10:34 AM 5827 5937 9998 1318 360 5803 56 69
Qualification 22 Sat 9/14 - 12:19 PM 1983 5588 2046 2976 5937 1899 83 19
Qualification 26 Sat 9/14 - 12:49 PM 9994 4918 5937 3145 2990 2811 51 69
Qualification 32 Sat 9/14 - 1:38 PM 3663 948 9994 5937 2522 5588 58 40
Playoff Matches

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/12 - 5:49 AM 2522 5588 1778 2976 360 5937 51 54
Qualification 8 Sat 10/12 - 6:54 AM 2046 2928 5937 492 2557 948 43 56
Qualification 17 Sat 10/12 - 9:14 AM 1983 2930 4180 5937 1318 5588 67 21
Qualification 21 Sat 10/12 - 9:54 AM 3219 5937 4180 3681 2907 3574 25 35
Qualification 32 Sat 10/12 - 11:42 AM 5937 1983 3681 3218 7461 5827 47 39
Qualification 36 Sat 10/12 - 12:17 PM 2605 2046 1983 949 5937 2903 67 18
Qualification 40 Sat 10/12 - 12:49 PM 949 3588 7173 2910 1294 5937 31 65
Qualification 45 Sun 10/13 - 4:11 AM 360 1899 1318 5683 3218 5937 38 35
Qualification 55 Sun 10/13 - 5:26 AM 4512 5937 948 4915 3219 3786 63 28
Qualification 61 Sun 10/13 - 6:32 AM 7173 2976 2412 5937 2605 3574 50 67
Playoff Matches