Team 4579 - RoboEagles (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Washington FIRST Robotics & Federal Way Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4579 attended in 2019.
Team 4579 had a record of 29-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 4)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:40 PM 4579 3786 2980 5295 3663 949 22 9
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 2:04 PM 5803 5683 2910 4579 3238 4469 64 32
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:49 PM 2903 3219 1983 4579 4180 1778 36 28
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 3:42 PM 7627 4579 4513 4309 4683 4682 23 30
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:32 PM 3268 4579 5295 3826 4173 4469 24 36
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 5:30 PM 4089 4512 3812 4579 3049 1983 52 53
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 6:22 PM 3826 360 949 4682 2930 4579 42 29
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 6:47 PM 2147 4173 2930 1318 2910 4579 58 59
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 8:08 PM 3812 4579 3663 3786 4180 1983 48 46
Qualification 54 Sat 3/2 - 8:29 PM 4089 2903 4579 3219 3663 7627 38 48
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:13 AM 2605 4579 4173 2928 4089 3786 37 86
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 10:50 AM 2980 949 4682 2928 5683 4579 37 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:59 AM 3876 3393 4579 2097 5683 948 53 34
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:20 PM 4579 2926 2927 2906 5683 7118 42 34
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:35 PM 492 4089 948 2990 6503 4579 68 72
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 3:13 PM 4579 3574 4089 6350 3786 2980 76 27
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 4:12 PM 492 4579 2906 2046 360 1318 36 89
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:57 PM 4918 1318 5937 948 4579 3049 53 51
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:16 PM 4579 3237 1318 2907 3876 4089 52 62
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:57 PM 5937 6503 3070 4579 6959 2929 30 21
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 6:53 PM 4131 3049 360 5683 4579 4911 68 56
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 7:20 PM 2926 2990 2907 7118 2980 4579 81 36
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 9:25 AM 2927 3049 2980 4461 4579 3786 65 40
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:05 AM 4131 2097 4579 3393 3684 6350 57 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:01 PM 2990 2046 4579 3049 5937 3219 83 59
Quarterfinal 5 2990 2046 4579 3049 5937 3219 77 45
Semifinal 1 2990 2046 4579 360 3574 3876 99 0
Semifinal 3 2990 2046 4579 360 3574 3876 80 64
Final 1 2990 2046 4579 4911 4089 6503 91 59
Final 2 2990 2046 4579 4911 4089 2929 94 58

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:26 PM 6443 2990 5085 4579 4125 4110 86 52
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 3:36 PM 4513 5937 2733 4579 2910 5468 51 93
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 4:46 PM 4309 4579 4131 3786 1899 1540 68 58
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 9:28 AM 6845 4579 3574 2147 1318 360 75 89
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 11:09 AM 4579 3588 2046 2097 6445 1425 85 48
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 12:14 PM 4692 2521 2928 4579 3636 2990 52 57
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 2:02 PM 2980 4579 4043 2046 4061 948 72 56
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 2:46 PM 4512 5468 2976 2521 5085 4579 52 55
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 2412 2907 2471 6445 2930 4579 71 74
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 5:44 PM 997 1425 4579 2898 4057 6845 83 81
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 2733 4579 7776 2915 3588 492 80 87
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 2522 2557 4980 4911 3674 4579 72 93
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:40 PM 4579 3786 2980 5295 3663 949 22 9
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 2:04 PM 5803 5683 2910 4579 3238 4469 64 32
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:49 PM 2903 3219 1983 4579 4180 1778 36 28
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 3:42 PM 7627 4579 4513 4309 4683 4682 23 30
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 4:32 PM 3268 4579 5295 3826 4173 4469 24 36
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 5:30 PM 4089 4512 3812 4579 3049 1983 52 53
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 6:22 PM 3826 360 949 4682 2930 4579 42 29
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 6:47 PM 2147 4173 2930 1318 2910 4579 58 59
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 8:08 PM 3812 4579 3663 3786 4180 1983 48 46
Qualification 54 Sat 3/2 - 8:29 PM 4089 2903 4579 3219 3663 7627 38 48
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:13 AM 2605 4579 4173 2928 4089 3786 37 86
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 10:50 AM 2980 949 4682 2928 5683 4579 37 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:59 AM 3876 3393 4579 2097 5683 948 53 34
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:20 PM 4579 2926 2927 2906 5683 7118 42 34
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:35 PM 492 4089 948 2990 6503 4579 68 72
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 3:13 PM 4579 3574 4089 6350 3786 2980 76 27
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 4:12 PM 492 4579 2906 2046 360 1318 36 89
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:57 PM 4918 1318 5937 948 4579 3049 53 51
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:16 PM 4579 3237 1318 2907 3876 4089 52 62
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:57 PM 5937 6503 3070 4579 6959 2929 30 21
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 6:53 PM 4131 3049 360 5683 4579 4911 68 56
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 7:20 PM 2926 2990 2907 7118 2980 4579 81 36
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 9:25 AM 2927 3049 2980 4461 4579 3786 65 40
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:05 AM 4131 2097 4579 3393 3684 6350 57 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:01 PM 2990 2046 4579 3049 5937 3219 83 59
Quarterfinal 5 2990 2046 4579 3049 5937 3219 77 45
Semifinal 1 2990 2046 4579 360 3574 3876 99 0
Semifinal 3 2990 2046 4579 360 3574 3876 80 64
Final 1 2990 2046 4579 4911 4089 6503 91 59
Final 2 2990 2046 4579 4911 4089 2929 94 58

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:26 PM 6443 2990 5085 4579 4125 4110 86 52
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 3:36 PM 4513 5937 2733 4579 2910 5468 51 93
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 4:46 PM 4309 4579 4131 3786 1899 1540 68 58
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 9:28 AM 6845 4579 3574 2147 1318 360 75 89
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 11:09 AM 4579 3588 2046 2097 6445 1425 85 48
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 12:14 PM 4692 2521 2928 4579 3636 2990 52 57
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 2:02 PM 2980 4579 4043 2046 4061 948 72 56
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 2:46 PM 4512 5468 2976 2521 5085 4579 52 55
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 2412 2907 2471 6445 2930 4579 71 74
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 5:44 PM 997 1425 4579 2898 4057 6845 83 81
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 2733 4579 7776 2915 3588 492 80 87
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 2522 2557 4980 4911 3674 4579 72 93
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 124
Rank: 34 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4579 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 33
PNW District Auburn Event 40
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 51

If Team 4579 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---