Team 5683 - Hello World (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/SPEEA&Auburn Riverside High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 27 10 (37%) 17 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 7 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:45 AM 4683 2910 2903 4173 5683 4309 51 33
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 2:04 PM 5803 5683 2910 4579 3238 4469 64 32
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 2:57 PM 7627 3049 3238 1318 3812 5683 25 41
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 4:24 PM 2147 2980 5683 3663 3786 1318 52 32
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 5:05 PM 4513 5683 4682 2930 1778 2928 34 48
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 5:58 PM 5683 2903 3268 4180 4682 2147 36 32
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 6:38 PM 5683 7627 3786 4512 3268 4683 28 30
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 7:10 PM 3219 4180 5683 4309 5295 2147 25 51
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 7:32 PM 4513 4089 2605 3663 1778 5683 20 45
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 8:15 PM 2980 2930 3238 5683 3826 3049 63 30
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:03 AM 2147 1983 5803 5683 360 5295 62 37
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 10:50 AM 2980 949 4682 2928 5683 4579 37 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1983 5803 4579 3663 3238 5683 63 55
Quarterfinal 7 1983 5803 4579 3663 3238 5683 45 47
Tiebreaker 3 1983 5803 4579 3663 3238 5683 53 50

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 5 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:59 AM 3876 3393 4579 2097 5683 948 53 34
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:20 PM 4579 2926 2927 2906 5683 7118 42 34
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 2:19 PM 2980 3070 4918 360 2929 5683 35 33
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:58 PM 5683 2927 3684 2990 492 6959 32 46
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:52 PM 6503 4918 5683 2097 3219 6350 17 44
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:18 PM 3049 5683 3219 3684 4461 7118 27 34
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:24 PM 3574 5683 3070 5937 948 3684 48 52
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:17 PM 4461 2906 4089 5683 5937 2990 45 59
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 6:53 PM 4131 3049 360 5683 4579 4911 68 56
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 9:19 AM 2097 4911 3237 5683 2046 492 62 74
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 9:46 AM 5683 4131 2907 6959 948 6503 62 39
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 9:59 AM 2046 7118 3070 3876 6959 5683 65 36
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 109 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5683 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 23
PNW District Auburn Event 10

If Team 5683 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/12 - 5:31 AM 3574 7461 5683 2930 4512 949 41 33
Qualification 12 Sat 10/12 - 7:36 AM 5683 4512 2910 2903 3218 2522 49 52
Qualification 15 Sat 10/12 - 8:00 AM 5683 1899 2605 4131 2910 3681 24 60
Qualification 22 Sat 10/12 - 10:05 AM 1294 492 7461 2903 5683 4131 34 33
Qualification 27 Sat 10/12 - 10:57 AM 5827 5683 2976 2046 2907 3219 43 44
Qualification 35 Sat 10/12 - 12:09 PM 7173 3218 2557 1778 4915 5683 27 38
Qualification 45 Sun 10/13 - 4:11 AM 360 1899 1318 5683 3218 5937 38 35
Qualification 48 Sun 10/13 - 4:32 AM 2412 4180 2557 5588 5683 360 45 31
Qualification 51 Sun 10/13 - 4:58 AM 2522 5683 3219 948 2605 5588 37 59
Qualification 58 Sun 10/13 - 6:07 AM 5827 4469 4915 5683 948 2930 46 88
Qualification 64 Sun 10/13 - 7:00 AM 3786 3574 2910 1983 492 5683 56 64
Playoff Matches