Team 4461 - Ramen (2018)


2018 Robot: NPC03
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Spotlight Financial/FRC Team 3574 High Tekerz/Boeing/Rotary Club of Des Moines & Normandy Park/Society of Hispanic Professional Engineers/FRC Team 1983 Skunkworks Robotics/Google/Alaska Airlines/F5 Networks/Andeavor/Lowe's/Cray/Inspirus Credit Union/FRC Team 2910 Hello World/FRC Team 2907 Lion's Robotics/Auntie Irene's/RoboPromo&Mount Rainier High School&4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 29 14 (48%) 15 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 4461's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Seattle Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Shorewood District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


PNW District - Shorewood Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:41 AM 5941 2046 948 2605 2907 4461 446 141
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 12:16 PM 5683 2928 2929 5588 3219 4461 102 379
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:05 PM 4461 568 3238 1983 2046 3574 42 420
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 2:40 PM 6503 4060 4461 568 4131 2928 279 276
Qualification 27 Sat 3/17 - 3:10 PM 2412 2557 2927 948 5937 4461 316 307
Qualification 30 Sat 3/17 - 3:33 PM 948 3049 2929 3876 4461 3237 84 145
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 5:09 PM 4461 3049 2928 1778 6350 3238 151 393
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:45 PM 3237 5803 488 1778 4461 2927 261 207
Qualification 48 Sat 3/17 - 6:13 PM 4461 1983 4579 2907 5803 3393 16 413
Qualification 54 Sat 3/17 - 6:56 PM 4461 2412 488 6503 5588 2906 413 96
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:14 AM 2046 6350 4469 3684 4461 5683 415 68
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 11:05 AM 3574 4461 5803 2605 5941 5588 370 137
Playoff Matches

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:41 AM 2906 6443 949 948 4461 5468 381 196
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:53 PM 3237 4461 4579 3588 3219 2906 130 302
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 2:13 PM 4461 6350 2046 492 2926 1778 241 318
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 4131 3786 1258 4918 4461 2976 198 227
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:44 PM 2907 360 4461 3237 1778 948 402 122
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:48 PM 6443 4461 1778 3786 1899 3237 414 200
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2942 2907 4918 3684 2926 4461 337 5
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:25 PM 1318 5468 2557 6503 3786 4461 383 87
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 PM 360 2929 4131 4461 492 2906 246 424
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 7:18 PM 1899 4579 3223 2927 3393 4461 208 255
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:23 AM 4461 2942 3588 6350 3393 5937 304 237
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 4461 2557 3219 5468 3684 3574 352 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 274 335
Quarterfinal 6 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 399 195
Tiebreaker 2 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 391 322
Semifinal 1 2046 1425 5468 492 2557 4461 393 197
Semifinal 3 2046 1425 5468 492 2557 4461 464 99

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 99 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4461 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Event 10
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 26

If Team 4461 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 424
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 414
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 413
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/27 - 9:02 AM 1318 3049 949 4461 3223 492 323 226
Qualification 7 Sat 10/27 - 10:34 AM 5827 6350 1778 2976 4915 4461 232 262
Qualification 13 Sat 10/27 - 11:21 AM 3219 4450 4205 5803 4461 2557 234 367
Qualification 22 Sat 10/27 - 1:10 PM 2907 4180 5937 4461 3574 4512 150 338
Qualification 31 Sat 10/27 - 2:13 PM 5588 4461 4089 3786 2910 492 326 295
Qualification 34 Sat 10/27 - 2:33 PM 4131 2930 4461 4060 1983 5588 143 359
Qualification 39 Sat 10/27 - 3:11 PM 4469 360 3574 1983 3786 4461 200 352
Playoff Matches