Team Avatar Team 948 - NRG (Newport Robotics Group) (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 948 attended in 2019.
Team 948 had a record of 50-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 22 - 9)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:31 AM 5827 6350 948 3681 2412 2929 30 8
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 2927 1983 1294 4060 948 7461 35 60
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:03 PM 2097 488 948 6350 4205 2557 35 38
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:33 PM 7461 3218 3574 5450 3681 948 29 33
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:56 PM 2097 2976 3237 3393 948 1294 46 48
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:23 PM 6503 2907 4450 948 3237 1258 36 51
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 7:04 PM 948 4131 5937 4918 3237 4060 57 33
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 7:38 PM 3588 948 2907 4915 1899 3218 50 36
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 7:33 PM 2906 2927 948 488 6959 568 36 32
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 9:17 AM 948 4918 4205 2906 3574 3588 47 62
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 9:53 AM 3684 1294 3681 948 4450 1983 42 76
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 10:52 AM 3393 5588 2046 6503 948 1899 61 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 10 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:59 AM 3876 3393 4579 2097 5683 948 53 34
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 1:07 PM 948 1318 4911 6503 4461 3574 60 24
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:35 PM 492 4089 948 2990 6503 4579 68 72
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:48 PM 3219 360 948 3237 2907 3049 63 45
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:39 PM 948 2929 2980 4131 3574 3876 44 85
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:57 PM 4918 1318 5937 948 4579 3049 53 51
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:24 PM 3574 5683 3070 5937 948 3684 48 52
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:04 PM 948 6350 4918 7118 4089 2927 76 36
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:25 PM 492 7118 2926 3786 948 3070 57 33
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 7:08 PM 3237 3876 360 3574 2927 948 42 65
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 9:46 AM 5683 4131 2907 6959 948 6503 62 39
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:33 AM 4461 948 2046 2980 2907 1318 82 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 492 4918 7118 948 4131 3070 33 58
Quarterfinal 7 492 4918 7118 948 4131 3070 59 73
Semifinal 2 948 4131 3070 4911 4089 6503 56 62
Semifinal 4 948 4131 3070 4911 4089 6503 63 65

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 6 30 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 2:05 PM 948 4488 4469 492 5468 1318 77 73
Qualification 15 Thu 4/4 - 3:30 PM 2907 948 4692 5588 2928 2557 68 77
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 4:18 PM 4110 2471 3711 4980 948 2147 49 82
Qualification 33 Thu 4/4 - 5:41 PM 3663 1540 2915 4060 5803 948 82 75
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 10:12 AM 948 2930 4125 6845 4469 4060 66 76
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 11:41 AM 948 3574 1425 5085 2733 4911 62 76
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 2:02 PM 2980 4579 4043 2046 4061 948 72 56
Qualification 82 Fri 4/5 - 3:06 PM 5937 948 3636 6443 2412 1899 63 61
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 4:18 PM 7776 2976 3636 948 997 4110 70 68
Qualification 99 Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 3024 4309 3674 2990 3663 948 54 98
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 9:22 AM 2910 2046 3223 4512 4131 948 99 66
Qualification 124 Sat 4/6 - 11:11 AM 3826 492 948 360 3786 3588 73 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 80 62
Quarterfinal 7 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 86 66
Semifinal 2 2990 4911 948 2930 4488 5468 73 100

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Turing

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/20 - 2:46 PM 1678 3132 7179 3310 948 254 81 128
Einstein 5   3310 948 254 1323 5026 973 127 100

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 1622 948 2839 7528 5857 1094 75 49
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:15 AM 5872 2383 6957 7621 2733 948 55 54
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:49 AM 3966 3196 948 6321 6377 6672 65 76
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:46 PM 5754 6831 7494 948 2403 7308 28 76
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1619 7753 1726 6391 2930 948 65 74
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:41 AM 7840 948 6321 5716 7464 6315 67 33
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:12 AM 7277 2582 589 948 6579 1421 57 84
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:10 PM 254 6672 948 3478 6986 1622 97 71
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:56 PM 948 5930 6995 4513 649 4401 81 65
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:11 PM 3196 1868 4125 4613 948 2556 71 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3   3310 948 254 649 7308 2383 117 103

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:31 AM 5827 6350 948 3681 2412 2929 30 8
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 2927 1983 1294 4060 948 7461 35 60
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:03 PM 2097 488 948 6350 4205 2557 35 38
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:33 PM 7461 3218 3574 5450 3681 948 29 33
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:56 PM 2097 2976 3237 3393 948 1294 46 48
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:23 PM 6503 2907 4450 948 3237 1258 36 51
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 7:04 PM 948 4131 5937 4918 3237 4060 57 33
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 7:38 PM 3588 948 2907 4915 1899 3218 50 36
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 7:33 PM 2906 2927 948 488 6959 568 36 32
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 9:17 AM 948 4918 4205 2906 3574 3588 47 62
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 9:53 AM 3684 1294 3681 948 4450 1983 42 76
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 10:52 AM 3393 5588 2046 6503 948 1899 61 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 10 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:59 AM 3876 3393 4579 2097 5683 948 53 34
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 1:07 PM 948 1318 4911 6503 4461 3574 60 24
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:35 PM 492 4089 948 2990 6503 4579 68 72
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:48 PM 3219 360 948 3237 2907 3049 63 45
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:39 PM 948 2929 2980 4131 3574 3876 44 85
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:57 PM 4918 1318 5937 948 4579 3049 53 51
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:24 PM 3574 5683 3070 5937 948 3684 48 52
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:04 PM 948 6350 4918 7118 4089 2927 76 36
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:25 PM 492 7118 2926 3786 948 3070 57 33
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 7:08 PM 3237 3876 360 3574 2927 948 42 65
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 9:46 AM 5683 4131 2907 6959 948 6503 62 39
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:33 AM 4461 948 2046 2980 2907 1318 82 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 492 4918 7118 948 4131 3070 33 58
Quarterfinal 7 492 4918 7118 948 4131 3070 59 73
Semifinal 2 948 4131 3070 4911 4089 6503 56 62
Semifinal 4 948 4131 3070 4911 4089 6503 63 65

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 6 30 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 2:05 PM 948 4488 4469 492 5468 1318 77 73
Qualification 15 Thu 4/4 - 3:30 PM 2907 948 4692 5588 2928 2557 68 77
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 4:18 PM 4110 2471 3711 4980 948 2147 49 82
Qualification 33 Thu 4/4 - 5:41 PM 3663 1540 2915 4060 5803 948 82 75
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 10:12 AM 948 2930 4125 6845 4469 4060 66 76
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 11:41 AM 948 3574 1425 5085 2733 4911 62 76
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 2:02 PM 2980 4579 4043 2046 4061 948 72 56
Qualification 82 Fri 4/5 - 3:06 PM 5937 948 3636 6443 2412 1899 63 61
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 4:18 PM 7776 2976 3636 948 997 4110 70 68
Qualification 99 Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 3024 4309 3674 2990 3663 948 54 98
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 9:22 AM 2910 2046 3223 4512 4131 948 99 66
Qualification 124 Sat 4/6 - 11:11 AM 3826 492 948 360 3786 3588 73 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 80 62
Quarterfinal 7 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 86 66
Semifinal 2 2990 4911 948 2930 4488 5468 73 100

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Turing

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/20 - 2:46 PM 1678 3132 7179 3310 948 254 81 128
Einstein 5   3310 948 254 1323 5026 973 127 100

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 1622 948 2839 7528 5857 1094 75 49
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:15 AM 5872 2383 6957 7621 2733 948 55 54
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:49 AM 3966 3196 948 6321 6377 6672 65 76
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:46 PM 5754 6831 7494 948 2403 7308 28 76
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1619 7753 1726 6391 2930 948 65 74
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:41 AM 7840 948 6321 5716 7464 6315 67 33
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:12 AM 7277 2582 589 948 6579 1421 57 84
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:10 PM 254 6672 948 3478 6986 1622 97 71
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:56 PM 948 5930 6995 4513 649 4401 81 65
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:11 PM 3196 1868 4125 4613 948 2556 71 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3   3310 948 254 649 7308 2383 117 103

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 23 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 948 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 67
PNW District Auburn Event 33
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 63

If Team 948 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/14 - 9:34 AM 2605 948 2976 5827 3145 1318 24 46
Qualification 10 Sat 9/14 - 10:16 AM 1294 2046 2990 360 9991 948 44 46
Qualification 14 Sat 9/14 - 10:50 AM 2907 2976 4692 4918 2557 948 55 63
Qualification 23 Sat 9/14 - 12:27 PM 948 7461 5803 2471 4918 488 76 31
Qualification 28 Sat 9/14 - 1:05 PM 9991 9998 1899 948 4692 2733 36 62
Qualification 32 Sat 9/14 - 1:38 PM 3663 948 9994 5937 2522 5588 58 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9991 360 1318 2471 948 9994 51 69
Quarterfinal 6 9991 360 4131 2471 948 9994 43 51
Semifinal 1 4911 488 2910 2471 948 9994 69 51
Semifinal 3 4911 488 2910 2471 948 9994 79 57

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/12 - 6:03 AM 948 5827 4180 4131 4450 3588 46 18
Qualification 8 Sat 10/12 - 6:54 AM 2046 2928 5937 492 2557 948 43 56
Qualification 16 Sat 10/12 - 9:06 AM 4450 948 2976 3218 2412 4512 44 59
Qualification 25 Sat 10/12 - 10:36 AM 948 7173 4915 4450 949 1899 43 30
Qualification 28 Sat 10/12 - 11:11 AM 3786 948 2903 3681 360 4180 49 28
Qualification 33 Sat 10/12 - 11:55 AM 3574 1294 2930 948 2910 360 55 79
Qualification 44 Sat 10/12 - 1:18 PM 2907 2903 2557 2522 7461 948 38 61
Qualification 51 Sun 10/13 - 4:58 AM 2522 5683 3219 948 2605 5588 37 59
Qualification 55 Sun 10/13 - 5:26 AM 4512 5937 948 4915 3219 3786 63 28
Qualification 58 Sun 10/13 - 6:07 AM 5827 4469 4915 5683 948 2930 46 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/13 - 9:01 AM 3574 948 7461 2412 5588 2976 58 67
Quarterfinal 5 3574 948 7461 2412 5588 2976 66 65
Tiebreaker 1 3574 948 7461 2412 5588 2976 72 61
Semifinal 1 3574 948 7461 5827 492 2928 82 67
Semifinal 3 3574 948 7461 5827 492 2928 75 58
Final 1 3574 948 7461 2522 2910 4180 70 80
Final 2 3574 948 7461 2522 2910 4180 73 92