Team Avatar Team 2097 - Phoenix Force Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Raisbeck Aviation High School PTSA/Builders Capital/Boeing/OMAX/West Monroe Partners/Highline School District/FIRST Washington/OSPI/Sellen Construction/Microsoft/Milwaukee Tool/SPEEA/Marathon Oil/Russell Fastening Inc./Division 5 Metals/Bishop Legal&Aviation High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2097 attended in 2019.
Team 2097 had a record of 25-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 20 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:41 AM 2097 2046 3218 4915 1983 3237 26 22
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:03 PM 2097 488 948 6350 4205 2557 35 38
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:23 PM 5937 1258 2097 2929 3684 3588 40 12
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:05 PM 4450 4915 2097 5588 6959 2906 39 19
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:56 PM 2097 2976 3237 3393 948 1294 46 48
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:42 PM 2906 5450 2097 2976 2046 4060 26 49
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 7:11 PM 4915 2907 2412 2927 2097 1899 54 40
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 7:51 PM 3237 6503 488 7461 2097 4681 40 34
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:18 PM 1983 2097 6350 3218 6503 4131 71 27
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 9:25 AM 3681 4450 2976 2097 568 2907 64 42
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 5450 5937 4918 5588 2097 4205 41 32
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 11:14 AM 568 3574 2412 1294 4060 2097 53 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 58 63
Quarterfinal 7 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 64 44
Tiebreaker 3 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 67 31
Semifinal 2 2976 5827 2097 5937 3588 4131 62 32
Semifinal 4 2976 5827 2097 5937 3588 4131 64 51
Final 1 3574 948 4060 2976 5827 2097 64 66
Final 2 3574 948 4060 2976 5827 2097 60 50
Final 3 3574 948 4060 2976 5827 2097 51 48

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:59 AM 3876 3393 4579 2097 5683 948 53 34
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 3237 3393 2929 3070 360 2097 27 34
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 2:01 PM 2097 2907 5937 6350 3049 7118 54 49
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:32 PM 2990 2097 4461 3070 1318 2926 51 66
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:52 PM 6503 4918 5683 2097 3219 6350 17 44
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:45 PM 4089 6959 2980 3393 2097 2926 40 51
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:31 PM 2927 4131 4461 492 4918 2097 52 84
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:50 PM 2980 2097 3574 3049 4911 2906 12 70
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 6:38 PM 2046 6503 2097 3574 3219 2929 71 24
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 9:19 AM 2097 4911 3237 5683 2046 492 62 74
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 9:52 AM 4089 6350 360 2929 3684 2097 63 29
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:05 AM 4131 2097 4579 3393 3684 6350 57 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4911 4089 6503 2097 6350 2927 72 41
Quarterfinal 8 4911 4089 6503 2097 6350 2927 64 41

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:52 PM 2097 2521 3223 4057 5937 2557 82 62
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:42 PM 3588 4512 2097 997 4911 3663 64 83
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 492 6443 2097 6445 7034 2976 59 65
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 9:55 AM 1899 2980 7776 4911 2097 2990 37 92
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 11:09 AM 4579 3588 2046 2097 6445 1425 85 48
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 4309 3786 2412 1318 2471 2097 69 86
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 1:50 PM 2147 2097 3636 4131 3826 2522 82 65
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 3:12 PM 3674 2097 4125 2915 2907 4061 83 52
Qualification 96 Fri 4/5 - 4:37 PM 2097 1899 3711 4488 4513 4125 65 70
Qualification 101 Fri 4/5 - 5:10 PM 6445 1318 5588 4131 2733 2097 61 72
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 10:06 AM 2928 5803 3636 2097 360 5827 82 87
Qualification 122 Sat 4/6 - 10:49 AM 3024 4692 5468 4110 2097 6845 65 74
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 20 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:41 AM 2097 2046 3218 4915 1983 3237 26 22
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:03 PM 2097 488 948 6350 4205 2557 35 38
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:23 PM 5937 1258 2097 2929 3684 3588 40 12
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:05 PM 4450 4915 2097 5588 6959 2906 39 19
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:56 PM 2097 2976 3237 3393 948 1294 46 48
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:42 PM 2906 5450 2097 2976 2046 4060 26 49
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 7:11 PM 4915 2907 2412 2927 2097 1899 54 40
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 7:51 PM 3237 6503 488 7461 2097 4681 40 34
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:18 PM 1983 2097 6350 3218 6503 4131 71 27
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 9:25 AM 3681 4450 2976 2097 568 2907 64 42
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 5450 5937 4918 5588 2097 4205 41 32
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 11:14 AM 568 3574 2412 1294 4060 2097 53 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 58 63
Quarterfinal 7 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 64 44
Tiebreaker 3 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 67 31
Semifinal 2 2976 5827 2097 5937 3588 4131 62 32
Semifinal 4 2976 5827 2097 5937 3588 4131 64 51
Final 1 3574 948 4060 2976 5827 2097 64 66
Final 2 3574 948 4060 2976 5827 2097 60 50
Final 3 3574 948 4060 2976 5827 2097 51 48

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:59 AM 3876 3393 4579 2097 5683 948 53 34
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 3237 3393 2929 3070 360 2097 27 34
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 2:01 PM 2097 2907 5937 6350 3049 7118 54 49
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:32 PM 2990 2097 4461 3070 1318 2926 51 66
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:52 PM 6503 4918 5683 2097 3219 6350 17 44
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:45 PM 4089 6959 2980 3393 2097 2926 40 51
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:31 PM 2927 4131 4461 492 4918 2097 52 84
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:50 PM 2980 2097 3574 3049 4911 2906 12 70
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 6:38 PM 2046 6503 2097 3574 3219 2929 71 24
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 9:19 AM 2097 4911 3237 5683 2046 492 62 74
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 9:52 AM 4089 6350 360 2929 3684 2097 63 29
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:05 AM 4131 2097 4579 3393 3684 6350 57 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4911 4089 6503 2097 6350 2927 72 41
Quarterfinal 8 4911 4089 6503 2097 6350 2927 64 41

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:52 PM 2097 2521 3223 4057 5937 2557 82 62
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:42 PM 3588 4512 2097 997 4911 3663 64 83
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 492 6443 2097 6445 7034 2976 59 65
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 9:55 AM 1899 2980 7776 4911 2097 2990 37 92
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 11:09 AM 4579 3588 2046 2097 6445 1425 85 48
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 4309 3786 2412 1318 2471 2097 69 86
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 1:50 PM 2147 2097 3636 4131 3826 2522 82 65
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 3:12 PM 3674 2097 4125 2915 2907 4061 83 52
Qualification 96 Fri 4/5 - 4:37 PM 2097 1899 3711 4488 4513 4125 65 70
Qualification 101 Fri 4/5 - 5:10 PM 6445 1318 5588 4131 2733 2097 61 72
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 10:06 AM 2928 5803 3636 2097 360 5827 82 87
Qualification 122 Sat 4/6 - 10:49 AM 3024 4692 5468 4110 2097 6845 65 74
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 105
Rank: 47 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2097 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 37
PNW District Auburn Event 23
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 45

If Team 2097 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---