Team 3049 - BremerTron (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Puget Sound Naval Shipyard/National Defense Education Program & Bremerton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 3049's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Seattle Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Shorewood District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 12:14 PM 3049 4682 3812 2930 5803 3219 19 26
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 1:05 PM 4682 1983 5295 3049 4513 3663 26 31
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 2:57 PM 7627 3049 3238 1318 3812 5683 25 41
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 3:59 PM 4512 2930 4180 4173 4089 3049 50 27
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:40 PM 2605 3812 4683 2980 3049 2903 20 16
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 5:30 PM 4089 4512 3812 4579 3049 1983 52 53
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 6:30 PM 3219 3049 2928 3663 4469 2605 48 35
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 7:17 PM 3786 1778 3826 3049 5803 4683 28 35
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 8:02 PM 2910 3049 3268 949 2903 4513 68 11
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 8:15 PM 2980 2930 3238 5683 3826 3049 63 30
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 10:23 AM 4309 7627 2903 3049 4512 360 32 42
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 11:00 AM 1778 4309 3049 2910 3238 4089 20 56
Playoff Matches

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 3049 2046 4089 3070 4911 3684 68 49
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:26 PM 2980 2990 3684 3049 3876 4918 74 39
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 2:01 PM 2097 2907 5937 6350 3049 7118 54 49
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:48 PM 3219 360 948 3237 2907 3049 63 45
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:18 PM 3049 5683 3219 3684 4461 7118 27 34
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:57 PM 4918 1318 5937 948 4579 3049 53 51
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 5:10 PM 2929 3049 2990 3786 2046 3393 41 27
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:50 PM 2980 2097 3574 3049 4911 2906 12 70
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 6:53 PM 4131 3049 360 5683 4579 4911 68 56
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 7:14 PM 6959 3070 4131 3786 492 3049 52 51
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 9:25 AM 2927 3049 2980 4461 4579 3786 65 40
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 10:26 AM 3574 360 2990 6503 2926 3049 81 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 1:01 PM 2990 2046 4579 3049 5937 3219 83 59
Quarterfinal 5 2990 2046 4579 3049 5937 3219 77 45

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 103 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3049 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 13
PNW District Auburn Event 23

If Team 3049 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 70
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 68
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018