Team Avatar Team 4584 - SentinelFox Engineering (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: CETYS Universidad/Intuitive Surgical, S. de R.L de C.V./Robert Bosch Tool de Mexico, S.A. de C.V./Honeywell's Mexicali Research & Technology Center&INSTITUTO EDUCATIVO DEL NOROESTE A.C.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4584 attended in 2019.
Team 4584 had a record of 8-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 3158 6652 4584 7299 5133 4400 27 19
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 11:19 AM 4584 6319 4403 6218 6348 4782 21 14
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 1:19 PM 3480 6170 6694 4400 4584 7740 47 49
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 4355 6652 4010 3510 4584 6017 6 29
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 3:06 PM 5948 3526 6200 4584 7421 5133 24 27
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 3:38 PM 5874 7421 4635 4584 6156 6702 39 36
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 5:34 PM 6348 7546 6647 4635 4355 4584 35 40
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 9:32 AM 6170 3526 4584 6319 5959 5312 36 34
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 10:07 AM 4735 4584 5312 7102 6444 3158 54 58
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:37 AM 4584 3478 6348 4735 6106 6666 44 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4584 4775 5874 6106 6694 7102 50 52
Quarterfinal 8 4584 4775 7725 6106 6694 7102 44 45

Team 4584's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 3158 6652 4584 7299 5133 4400 27 19
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 11:19 AM 4584 6319 4403 6218 6348 4782 21 14
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 1:19 PM 3480 6170 6694 4400 4584 7740 47 49
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 4355 6652 4010 3510 4584 6017 6 29
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 3:06 PM 5948 3526 6200 4584 7421 5133 24 27
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 3:38 PM 5874 7421 4635 4584 6156 6702 39 36
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 5:34 PM 6348 7546 6647 4635 4355 4584 35 40
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 9:32 AM 6170 3526 4584 6319 5959 5312 36 34
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 10:07 AM 4735 4584 5312 7102 6444 3158 54 58
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:37 AM 4584 3478 6348 4735 6106 6666 44 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4584 4775 5874 6106 6694 7102 50 52
Quarterfinal 8 4584 4775 7725 6106 6694 7102 44 45