Team Avatar Team 3526 - PrepaTec - Blue Ignition (2019)


2019 Robot: Ignito
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PrepaTec Saltillo/General Motors&PrepaTec Saltillo

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 8 (38%) 13 (62%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 8 (38%) 13 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 3526's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 10:16 AM 6694 6017 4403 4735 3526 6444 15 11
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 10:58 AM 6200 7725 5874 3510 4635 3526 18 30
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 12:11 PM 6896 7299 7546 3526 6106 4010 6 31
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 1:53 PM 6694 5959 3526 6702 6647 5874 36 44
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 3:06 PM 5948 3526 6200 4584 7421 5133 24 27
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 4:11 PM 6348 3526 3480 6010 7102 3510 30 21
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 4:45 PM 4400 7546 3526 6017 3158 3480 44 58
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 9:32 AM 6170 3526 4584 6319 5959 5312 36 34
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:56 AM 3526 7725 6666 4735 6652 7740 26 28
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 4635 4010 4775 3526 6676 6652 51 42
Playoff Matches

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 10:04 AM 3526 4775 6199 5344 6200 6483 21 22
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 10:31 AM 3526 7421 4403 6200 7699 6170 46 49
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 11:19 AM 7577 6170 3526 4400 4735 6483 36 45
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 12:16 PM 4775 4401 7018 7040 3526 6965 53 22
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 1:01 PM 6647 4735 3526 5887 6896 4603 57 49
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 3:20 PM 5526 7687 4401 3526 7018 5705 29 30
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 3:46 PM 5705 7706 6200 7669 3526 5887 47 30
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 4735 7037 4355 3472 3526 7687 53 41
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 9:01 AM 6483 4635 3526 4403 5312 7669 47 63
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 9:50 AM 5344 6017 3526 7725 7161 7577 50 44
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:48 AM 6608 6017 4355 3526 4401 7653 47 57
Playoff Matches

Helium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Nickel Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sun 10/13 - 5:33 AM 9997 2805 3526 6369 456 5930 26 53
Qualification 7 Sun 10/13 - 5:56 AM 3526 6369 5414 2714 3847 2805 56 18
Qualification 12 Sun 10/13 - 6:44 AM 6377 1745 3005 2723 5930 3526 78 46
Qualification 17 Sun 10/13 - 7:42 AM 5411 3526 5417 5057 4219 9999 52 51
Qualification 21 Sun 10/13 - 8:12 AM 3526 6171 456 2723 2341 7535 53 69
Qualification 25 Sun 10/13 - 9:36 AM 3847 4192 6751 3526 3366 1745 47 46
Qualification 31 Sun 10/13 - 10:25 AM 1296 3481 5212 4192 3526 5431 65 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/13 - 11:58 AM 5431 6377 3526 9998 7535 3366 46 61
Quarterfinal 5 5431 6377 3526 9998 7535 3366 76 57
Tiebreaker 1 5431 6377 3526 9998 7535 3366 69 62
Semifinal 1 5431 6377 3526 1296 456 2805 64 65
Semifinal 3 5431 6377 3526 1296 456 2805 64 64