Team Avatar Team 6444 - PrepaTec - Sigma Robotics by Grupo Botrregos (2019)

Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey Campus Chihuahua


From: Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
Rookie Year: 2017

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fundación Azteca&Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey Campus Chihuahua


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6444 attended in 2019.
Team 6444 had a record of 10-14-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 14 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 10:16 AM 6694 6017 4403 4735 3526 6444 15 11
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 10:47 AM 6444 6017 6010 5959 7102 6896 29 21
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 12:02 PM 6444 4635 5312 7421 3933 4775 45 56
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 2:00 PM 4400 4010 6156 6444 6348 6200 24 35
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 2:57 PM 6702 6444 7546 6652 6218 6647 28 28
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 3:45 PM 5133 7725 6444 6106 6896 6319 34 34
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 3510 6676 6444 4782 7725 3478 26 35
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 9:22 AM 7740 6200 3480 6652 6444 7299 33 30
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 10:07 AM 4735 4584 5312 7102 6444 3158 54 58
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 11:14 AM 6170 6010 5874 4403 6444 3933 33 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:57 PM 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 57 38
Quarterfinal 5 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 64 43
Semifinal 1 4635 3478 6444 4400 3158 6652 72 65
Semifinal 3 4635 3478 6444 4400 3158 6652 73 61
Final 1 4635 3478 6444 6647 3480 7546 62 50
Final 2 4635 3478 6444 6647 3480 7546 55 51

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:37 AM 3480 5414 4587 6444 4414 299 80 63
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:36 AM 2478 7424 2551 6444 2928 1986 76 69
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:35 PM 3250 4469 7773 4738 6444 2152 60 56
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:12 PM 1538 2443 702 399 5900 6444 76 52
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:38 AM 2468 4468 6036 498 6444 7446 65 58
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:32 AM 6418 2059 6444 6479 6800 4738 48 67
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:14 PM 1255 597 6444 5801 2974 701 52 73
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:54 PM 971 6825 4414 2478 6444 6479 96 84
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:27 PM 6444 7072 7742 4089 3998 1102 50 85
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:16 PM 5511 7246 6444 1982 7663 1414 68 74
Playoff Matches

Team 6444's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson Regional Monterrey
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Monterrey

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 10:16 AM 6694 6017 4403 4735 3526 6444 15 11
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 10:47 AM 6444 6017 6010 5959 7102 6896 29 21
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 12:02 PM 6444 4635 5312 7421 3933 4775 45 56
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 2:00 PM 4400 4010 6156 6444 6348 6200 24 35
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 2:57 PM 6702 6444 7546 6652 6218 6647 28 28
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 3:45 PM 5133 7725 6444 6106 6896 6319 34 34
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 3510 6676 6444 4782 7725 3478 26 35
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 9:22 AM 7740 6200 3480 6652 6444 7299 33 30
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 10:07 AM 4735 4584 5312 7102 6444 3158 54 58
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 11:14 AM 6170 6010 5874 4403 6444 3933 33 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:57 PM 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 57 38
Quarterfinal 5 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 64 43
Semifinal 1 4635 3478 6444 4400 3158 6652 72 65
Semifinal 3 4635 3478 6444 4400 3158 6652 73 61
Final 1 4635 3478 6444 6647 3480 7546 62 50
Final 2 4635 3478 6444 6647 3480 7546 55 51

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:37 AM 3480 5414 4587 6444 4414 299 80 63
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:36 AM 2478 7424 2551 6444 2928 1986 76 69
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:35 PM 3250 4469 7773 4738 6444 2152 60 56
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:12 PM 1538 2443 702 399 5900 6444 76 52
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:38 AM 2468 4468 6036 498 6444 7446 65 58
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:32 AM 6418 2059 6444 6479 6800 4738 48 67
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:14 PM 1255 597 6444 5801 2974 701 52 73
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:54 PM 971 6825 4414 2478 6444 6479 96 84
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:27 PM 6444 7072 7742 4089 3998 1102 50 85
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:16 PM 5511 7246 6444 1982 7663 1414 68 74
Playoff Matches