Team Avatar Team 5312 - Lobotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Lobo
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PEÑOLES &Escuela Carlos Pereyra

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 21 (68%) 10 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 7 (64%) 0
Total 42 27 (64%) 17 (40%) 0 (0%)

Team 5312's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation Regional Laguna
Regional Finalists Regional Laguna
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Laguna

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 9:42 AM 6676 5312 6106 6647 6010 6200 36 28
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 11:38 AM 4010 6694 7740 5312 5948 4355 32 27
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 12:02 PM 6444 4635 5312 7421 3933 4775 45 56
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 1:28 PM 6218 4355 6156 7725 5312 7102 14 24
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 6896 4635 4735 5312 3478 4400 43 46
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 4:21 PM 7740 7299 5312 4782 7546 6017 44 30
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 4:53 PM 6896 5312 6652 5874 6156 4403 34 20
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 9:32 AM 6170 3526 4584 6319 5959 5312 36 34
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 10:07 AM 4735 4584 5312 7102 6444 3158 54 58
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 12:26 PM 7725 6702 3510 5312 6017 6666 23 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6647 3480 7546 6170 5312 4403 40 49
Quarterfinal 7 6647 3480 7546 6170 5312 4403 50 37
Tiebreaker 3 6647 3480 7546 6170 5312 4403 64 41

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 9:52 AM 7577 7687 5312 4603 6608 4403 38 49
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 10:40 AM 5705 5344 5312 4735 6965 7577 51 16
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 11:30 AM 6647 7040 5312 7699 7653 5344 54 17
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 12:33 PM 7687 6647 6017 7161 6170 5312 41 39
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 1:08 PM 7669 7653 7421 5312 4355 6965 29 62
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 3:27 PM 6608 5312 7699 3472 6199 4635 33 34
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 3:57 PM 6483 6199 7018 5312 7037 6017 12 40
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 5:10 PM 5312 4603 6483 4400 5526 6896 55 39
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 9:01 AM 6483 4635 3526 4403 5312 7669 47 63
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 5887 6170 4401 3472 5312 4775 53 73
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:56 AM 6200 5312 6896 6199 7706 7725 60 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 1:10 PM 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 44 49
Quarterfinal 5 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 70 56
Tiebreaker 1 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 76 48
Semifinal 1 5312 6647 6608 4400 6896 7161 68 40
Semifinal 3 5312 6647 6608 4400 6896 7161 66 46
Final 1 5312 6647 6608 4635 4775 7725 75 66
Final 2 5312 6647 6608 4635 4775 7725 59 73
Final 3 5312 6647 6608 4635 4775 7725 64 86

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:39 AM 4201 5015 6841 5312 1902 2910 72 89
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:58 AM 7843 2073 5312 6059 233 4068 62 35
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:40 PM 7667 5312 6429 180 7887 6106 55 75
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 5:02 PM 2659 624 3245 5312 1817 4153 63 61
Qualification 49 Thu 4/18 - 5:47 PM 5052 7042 6652 5026 6068 5312 46 76
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:45 AM 5312 2659 538 2682 5026 1539 80 57
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:18 AM 4068 5312 7521 1983 7500 4635 44 59
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:00 PM 1323 6348 7653 1540 5312 7887 70 81
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:45 PM 5854 3598 1540 7161 5312 3674 62 67
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:10 PM 4265 846 5312 5109 7161 253 83 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Potassium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Selenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021