Team Avatar Team 3158 - PrepaTec - TECBOT (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Prepa Tec Toluca/General Motors Mexico/SolidWorks&Prepa Tec Toluca

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 15 (75%) 5 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 27 17 (63%) 10 (37%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Arizona Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 3158 6652 4584 7299 5133 4400 27 19
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 11:10 AM 6652 6106 6170 6676 3158 6702 28 40
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 12:19 PM 6348 5133 3158 6017 5959 6218 33 40
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 2:08 PM 6010 7740 3158 3478 4635 6319 34 40
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 3:28 PM 4775 7102 6666 3158 4782 6647 33 41
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 4:03 PM 3158 4400 5948 4403 4355 6676 27 8
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 4:45 PM 4400 7546 3526 6017 3158 3480 44 58
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 8:57 AM 4010 6702 7421 4403 3158 7725 51 75
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 10:07 AM 4735 4584 5312 7102 6444 3158 54 58
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 11:05 AM 6319 3510 3158 5948 3480 7299 40 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3933 7740 7421 4400 3158 6652 56 55
Quarterfinal 6 3933 7740 7421 4400 3158 6652 38 69
Tiebreaker 2 3933 7740 7421 4400 3158 6652 45 68
Semifinal 1 4635 3478 6444 4400 3158 6652 72 65
Semifinal 3 4635 3478 6444 4400 3158 6652 73 61

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:22 AM 3158 1583 1726 1332 6652 1339 66 31
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 7737 624 3158 4550 5657 4944 52 47
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:50 AM 5493 4068 4418 5657 2972 3158 20 41
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 1:23 PM 2261 3158 7891 5657 2036 1584 55 43
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:03 PM 7485 7479 1977 2996 3807 3158 25 65
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 3158 6652 4593 624 3288 5763 63 52
Qualification 62   Fri 3/22 - 6:05 PM 1245 5493 3374 2036 3158 4388 58 45
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 9:51 AM 3158 2395 3729 662 2083 7737 41 39
Qualification 78   Sat 3/23 - 10:49 AM 2240 3200 2259 5493 3158 4386 67 52
Qualification 86   Sat 3/23 - 11:49 AM 7243 1799 3648 3288 2341 3158 40 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4593 1726 4550 4944 3158 7891 73 68
Quarterfinal 7   4593 1726 4550 4944 3158 7891 92 72

Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Manganese Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zirconium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021