Team 6348 - PrepaTec - HORUS (2019)


2019 Robot: RTC
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 6348 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: PrepaTec/NASA/FUNDACION AZTECA DE GRUPO SALINAS/LA MARINA/MICHEL'S MELONS&PrepaTec Colima

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 12 (55%) 10 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 6348's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 9:18 AM 7546 5948 7725 5959 5874 6348 12 20
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 11:19 AM 4584 6319 4403 6218 6348 4782 21 14
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 12:19 PM 6348 5133 3158 6017 5959 6218 33 40
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 2:00 PM 4400 4010 6156 6444 6348 6200 24 35
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 3:21 PM 3933 6170 7299 7725 6348 6694 37 42
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 4:11 PM 6348 3526 3480 6010 7102 3510 30 21
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 5:00 PM 6702 4775 5133 3933 7740 6348 30 46
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 5:34 PM 6348 7546 6647 4635 4355 4584 35 40
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 10:31 AM 6676 6348 6010 7546 6694 7421 15 31
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 11:37 AM 4584 3478 6348 4735 6106 6666 44 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:57 PM 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 57 38
Quarterfinal 5 4635 3478 6444 6200 6348 6017 64 43

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:36 AM 6348 253 973 6429 6068 3598 72 57
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:51 AM 3674 4504 2471 1902 6652 6348 74 41
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:32 PM 846 3005 604 2910 6348 4201 85 89
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 4:34 PM 932 3598 6348 7521 6833 7761 53 67
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 5:39 PM 7500 1539 1902 6348 3245 4153 51 61
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 9:53 AM 3374 6348 3354 5854 4265 6388 25 47
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:15 AM 604 1706 6348 2073 5437 1817 63 57
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:00 PM 1323 6348 7653 1540 5312 7887 70 81
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:32 PM 3045 4191 4068 7042 6348 7667 36 58
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:32 PM 6348 6200 538 7843 6652 6106 55 39
Playoff Matches