Team Avatar Team 5705 - DESERT EAGLES (2019)


2019 Robot: Turkey Happy
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: John Deere & CONALEP


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5705's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5705 attended in 2019.
Team 5705 had a record of 6-7-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
6965 - 5705 - 7037 -23-
6017 7040 7653 28
Qualification 8
10:03A
- 5705 - 5344 5312 -51-
4735 6965 7577 16
Qualification 15
11:06A
4403 3472 4355 45
6896 - 5705 - 7161 -47-
Qualification 19
11:42A
6483 6896 3472 41
7577 4403 - 5705 - -20-
Qualification 30
1:21P
6199 - 5705 - 6170 -39-
5526 6608 4635 33
Qualification 35
3:06P
5526 7687 4401 29
3526 7018 - 5705 - -30-
Qualification 38
3:33P
- 5705 - 7706 6200 -47-
7669 3526 5887 30
Qualification 47
4:54P
7421 7725 6608 41
4775 7699 - 5705 - -39-
Qualification 51
5:30P
- 5705 - 7040 7725 -42-
4400 6647 6199 50
Qualification 56
9:36A
5526 6965 7699 46
4603 6647 - 5705 - -60-
Qualification 62
10:30A
4603 6170 7040 40
- 5705 - 3472 5887 -37-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4401 6200 5526 79
- 5705 - 5344 6170 -53-
Quarterfinal 8
4401 6200 5526 53
- 5705 - 5344 6170 -30-

Team 5705's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Magdalena Hernandez)
Regional Laguna

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
6965 - 5705 - 7037 -23-
6017 7040 7653 28
Qualification 8
10:03A
- 5705 - 5344 5312 -51-
4735 6965 7577 16
Qualification 15
11:06A
4403 3472 4355 45
6896 - 5705 - 7161 -47-
Qualification 19
11:42A
6483 6896 3472 41
7577 4403 - 5705 - -20-
Qualification 30
1:21P
6199 - 5705 - 6170 -39-
5526 6608 4635 33
Qualification 35
3:06P
5526 7687 4401 29
3526 7018 - 5705 - -30-
Qualification 38
3:33P
- 5705 - 7706 6200 -47-
7669 3526 5887 30
Qualification 47
4:54P
7421 7725 6608 41
4775 7699 - 5705 - -39-
Qualification 51
5:30P
- 5705 - 7040 7725 -42-
4400 6647 6199 50
Qualification 56
9:36A
5526 6965 7699 46
4603 6647 - 5705 - -60-
Qualification 62
10:30A
4603 6170 7040 40
- 5705 - 3472 5887 -37-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4401 6200 5526 79
- 5705 - 5344 6170 -53-
Quarterfinal 8
4401 6200 5526 53
- 5705 - 5344 6170 -30-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.