Team 6896 - CABOTS (2019)


2019 Robot: PENMBOT
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fresnillo PLC/Colegio de Educación Profesional Técnica del Estado de Sonora/Colegio de Bachilleres del Estado de Sonora Plantel Caborca/Colegio de Bachilleres del Estado de Sonora Plantel "Faustino Felix Serna"/Heroico Ayuntamiento de Caborca &Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6896 attended in 2019.
Team 6896 had a record of 13-10-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 10:03 AM 3480 6666 4635 4782 4010 6896 27 9
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 10:47 AM 6444 6017 6010 5959 7102 6896 29 21
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 12:11 PM 6896 7299 7546 3526 6106 4010 6 31
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 1:37 PM 7421 7299 6676 5133 6666 6896 18 6
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 6896 4635 4735 5312 3478 4400 43 46
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 3:45 PM 5133 7725 6444 6106 6896 6319 34 34
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 4:53 PM 6896 5312 6652 5874 6156 4403 34 20
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 9:44 AM 6218 6896 6010 6694 3510 4775 24 45
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 10:16 AM 7299 6200 4355 6702 6896 3933 33 36
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 12:06 PM 6647 4400 6896 5948 6218 7740 52 44
Playoff Matches

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 9:43 AM 6896 7421 7699 6170 7018 7669 21 12
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 11:12 AM 6896 7669 7706 6017 5526 3472 43 35
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 11:37 AM 4403 3472 4355 6896 5705 7161 45 47
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 12:09 PM 6483 6896 3472 7577 4403 5705 41 20
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 1:01 PM 6647 4735 3526 5887 6896 4603 57 49
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 7037 7669 4603 6170 6896 7725 33 60
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 4:16 PM 4735 6608 6896 4635 4775 7040 57 42
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 5:10 PM 5312 4603 6483 4400 5526 6896 55 39
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 9:17 AM 6896 4401 5344 7037 5887 7421 49 24
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 10:08 AM 6200 4400 6608 7018 4355 6896 51 30
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:56 AM 6200 5312 6896 6199 7706 7725 60 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3472 4735 4355 4400 6896 7161 38 66
Quarterfinal 6 3472 4735 4355 4400 6896 7161 45 62
Semifinal 1 5312 6647 6608 4400 6896 7161 68 40
Semifinal 3 5312 6647 6608 4400 6896 7161 66 46

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 10:03 AM 3480 6666 4635 4782 4010 6896 27 9
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 10:47 AM 6444 6017 6010 5959 7102 6896 29 21
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 12:11 PM 6896 7299 7546 3526 6106 4010 6 31
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 1:37 PM 7421 7299 6676 5133 6666 6896 18 6
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 6896 4635 4735 5312 3478 4400 43 46
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 3:45 PM 5133 7725 6444 6106 6896 6319 34 34
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 4:53 PM 6896 5312 6652 5874 6156 4403 34 20
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 9:44 AM 6218 6896 6010 6694 3510 4775 24 45
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 10:16 AM 7299 6200 4355 6702 6896 3933 33 36
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 12:06 PM 6647 4400 6896 5948 6218 7740 52 44
Playoff Matches

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 9:43 AM 6896 7421 7699 6170 7018 7669 21 12
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 11:12 AM 6896 7669 7706 6017 5526 3472 43 35
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 11:37 AM 4403 3472 4355 6896 5705 7161 45 47
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 12:09 PM 6483 6896 3472 7577 4403 5705 41 20
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 1:01 PM 6647 4735 3526 5887 6896 4603 57 49
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 7037 7669 4603 6170 6896 7725 33 60
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 4:16 PM 4735 6608 6896 4635 4775 7040 57 42
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 5:10 PM 5312 4603 6483 4400 5526 6896 55 39
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 9:17 AM 6896 4401 5344 7037 5887 7421 49 24
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 10:08 AM 6200 4400 6608 7018 4355 6896 51 30
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:56 AM 6200 5312 6896 6199 7706 7725 60 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3472 4735 4355 4400 6896 7161 38 66
Quarterfinal 6 3472 4735 4355 4400 6896 7161 45 62
Semifinal 1 5312 6647 6608 4400 6896 7161 68 40
Semifinal 3 5312 6647 6608 4400 6896 7161 66 46