Team 7653 - Minebots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fresnillo PLC & CECyTE 18

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 7653's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Laguna

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 10:14 AM 6965 5705 7037 6017 7040 7653 23 28
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 11:05 AM 7161 7037 4635 7653 5887 4775 37 51
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 11:30 AM 6647 7040 5312 7699 7653 5344 54 17
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 12:47 PM 7653 6200 5526 7699 7725 7037 59 20
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 1:08 PM 7669 7653 7421 5312 4355 6965 29 62
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 1:44 PM 7653 6965 4400 4735 6017 4403 41 59
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 3:35 PM 4403 7161 7653 7577 4603 4400 53 36
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 5344 7706 6170 6199 7653 7577 47 14
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 5:17 PM 3472 7018 6200 7687 7653 6170 45 41
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 7653 4635 7706 7687 7669 6483 46 35
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:48 AM 6608 6017 4355 3526 4401 7653 47 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 1:10 PM 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 44 49
Quarterfinal 5 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 70 56
Tiebreaker 1 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 76 48

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/19 - 12:32 PM 624 4068 7653 5109 3354 7583 61 59
Qualification 13   Fri 4/19 - 12:45 PM 253 4635 842 7653 604 4415 83 84
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:10 PM 1902 7653 6388 1983 4191 6200 49 77
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 5:12 PM 3045 6429 5026 3354 1706 7653 53 65
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:09 AM 2910 7521 846 7653 538 3045 98 44
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:05 AM 6833 4504 973 7653 7667 7500 88 36
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:01 AM 3245 2471 7042 7653 4265 7761 72 54
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:00 PM 1323 6348 7653 1540 5312 7887 70 81
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:57 PM 6068 7653 4153 3374 7843 7514 60 54
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 5:53 PM 2682 7653 5499 4068 5437 4201 50 65
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Hydrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zirconium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021