Team 6608 - Tecmilenio ARCADIA 6608 (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UNIVERSIDAD TECMILENIO CAMPUS GUADALAJARA SUR

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 5 (63%) 3 (38%) 0
Total 29 16 (55%) 13 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 6608's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Regional Laguna
Regional Finalists Regional Laguna
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional Laguna

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 9:52 AM 7577 7687 5312 4603 6608 4403 38 49
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 10:49 AM 7018 7725 4603 6647 6483 6608 28 45
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 11:53 AM 7018 5526 7037 4401 7706 6608 9 52
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 12:26 PM 5887 5344 4400 7669 6608 6199 41 15
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 1:30 PM 6199 5705 6170 5526 6608 4635 39 33
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 3:27 PM 6608 5312 7699 3472 6199 4635 33 34
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 4:16 PM 4735 6608 6896 4635 4775 7040 57 42
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 7421 7725 6608 4775 7699 5705 41 39
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 6608 7161 6965 7706 4735 7699 46 47
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 10:08 AM 6200 4400 6608 7018 4355 6896 51 30
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:48 AM 6608 6017 4355 3526 4401 7653 47 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 1:10 PM 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 44 49
Quarterfinal 5 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 70 56
Tiebreaker 1 5312 6647 6608 7421 6017 7653 76 48
Semifinal 1 5312 6647 6608 4400 6896 7161 68 40
Semifinal 3 5312 6647 6608 4400 6896 7161 66 46
Final 1 5312 6647 6608 4635 4775 7725 75 66
Final 2 5312 6647 6608 4635 4775 7725 59 73
Final 3 5312 6647 6608 4635 4775 7725 64 86

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:11 AM 7529 2183 4400 6608 1515 7767 54 56
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 1:19 PM 6608 6014 4534 368 1785 2905 66 85
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 6608 4561 3309 1678 2102 7426 66 108
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 4:04 PM 2990 3024 4911 7891 687 6608 90 70
Qualification 52   Thu 4/18 - 5:10 PM 5892 7108 7567 3792 6608 2147 65 74
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:01 AM 3931 1939 6608 2375 2147 4255 72 61
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:48 AM 5126 6443 6608 3132 330 2584 64 72
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:35 PM 6608 386 2662 7891 2881 3931 65 52
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 3:55 PM 3039 7725 1939 5006 6608 1746 95 74
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:51 PM 587 4290 7895 2080 6608 1339 57 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Calcium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Phosphorus Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Manganese Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021