Team 6608 - Tecmilenio ARCADIA 6608 (2019)

UNIVERSIDAD TECMILENIO CAMPUS GUADALAJARA SUR


From: Tlaquepaque, Jalisco, Mexico
Rookie Year: 2017

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UNIVERSIDAD TECMILENIO CAMPUS GUADALAJARA SUR


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6608's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6608 attended in 2019.
Team 6608 had a record of 16-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 3)

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:52A
7577 7687 5312 38
4603 6608 4403 49
Qualification 9
10:49A
7018 7725 4603 28
6647 6483 6608 45
Qualification 17
11:53A
7018 5526 7037 9
4401 7706 6608 52
Qualification 21
12:26P
5887 5344 4400 41
7669 6608 6199 15
Qualification 30
1:30P
6199 5705 6170 39
5526 6608 4635 33
Qualification 36
3:27P
6608 5312 7699 33
3472 6199 4635 34
Qualification 41
4:16P
4735 6608 6896 57
4635 4775 7040 42
Qualification 47
5:02P
7421 7725 6608 41
4775 7699 5705 39
Qualification 50
5:25P
6608 7161 6965 46
7706 4735 7699 47
Qualification 60
10:08A
6200 4400 6608 51
7018 4355 6896 30
Qualification 65
10:48A
6608 6017 4355 47
3526 4401 7653 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:10P
5312 6647 6608 44
7421 6017 7653 49
Quarterfinal 5
5312 6647 6608 70
7421 6017 7653 56
Tiebreaker 1
5312 6647 6608 76
7421 6017 7653 48
Semifinal 1
5312 6647 6608 68
4400 6896 7161 40
Semifinal 3
5312 6647 6608 66
4400 6896 7161 46
Final 1
5312 6647 6608 75
4635 4775 7725 66
Final 2
5312 6647 6608 59
4635 4775 7725 73
Final 3
5312 6647 6608 64
4635 4775 7725 86


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:11A
7529 2183 4400 54
6608 1515 7767 56
Qualification 23
1:19P
6608 6014 4534 66
368 1785 2905 85
Qualification 32
2:28P
6608 4561 3309 66
1678 2102 7426 108
Qualification 43
4:04P
2990 3024 4911 90
7891 687 6608 70
Qualification 52
5:10P
5892 7108 7567 65
3792 6608 2147 74
Qualification 59
9:01A
3931 1939 6608 72
2375 2147 4255 61
Qualification 70
10:48A
5126 6443 6608 64
3132 330 2584 72
Qualification 90
2:35P
6608 386 2662 65
7891 2881 3931 52
Qualification 100
3:55P
3039 7725 1939 95
5006 6608 1746 74
Qualification 107
4:51P
587 4290 7895 57
2080 6608 1339 72
Playoff Matches
Team 6608 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 6608's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:52A
7577 7687 5312 38
4603 6608 4403 49
Qualification 9
10:49A
7018 7725 4603 28
6647 6483 6608 45
Qualification 17
11:53A
7018 5526 7037 9
4401 7706 6608 52
Qualification 21
12:26P
5887 5344 4400 41
7669 6608 6199 15
Qualification 30
1:30P
6199 5705 6170 39
5526 6608 4635 33
Qualification 36
3:27P
6608 5312 7699 33
3472 6199 4635 34
Qualification 41
4:16P
4735 6608 6896 57
4635 4775 7040 42
Qualification 47
5:02P
7421 7725 6608 41
4775 7699 5705 39
Qualification 50
5:25P
6608 7161 6965 46
7706 4735 7699 47
Qualification 60
10:08A
6200 4400 6608 51
7018 4355 6896 30
Qualification 65
10:48A
6608 6017 4355 47
3526 4401 7653 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:10P
5312 6647 6608 44
7421 6017 7653 49
Quarterfinal 5
5312 6647 6608 70
7421 6017 7653 56
Tiebreaker 1
5312 6647 6608 76
7421 6017 7653 48
Semifinal 1
5312 6647 6608 68
4400 6896 7161 40
Semifinal 3
5312 6647 6608 66
4400 6896 7161 46
Final 1
5312 6647 6608 75
4635 4775 7725 66
Final 2
5312 6647 6608 59
4635 4775 7725 73
Final 3
5312 6647 6608 64
4635 4775 7725 86

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:11A
7529 2183 4400 54
6608 1515 7767 56
Qualification 23
1:19P
6608 6014 4534 66
368 1785 2905 85
Qualification 32
2:28P
6608 4561 3309 66
1678 2102 7426 108
Qualification 43
4:04P
2990 3024 4911 90
7891 687 6608 70
Qualification 52
5:10P
5892 7108 7567 65
3792 6608 2147 74
Qualification 59
9:01A
3931 1939 6608 72
2375 2147 4255 61
Qualification 70
10:48A
5126 6443 6608 64
3132 330 2584 72
Qualification 90
2:35P
6608 386 2662 65
7891 2881 3931 52
Qualification 100
3:55P
3039 7725 1939 95
5006 6608 1746 74
Qualification 107
4:51P
587 4290 7895 57
2080 6608 1339 72
Playoff Matches
Team 6608 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.