Team 8333 - TOPAZ4X4 (2020)

Atid Neve Naoom


From: Beer Yakov, HaMerkaz, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2020

2020 Robot: RobAtid
2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Atid Neve Naoom


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 8333's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 8333 attended in 2020.
Team 8333 had a record of 2-8-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 8 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:31P
4661 4586 8333 63
3083 5554 8223 74
Qualification 10
2:32P
4590 3211 1574 110
1937 8333 6736 36
Qualification 12
2:54P
7079 5554 8333 109
2096 4590 6740 109
Qualification 20
4:25P
4590 1943 6230 55
2096 3083 8333 73
Qualification 25
5:15P
1580 6738 4661 43
8223 8333 5990 63
Qualification 31
6:06P
5554 3211 7845 122
8333 7554 6738 25
Qualification 34
8:22A
1577 8333 7845 90
1580 2096 7177 106
Qualification 39
9:12A
8333 6740 5038 28
1937 1577 6738 104
Qualification 46
10:09A
7112 2230 5715 86
8333 2212 1580 27
Qualification 52
11:04A
5990 5747 2230 84
8333 1574 7112 70
Qualification 56
11:47A
4319 5135 8333 36
7079 7112 3034 81
Playoff Matches
Team 8333 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


***SUSPENDED*** ISR District Event #4

  March 17 to March 19, 2020



Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:31P
4661 4586 8333 63
3083 5554 8223 74
Qualification 10
2:32P
4590 3211 1574 110
1937 8333 6736 36
Qualification 12
2:54P
7079 5554 8333 109
2096 4590 6740 109
Qualification 20
4:25P
4590 1943 6230 55
2096 3083 8333 73
Qualification 25
5:15P
1580 6738 4661 43
8223 8333 5990 63
Qualification 31
6:06P
5554 3211 7845 122
8333 7554 6738 25
Qualification 34
8:22A
1577 8333 7845 90
1580 2096 7177 106
Qualification 39
9:12A
8333 6740 5038 28
1937 1577 6738 104
Qualification 46
10:09A
7112 2230 5715 86
8333 2212 1580 27
Qualification 52
11:04A
5990 5747 2230 84
8333 1574 7112 70
Qualification 56
11:47A
4319 5135 8333 36
7079 7112 3034 81
Playoff Matches
Team 8333 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

***SUSPENDED*** ISR District Event #4

  March 17 to March 19, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 15
Rank: 50 of 80 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8333 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1
Team Age 10

If Team 8333 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 5
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.