Team Avatar Team 6230 - Team Koi (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: ORT Harmatz College Givat Ram/Bardarian Brothers Ltd./Citadis Israel Ltd./pico KIDS&ORT Harmatz College Givat Ram

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 3 (27%) 7 (64%) 1 (9%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 17 9 (53%) 7 (41%) 1 (6%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Mon 2/24 - 1:02 PM 7079 7845 2096 1574 3034 6230 50 73
Qualification 6   Mon 2/24 - 1:40 PM 6230 7554 1580 5135 1937 2212 26 31
Qualification 14   Mon 2/24 - 3:13 PM 6736 5135 6230 5747 6738 5715 46 57
Qualification 20   Mon 2/24 - 4:25 PM 4590 1943 6230 2096 3083 8333 55 73
Qualification 22   Mon 2/24 - 4:47 PM 2230 3211 1937 5715 6230 7845 91 89
Qualification 29   Mon 2/24 - 5:51 PM 6230 7079 1577 4661 5715 8223 108 40
Qualification 35   Tue 2/25 - 8:31 AM 6736 4319 4661 6230 5747 1937 51 34
Qualification 41   Tue 2/25 - 9:26 AM 7112 4590 5554 6230 3211 8223 113 113
Qualification 45   Tue 2/25 - 10:02 AM 6738 7177 6230 5038 2096 4586 60 128
Qualification 49   Tue 2/25 - 10:35 AM 8223 1580 5135 5038 6230 4319 62 79
Qualification 58   Tue 2/25 - 12:05 PM 6740 6230 5554 7554 2230 1577 36 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Tue 2/25 - 2:02 PM 5990 2096 6230 5038 7177 1937 191 113
Quarterfinal 5   5990 2096 6230 5038 7177 1937 159 76
Semifinal 1   5990 2096 6230 8223 2230 6736 156 72
Semifinal 3   5990 2096 6230 8223 2230 6736 121 89
Final 1   5990 2096 6230 1574 1577 7112 178 93
Final 2   5990 2096 6230 1574 1577 7112 118 28

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 11 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6230 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 45

If Team 6230 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 9
Level 6 Highest Match Score 191
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 178
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 159
Level 9 Random Sort ---