Team Avatar Team 1577 - Steampunk (2020)


2020 Robot: Slingshot
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Apple - Israel/Beta - Shamir/Neumo-Vargus -Raanana/Bar-Yadin Family&Aviv High School - Raanana

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 9 (82%) 2 (18%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 3 (43%) 0
Total 18 13 (72%) 5 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

GM/Technion University Israel Pilot Regional

  March 9 to March 9, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


GM Technion Israel Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


GM/Technion Israel Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2007


Israel Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Israel Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Israel Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Mon 2/24 - 12:52 PM 5747 1577 5038 2212 4590 2230 37 25
Qualification 7   Mon 2/24 - 1:57 PM 4319 6740 4586 2096 4661 1577 44 136
Qualification 11   Mon 2/24 - 2:42 PM 1577 8223 7177 1943 2230 1580 81 71
Qualification 18   Mon 2/24 - 3:59 PM 1577 3034 3211 4319 7079 6738 92 55
Qualification 27   Mon 2/24 - 5:33 PM 2096 1937 5990 5135 1577 7112 133 97
Qualification 29   Mon 2/24 - 5:51 PM 6230 7079 1577 4661 5715 8223 108 40
Qualification 34   Tue 2/25 - 8:22 AM 1577 8333 7845 1580 2096 7177 90 106
Qualification 39   Tue 2/25 - 9:12 AM 8333 6740 5038 1937 1577 6738 28 104
Qualification 47   Tue 2/25 - 10:18 AM 5990 1577 4319 6736 1574 5554 129 79
Qualification 53   Tue 2/25 - 11:14 AM 6738 7845 1943 4590 3083 1577 23 155
Qualification 58   Tue 2/25 - 12:05 PM 6740 6230 5554 7554 2230 1577 36 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Arsenic Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 61
Rank: 6 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1577 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 61

If Team 1577 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 194
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 155
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 136
Level 9 Random Sort ---