Team Avatar Team 5990 - TRIGON (2020)


2020 Robot: Legendog
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Mobileye&Amit Boys Modiin


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5990 attended in 2020.
Team 5990 had a record of 15-2-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 2/24 - 1:22 PM 5135 5990 6740 3211 5715 4319 61 47
Qualification 8   Mon 2/24 - 2:08 PM 3083 5715 7079 7845 7112 5990 28 119
Qualification 13   Mon 2/24 - 3:03 PM 1574 5990 4661 3034 8223 1943 73 101
Qualification 19   Mon 2/24 - 4:09 PM 2230 5038 8223 7554 5990 6736 50 52
Qualification 25   Mon 2/24 - 5:15 PM 1580 6738 4661 8223 8333 5990 43 63
Qualification 27   Mon 2/24 - 5:33 PM 2096 1937 5990 5135 1577 7112 133 97
Qualification 37   Tue 2/25 - 8:51 AM 7112 1943 3211 5554 5990 5038 75 101
Qualification 40   Tue 2/25 - 9:19 AM 5715 4586 5135 5990 3083 1943 93 144
Qualification 47   Tue 2/25 - 10:18 AM 5990 1577 4319 6736 1574 5554 129 79
Qualification 52   Tue 2/25 - 11:04 AM 5990 5747 2230 8333 1574 7112 84 70
Qualification 54   Tue 2/25 - 11:23 AM 2096 2212 1574 3211 4586 5990 136 132
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Tue 2/25 - 2:02 PM 5990 2096 6230 5038 7177 1937 191 113
Quarterfinal 5   5990 2096 6230 5038 7177 1937 159 76
Semifinal 1   5990 2096 6230 8223 2230 6736 156 72
Semifinal 3   5990 2096 6230 8223 2230 6736 121 89
Final 1   5990 2096 6230 1574 1577 7112 178 93
Final 2   5990 2096 6230 1574 1577 7112 118 28

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 2/24 - 1:22 PM 5135 5990 6740 3211 5715 4319 61 47
Qualification 8   Mon 2/24 - 2:08 PM 3083 5715 7079 7845 7112 5990 28 119
Qualification 13   Mon 2/24 - 3:03 PM 1574 5990 4661 3034 8223 1943 73 101
Qualification 19   Mon 2/24 - 4:09 PM 2230 5038 8223 7554 5990 6736 50 52
Qualification 25   Mon 2/24 - 5:15 PM 1580 6738 4661 8223 8333 5990 43 63
Qualification 27   Mon 2/24 - 5:33 PM 2096 1937 5990 5135 1577 7112 133 97
Qualification 37   Tue 2/25 - 8:51 AM 7112 1943 3211 5554 5990 5038 75 101
Qualification 40   Tue 2/25 - 9:19 AM 5715 4586 5135 5990 3083 1943 93 144
Qualification 47   Tue 2/25 - 10:18 AM 5990 1577 4319 6736 1574 5554 129 79
Qualification 52   Tue 2/25 - 11:04 AM 5990 5747 2230 8333 1574 7112 84 70
Qualification 54   Tue 2/25 - 11:23 AM 2096 2212 1574 3211 4586 5990 136 132
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Tue 2/25 - 2:02 PM 5990 2096 6230 5038 7177 1937 191 113
Quarterfinal 5   5990 2096 6230 5038 7177 1937 159 76
Semifinal 1   5990 2096 6230 8223 2230 6736 156 72
Semifinal 3   5990 2096 6230 8223 2230 6736 121 89
Final 1   5990 2096 6230 1574 1577 7112 178 93
Final 2   5990 2096 6230 1574 1577 7112 118 28

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 71
Rank: 4 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5990 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 71

If Team 5990 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 191
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 178
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 159
Level 9 Random Sort ---