Team Avatar Team 2230 - General Angels (2020)


2020 Robot: KOBE
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: General Motors/Analog Devices/Sasson Aluminium/Herzliya Municipality/Handasaim High School&Handasaim Herzliya

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 8 (73%) 3 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 15 10 (67%) 5 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

GM/Technion Israel Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2007


Israel Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2008


Israel Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Israel Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2010


Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Mon 2/24 - 12:52 PM 5747 1577 5038 2212 4590 2230 37 25
Qualification 11   Mon 2/24 - 2:42 PM 1577 8223 7177 1943 2230 1580 81 71
Qualification 16   Mon 2/24 - 3:34 PM 7554 3083 3211 7177 2230 4319 37 52
Qualification 19   Mon 2/24 - 4:09 PM 2230 5038 8223 7554 5990 6736 50 52
Qualification 22   Mon 2/24 - 4:47 PM 2230 3211 1937 5715 6230 7845 91 89
Qualification 32   Mon 2/24 - 6:14 PM 5135 2096 2230 4586 6736 4590 130 48
Qualification 36   Tue 2/25 - 8:41 AM 6738 5135 4590 4586 1574 2230 39 93
Qualification 42   Tue 2/25 - 9:36 AM 2230 6736 7845 4661 7177 3034 122 27
Qualification 46   Tue 2/25 - 10:09 AM 7112 2230 5715 8333 2212 1580 86 27
Qualification 52   Tue 2/25 - 11:04 AM 5990 5747 2230 8333 1574 7112 84 70
Qualification 58   Tue 2/25 - 12:05 PM 6740 6230 5554 7554 2230 1577 36 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4586 5747 7079 8223 2230 6736 72 75
Quarterfinal 6   4586 5747 7079 8223 2230 6736 75 75
Semifinal 1   5990 2096 6230 8223 2230 6736 156 72
Semifinal 3   5990 2096 6230 8223 2230 6736 121 89

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Hydrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iodine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Nickel Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Israel District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 14 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2230 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 44

If Team 2230 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 130
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 122
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---