Team 5038 - MEGIDDO LIONS (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Megiddo Regional Council/Tama Plastic Industry/World ORT/UNESCO&Megiddo regional High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 13 5 (38%) 8 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 5038's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Mon 2/24 - 12:52 PM 5747 1577 5038 2212 4590 2230 37 25
Qualification 9 Mon 2/24 - 2:19 PM 6738 3034 5038 5554 1580 5747 51 121
Qualification 15   Mon 2/24 - 3:23 PM 1937 5038 7112 2212 7845 4586 57 84
Qualification 19   Mon 2/24 - 4:09 PM 2230 5038 8223 7554 5990 6736 50 52
Qualification 26   Mon 2/24 - 5:25 PM 1943 4319 1574 5715 5038 7177 49 56
Qualification 28   Mon 2/24 - 5:42 PM 5038 1574 1580 6740 1943 2212 60 62
Qualification 37   Tue 2/25 - 8:51 AM 7112 1943 3211 5554 5990 5038 75 101
Qualification 39   Tue 2/25 - 9:12 AM 8333 6740 5038 1937 1577 6738 28 104
Qualification 45   Tue 2/25 - 10:02 AM 6738 7177 6230 5038 2096 4586 60 128
Qualification 49   Tue 2/25 - 10:35 AM 8223 1580 5135 5038 6230 4319 62 79
Qualification 57   Tue 2/25 - 11:54 AM 4661 5038 3083 3211 6738 2096 111 163
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Tue 2/25 - 2:02 PM 5990 2096 6230 5038 7177 1937 191 113
Quarterfinal 5   5990 2096 6230 5038 7177 1937 159 76

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 41 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5038 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 22

If Team 5038 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 128
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 113
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 111
Level 9 Random Sort ---