Team 3034 - Galileo (2020)


2020 Robot: Galileo
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Plasan Reem/Thermo Fisher/Anagal&Emek Hula

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 4 (36%) 7 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 14 5 (36%) 9 (64%) 0 (0%)

Team 3034's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2009


Israel Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2010


Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Mon 2/24 - 1:02 PM 7079 7845 2096 1574 3034 6230 50 73
Qualification 9 Mon 2/24 - 2:19 PM 6738 3034 5038 5554 1580 5747 51 121
Qualification 13   Mon 2/24 - 3:03 PM 1574 5990 4661 3034 8223 1943 73 101
Qualification 18   Mon 2/24 - 3:59 PM 1577 3034 3211 4319 7079 6738 92 55
Qualification 23   Mon 2/24 - 4:55 PM 3034 5747 4590 4586 5554 7554 58 93
Qualification 30   Mon 2/24 - 5:59 PM 3083 7177 5747 3034 4319 1937 99 28
Qualification 33   Mon 2/24 - 6:22 PM 3034 6740 3083 8223 2212 7554 30 105
Qualification 42   Tue 2/25 - 9:36 AM 2230 6736 7845 4661 7177 3034 122 27
Qualification 44   Tue 2/25 - 9:55 AM 5747 8223 6740 7845 5135 3034 77 57
Qualification 51   Tue 2/25 - 10:57 AM 6736 3034 2212 5554 1937 5715 54 116
Qualification 56   Tue 2/25 - 11:47 AM 4319 5135 8333 7079 7112 3034 36 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1574 1577 7112 5715 2212 3034 91 106
Quarterfinal 7   1574 1577 7112 5715 2212 3034 136 87
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   1574 1577 7112 5715 2212 3034 194 122

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 45 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3034 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 17

If Team 3034 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 122
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---