Team Avatar Team 8223 - Mariners (2020)

Ironi H


From: Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2020

2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Ironi H


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 8223's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 8223 attended in 2020.
Team 8223 had a record of 8-6-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 8 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:31P
4661 4586 8333 63
3083 5554 8223 74
Qualification 11
2:42P
1577 8223 7177 81
1943 2230 1580 71
Qualification 13
3:03P
1574 5990 4661 73
3034 8223 1943 101
Qualification 19
4:09P
2230 5038 8223 50
7554 5990 6736 52
Qualification 25
5:15P
1580 6738 4661 43
8223 8333 5990 63
Qualification 29
5:51P
6230 7079 1577 108
4661 5715 8223 40
Qualification 33
6:22P
3034 6740 3083 30
8223 2212 7554 105
Qualification 41
9:26A
7112 4590 5554 113
6230 3211 8223 113
Qualification 44
9:55A
5747 8223 6740 77
7845 5135 3034 57
Qualification 49
10:35A
8223 1580 5135 62
5038 6230 4319 79
Qualification 59
12:16P
8223 1937 7079 42
5747 1943 2096 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4586 5747 7079 72
8223 2230 6736 75
Quarterfinal 6
4586 5747 7079 75
8223 2230 6736 75
Semifinal 1
5990 2096 6230 156
8223 2230 6736 72
Semifinal 3
5990 2096 6230 121
8223 2230 6736 89


***SUSPENDED*** ISR District Event #3

  March 15 to March 17, 2020


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 8 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:31P
4661 4586 8333 63
3083 5554 8223 74
Qualification 11
2:42P
1577 8223 7177 81
1943 2230 1580 71
Qualification 13
3:03P
1574 5990 4661 73
3034 8223 1943 101
Qualification 19
4:09P
2230 5038 8223 50
7554 5990 6736 52
Qualification 25
5:15P
1580 6738 4661 43
8223 8333 5990 63
Qualification 29
5:51P
6230 7079 1577 108
4661 5715 8223 40
Qualification 33
6:22P
3034 6740 3083 30
8223 2212 7554 105
Qualification 41
9:26A
7112 4590 5554 113
6230 3211 8223 113
Qualification 44
9:55A
5747 8223 6740 77
7845 5135 3034 57
Qualification 49
10:35A
8223 1580 5135 62
5038 6230 4319 79
Qualification 59
12:16P
8223 1937 7079 42
5747 1943 2096 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4586 5747 7079 72
8223 2230 6736 75
Quarterfinal 6
4586 5747 7079 75
8223 2230 6736 75
Semifinal 1
5990 2096 6230 156
8223 2230 6736 72
Semifinal 3
5990 2096 6230 121
8223 2230 6736 89

***SUSPENDED*** ISR District Event #3

  March 15 to March 17, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 8 of 80 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8223 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1
Team Age 10

If Team 8223 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 105
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.