Team 2212 - The Spikes (2020)


2020 Robot: Elizabeth
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions IL/Nesher/ELAL&Atid Lod

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 8 (73%) 3 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 14 9 (64%) 5 (36%) 0 (0%)

Team 2212's 2020 Awards
Award Event
District Chairman's Award ISR District Event #1

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

GM/Technion Israel Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2007


Israel Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2008


Israel Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2009


Israel Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2010


Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 10 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Mon 2/24 - 12:52 PM 5747 1577 5038 2212 4590 2230 37 25
Qualification 6   Mon 2/24 - 1:40 PM 6230 7554 1580 5135 1937 2212 26 31
Qualification 15   Mon 2/24 - 3:23 PM 1937 5038 7112 2212 7845 4586 57 84
Qualification 21   Mon 2/24 - 4:35 PM 2212 4661 5554 1574 7177 5135 89 66
Qualification 24   Mon 2/24 - 5:05 PM 3083 7112 2212 6740 7079 6736 74 48
Qualification 28   Mon 2/24 - 5:42 PM 5038 1574 1580 6740 1943 2212 60 62
Qualification 33   Mon 2/24 - 6:22 PM 3034 6740 3083 8223 2212 7554 30 105
Qualification 43   Tue 2/25 - 9:45 AM 2212 7079 3211 1580 4319 3083 67 47
Qualification 46   Tue 2/25 - 10:09 AM 7112 2230 5715 8333 2212 1580 86 27
Qualification 51   Tue 2/25 - 10:57 AM 6736 3034 2212 5554 1937 5715 54 116
Qualification 54   Tue 2/25 - 11:23 AM 2096 2212 1574 3211 4586 5990 136 132
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1574 1577 7112 5715 2212 3034 91 106
Quarterfinal 7   1574 1577 7112 5715 2212 3034 136 87
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   1574 1577 7112 5715 2212 3034 194 122

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Xenon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Arsenic Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Israel District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 25 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2212 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 36

If Team 2212 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 136
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 122
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 106
Level 9 Random Sort ---