Team Avatar Team 6740 - G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Shvilim Democratic School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6740's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6740 attended in 2020.
Team 6740 had a record of 3-7-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:22P
5135 5990 6740 61
3211 5715 4319 47
Qualification 7
1:57P
4319 6740 4586 44
2096 4661 1577 136
Qualification 12
2:54P
7079 5554 8333 109
2096 4590 6740 109
Qualification 17
3:46P
4586 7112 5747 51
7845 1580 6740 46
Qualification 24
5:05P
3083 7112 2212 74
6740 7079 6736 48
Qualification 28
5:42P
5038 1574 1580 60
6740 1943 2212 62
Qualification 33
6:22P
3034 6740 3083 30
8223 2212 7554 105
Qualification 39
9:12A
8333 6740 5038 28
1937 1577 6738 104
Qualification 44
9:55A
5747 8223 6740 77
7845 5135 3034 57
Qualification 50
10:48A
7079 4586 7177 109
7554 6740 4661 40
Qualification 58
12:05P
6740 6230 5554 36
7554 2230 1577 102
Playoff Matches
Team 6740 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


***SUSPENDED*** ISR District Event #3

  March 15 to March 17, 2020



Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:22P
5135 5990 6740 61
3211 5715 4319 47
Qualification 7
1:57P
4319 6740 4586 44
2096 4661 1577 136
Qualification 12
2:54P
7079 5554 8333 109
2096 4590 6740 109
Qualification 17
3:46P
4586 7112 5747 51
7845 1580 6740 46
Qualification 24
5:05P
3083 7112 2212 74
6740 7079 6736 48
Qualification 28
5:42P
5038 1574 1580 60
6740 1943 2212 62
Qualification 33
6:22P
3034 6740 3083 30
8223 2212 7554 105
Qualification 39
9:12A
8333 6740 5038 28
1937 1577 6738 104
Qualification 44
9:55A
5747 8223 6740 77
7845 5135 3034 57
Qualification 50
10:48A
7079 4586 7177 109
7554 6740 4661 40
Qualification 58
12:05P
6740 6230 5554 36
7554 2230 1577 102
Playoff Matches
Team 6740 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

***SUSPENDED*** ISR District Event #3

  March 15 to March 17, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 7
Rank: 58 of 80 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6740 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1

If Team 6740 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 7
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.