Team Avatar Team 6740 - G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Shvilim Democratic School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6740 attended in 2020.
Team 6740 had a record of 3-7-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 2/24 - 1:22 PM 5135 5990 6740 3211 5715 4319 61 47
Qualification 7   Mon 2/24 - 1:57 PM 4319 6740 4586 2096 4661 1577 44 136
Qualification 12   Mon 2/24 - 2:54 PM 7079 5554 8333 2096 4590 6740 109 109
Qualification 17   Mon 2/24 - 3:46 PM 4586 7112 5747 7845 1580 6740 51 46
Qualification 24   Mon 2/24 - 5:05 PM 3083 7112 2212 6740 7079 6736 74 48
Qualification 28   Mon 2/24 - 5:42 PM 5038 1574 1580 6740 1943 2212 60 62
Qualification 33   Mon 2/24 - 6:22 PM 3034 6740 3083 8223 2212 7554 30 105
Qualification 39   Tue 2/25 - 9:12 AM 8333 6740 5038 1937 1577 6738 28 104
Qualification 44   Tue 2/25 - 9:55 AM 5747 8223 6740 7845 5135 3034 77 57
Qualification 50   Tue 2/25 - 10:48 AM 7079 4586 7177 7554 6740 4661 109 40
Qualification 58   Tue 2/25 - 12:05 PM 6740 6230 5554 7554 2230 1577 36 102
Playoff Matches

Team 6740's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 2/24 - 1:22 PM 5135 5990 6740 3211 5715 4319 61 47
Qualification 7   Mon 2/24 - 1:57 PM 4319 6740 4586 2096 4661 1577 44 136
Qualification 12   Mon 2/24 - 2:54 PM 7079 5554 8333 2096 4590 6740 109 109
Qualification 17   Mon 2/24 - 3:46 PM 4586 7112 5747 7845 1580 6740 51 46
Qualification 24   Mon 2/24 - 5:05 PM 3083 7112 2212 6740 7079 6736 74 48
Qualification 28   Mon 2/24 - 5:42 PM 5038 1574 1580 6740 1943 2212 60 62
Qualification 33   Mon 2/24 - 6:22 PM 3034 6740 3083 8223 2212 7554 30 105
Qualification 39   Tue 2/25 - 9:12 AM 8333 6740 5038 1937 1577 6738 28 104
Qualification 44   Tue 2/25 - 9:55 AM 5747 8223 6740 7845 5135 3034 77 57
Qualification 50   Tue 2/25 - 10:48 AM 7079 4586 7177 7554 6740 4661 109 40
Qualification 58   Tue 2/25 - 12:05 PM 6740 6230 5554 7554 2230 1577 36 102
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 7
Rank: 58 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6740 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 7

If Team 6740 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 7
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---