Team 7112 - EverGreen (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Oded High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7112 attended in 2020.
Team 7112 had a record of 9-8-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Mon 2/24 - 1:11 PM 7177 7554 1943 7112 6738 6736 48 22
Qualification 8   Mon 2/24 - 2:08 PM 3083 5715 7079 7845 7112 5990 28 119
Qualification 15   Mon 2/24 - 3:23 PM 1937 5038 7112 2212 7845 4586 57 84
Qualification 17   Mon 2/24 - 3:46 PM 4586 7112 5747 7845 1580 6740 51 46
Qualification 24   Mon 2/24 - 5:05 PM 3083 7112 2212 6740 7079 6736 74 48
Qualification 27   Mon 2/24 - 5:33 PM 2096 1937 5990 5135 1577 7112 133 97
Qualification 37   Tue 2/25 - 8:51 AM 7112 1943 3211 5554 5990 5038 75 101
Qualification 41   Tue 2/25 - 9:26 AM 7112 4590 5554 6230 3211 8223 113 113
Qualification 46   Tue 2/25 - 10:09 AM 7112 2230 5715 8333 2212 1580 86 27
Qualification 52   Tue 2/25 - 11:04 AM 5990 5747 2230 8333 1574 7112 84 70
Qualification 56   Tue 2/25 - 11:47 AM 4319 5135 8333 7079 7112 3034 36 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Mon 2/24 - 1:11 PM 7177 7554 1943 7112 6738 6736 48 22
Qualification 8   Mon 2/24 - 2:08 PM 3083 5715 7079 7845 7112 5990 28 119
Qualification 15   Mon 2/24 - 3:23 PM 1937 5038 7112 2212 7845 4586 57 84
Qualification 17   Mon 2/24 - 3:46 PM 4586 7112 5747 7845 1580 6740 51 46
Qualification 24   Mon 2/24 - 5:05 PM 3083 7112 2212 6740 7079 6736 74 48
Qualification 27   Mon 2/24 - 5:33 PM 2096 1937 5990 5135 1577 7112 133 97
Qualification 37   Tue 2/25 - 8:51 AM 7112 1943 3211 5554 5990 5038 75 101
Qualification 41   Tue 2/25 - 9:26 AM 7112 4590 5554 6230 3211 8223 113 113
Qualification 46   Tue 2/25 - 10:09 AM 7112 2230 5715 8333 2212 1580 86 27
Qualification 52   Tue 2/25 - 11:04 AM 5990 5747 2230 8333 1574 7112 84 70
Qualification 56   Tue 2/25 - 11:47 AM 4319 5135 8333 7079 7112 3034 36 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 21 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7112 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 39

If Team 7112 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 194
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 136
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 119
Level 9 Random Sort ---