Team Avatar Team 5554 - The Poros Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Slide
2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Ort Yad Leibowitz/ORT Netanya Residential Educational Campus/Motorola Solutions/Eyal Segal&Ort Yad Leibowitz


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5554's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5554 attended in 2020.
Team 5554 had a record of 9-4-2 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 2 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:31P
4661 4586 8333 63
3083 5554 8223 74
Qualification 9
2:19P
6738 3034 5038 51
5554 1580 5747 121
Qualification 12
2:54P
7079 5554 8333 109
2096 4590 6740 109
Qualification 21
4:35P
2212 4661 5554 89
1574 7177 5135 66
Qualification 23
4:55P
3034 5747 4590 58
4586 5554 7554 93
Qualification 31
6:06P
5554 3211 7845 122
8333 7554 6738 25
Qualification 37
8:51A
7112 1943 3211 75
5554 5990 5038 101
Qualification 41
9:26A
7112 4590 5554 113
6230 3211 8223 113
Qualification 47
10:18A
5990 1577 4319 129
6736 1574 5554 79
Qualification 51
10:57A
6736 3034 2212 54
5554 1937 5715 116
Qualification 58
12:05P
6740 6230 5554 36
7554 2230 1577 102
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3211 5554 7845 105
4590 3083 1943 90
Quarterfinal 8
3211 5554 7845 104
4590 3083 1943 83
Semifinal 2
1574 1577 7112 96
3211 5554 7845 90
Semifinal 4
1574 1577 7112 92
3211 5554 7845 82


***SUSPENDED*** ISR District Event #3

  March 15 to March 17, 2020



Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:31P
4661 4586 8333 63
3083 5554 8223 74
Qualification 9
2:19P
6738 3034 5038 51
5554 1580 5747 121
Qualification 12
2:54P
7079 5554 8333 109
2096 4590 6740 109
Qualification 21
4:35P
2212 4661 5554 89
1574 7177 5135 66
Qualification 23
4:55P
3034 5747 4590 58
4586 5554 7554 93
Qualification 31
6:06P
5554 3211 7845 122
8333 7554 6738 25
Qualification 37
8:51A
7112 1943 3211 75
5554 5990 5038 101
Qualification 41
9:26A
7112 4590 5554 113
6230 3211 8223 113
Qualification 47
10:18A
5990 1577 4319 129
6736 1574 5554 79
Qualification 51
10:57A
6736 3034 2212 54
5554 1937 5715 116
Qualification 58
12:05P
6740 6230 5554 36
7554 2230 1577 102
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3211 5554 7845 105
4590 3083 1943 90
Quarterfinal 8
3211 5554 7845 104
4590 3083 1943 83
Semifinal 2
1574 1577 7112 96
3211 5554 7845 90
Semifinal 4
1574 1577 7112 92
3211 5554 7845 82

***SUSPENDED*** ISR District Event #3

  March 15 to March 17, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 15 of 80 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5554 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1

If Team 5554 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 122
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 121
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 116
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.