Team 2172 - Street Legal (2016)


2016 Robot: St. George the Dragonslayer

2016 Sponsors: Parker Hannifin/Advanced Polymer Coatings Ltd./JBC Technologies/American Tank and Fabricating Co/Pointe Blank Solutions/Alphaport & St Edward High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 17 10 (59%) 7 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 2172's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 2/26 - 10:48 AM 4451 2187 2172 1051 2614 4902 92 52
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 2/26 - 12:30 PM 5317 1102 4267 2172 1369 1296 40 69
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 2/26 - 2:23 PM 3824 4901 2172 5409 3489 5130 78 70
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 2/26 - 3:04 PM 237 900 4533 1539 2172 5410 70 67
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 2/26 - 5:00 PM 5022 5063 2172 4243 2815 4075 49 79
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 2/26 - 5:44 PM 283 2172 4547 1287 5410 3824 69 64
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:55 AM 4582 4074 4073 4265 4965 2172 53 68
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 2/27 - 11:10 AM 2252 5180 6222 1758 2172 2393 64 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 2252 2172 237 120 2200 2386 87 149
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 2252 2172 237 120 2200 2386 72 102

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:18 AM 5418 2172 5973 4601 451 4780 32 34
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:46 AM 4039 27 4028 2172 639 533 106 81
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:03 PM 2603 2172 2632 4145 2252 337 65 92
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:01 PM 2172 2252 4085 2399 3324 5413 92 109
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:35 PM 1676 4284 6027 3356 2172 5667 84 65
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 1787 5667 706 156 337 2172 58 92
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:40 PM 5413 5947 2172 217 3591 4119 108 106
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:09 AM 4121 3171 2641 120 781 2172 70 117
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:42 AM 5077 1317 4521 706 2172 5740 36 87
Playoff Matches