Team 2559 - Normality Zero (2019)


2019 Robot: Norm
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: TE Connectivity/The Hershey Company/Janville Roofing and Siding&Dauphin County Technical School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2559 attended in 2019.
Team 2559 had a record of 19-25-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 20 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 5)

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 293 2559 708 6226 203 103 26 65
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 12:54 PM 709 4652 1647 2095 5181 2559 45 22
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 1:24 PM 7414 2559 1391 708 3974 3929 44 35
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:00 PM 1647 1218 4285 6921 2559 6226 49 37
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 3:52 PM 1391 2539 1143 1647 2559 3929 57 23
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 4:19 PM 203 6921 5457 5401 5895 2559 45 68
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 5:00 PM 1391 319 293 1807 4373 2559 40 66
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 6:12 PM 2559 6943 319 5181 4454 1391 45 60
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:37 AM 2559 2458 5684 816 2234 6943 49 9
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 10:29 AM 5895 5666 5684 2559 816 4285 55 33
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:43 AM 1807 5666 709 2559 2539 203 57 71
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 11:20 AM 103 5666 2559 4373 7414 2607 66 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 1:23 PM 1807 2539 2559 4285 5666 7414 68 59
Quarterfinal 5 1807 2539 2559 4285 5666 7414 73 45
Semifinal 1 1807 2539 2559 319 6226 816 61 42
Semifinal 3 1807 2539 2559 319 6226 816 55 72
Tiebreaker 1 1807 2539 2559 319 6226 816 81 72
Final 1 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 52 83
Final 2 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 67 63
Final 3 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 61 69

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 4 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:14 AM 5895 2600 2559 6226 1640 1807 52 74
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 5113 75 1807 714 341 2559 70 43
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:45 PM 6921 1640 2559 204 219 423 42 59
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:46 PM 484 1712 2495 7110 2559 204 54 43
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:57 PM 2559 5490 5420 6921 714 816 43 35
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:26 PM 1647 2559 3151 7110 365 6327 48 51
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:08 PM 272 5895 834 2559 423 5684 83 66
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 1807 5420 423 2559 1712 6327 73 80
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:47 PM 484 2559 2191 1712 5684 2729 55 69
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:06 AM 5457 1791 5684 2559 219 1370 53 52
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:38 AM 1640 219 272 1807 2559 365 63 89
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 12:18 PM 5113 834 2559 3151 816 484 91 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 74 73
Quarterfinal 6 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 61 72
Tiebreaker 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 62 66

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:52 AM 2559 1305 7400 4930 2052 3683 57 74
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 2960 7160 67 3003 45 2559 101 75
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:29 PM 5243 1796 5050 1481 1768 2559 98 83
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:18 PM 2559 123 4342 7608 5436 747 93 63
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:13 PM 7785 293 2137 7048 2559 3467 48 54
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:03 AM 2220 2559 7769 201 3277 5883 79 67
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 9:57 AM 5172 7656 3985 2590 2559 3504 88 63
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:00 PM 2559 1468 85 4472 5712 4607 73 73
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:50 PM 3003 537 3536 7608 2559 6911 105 50
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 3314 3750 2559 2723 4362 3082 69 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 2559's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 293 2559 708 6226 203 103 26 65
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 12:54 PM 709 4652 1647 2095 5181 2559 45 22
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 1:24 PM 7414 2559 1391 708 3974 3929 44 35
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:00 PM 1647 1218 4285 6921 2559 6226 49 37
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 3:52 PM 1391 2539 1143 1647 2559 3929 57 23
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 4:19 PM 203 6921 5457 5401 5895 2559 45 68
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 5:00 PM 1391 319 293 1807 4373 2559 40 66
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 6:12 PM 2559 6943 319 5181 4454 1391 45 60
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:37 AM 2559 2458 5684 816 2234 6943 49 9
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 10:29 AM 5895 5666 5684 2559 816 4285 55 33
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:43 AM 1807 5666 709 2559 2539 203 57 71
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 11:20 AM 103 5666 2559 4373 7414 2607 66 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 1:23 PM 1807 2539 2559 4285 5666 7414 68 59
Quarterfinal 5 1807 2539 2559 4285 5666 7414 73 45
Semifinal 1 1807 2539 2559 319 6226 816 61 42
Semifinal 3 1807 2539 2559 319 6226 816 55 72
Tiebreaker 1 1807 2539 2559 319 6226 816 81 72
Final 1 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 52 83
Final 2 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 67 63
Final 3 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 61 69

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 4 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:14 AM 5895 2600 2559 6226 1640 1807 52 74
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 5113 75 1807 714 341 2559 70 43
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:45 PM 6921 1640 2559 204 219 423 42 59
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:46 PM 484 1712 2495 7110 2559 204 54 43
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:57 PM 2559 5490 5420 6921 714 816 43 35
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:26 PM 1647 2559 3151 7110 365 6327 48 51
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:08 PM 272 5895 834 2559 423 5684 83 66
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 1807 5420 423 2559 1712 6327 73 80
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:47 PM 484 2559 2191 1712 5684 2729 55 69
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:06 AM 5457 1791 5684 2559 219 1370 53 52
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:38 AM 1640 219 272 1807 2559 365 63 89
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 12:18 PM 5113 834 2559 3151 816 484 91 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 74 73
Quarterfinal 6 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 61 72
Tiebreaker 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 62 66

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:52 AM 2559 1305 7400 4930 2052 3683 57 74
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 2960 7160 67 3003 45 2559 101 75
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:29 PM 5243 1796 5050 1481 1768 2559 98 83
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:18 PM 2559 123 4342 7608 5436 747 93 63
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:13 PM 7785 293 2137 7048 2559 3467 48 54
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:03 AM 2220 2559 7769 201 3277 5883 79 67
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 9:57 AM 5172 7656 3985 2590 2559 3504 88 63
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:00 PM 2559 1468 85 4472 5712 4607 73 73
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:50 PM 3003 537 3536 7608 2559 6911 105 50
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 3314 3750 2559 2723 4362 3082 69 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 71 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2559 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 34
FMA District Seneca Event 11

If Team 2559 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---