Team Avatar Team 2890 - The Hawk Collective (2018)


2018 Robot: Icarus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: GE Volunteers (GE Energy [Power and Water]) / BAE Systems (Norfolk Ship Repair) / DoD STEM / Space and Naval Warfare (SPAWAR) Systems Center Atlantic / Lockheed Martin / The MITRE Corporation / Taylor McCorkill / Matt Heins / Newport News Shipbuilding / Ciccone Brothers Custom Railings / Naval Computer and Telecommunications Area Master Station Atlantic (NCTAMSLANT) Chief Petty Officer (CPO) Association / Hickory H.S. Parent Teacher Student Association &Hickory High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2890 attended in 2018.
Team 2890 had a record of 19-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

CHS District Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 11:07 AM 2363 2998 1137 5957 2890 617 316 66
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:16 PM 3136 539 2998 5804 7330 2890 194 246
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:05 PM 539 6021 2890 1522 2068 122 86 392
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 2:41 PM 1137 5950 2890 539 1080 6189 369 52
Qualification 27 Sat 3/17 - 3:07 PM 1522 4638 5950 3072 2890 2998 353 212
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:11 PM 5954 5804 1793 2890 6189 5546 225 331
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 6:39 PM 5724 2890 6194 5546 3389 6882 311 250
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 5:25 PM 5950 5724 5957 1793 2068 2890 312 224
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:02 PM 2068 4286 6312 2890 1446 2028 124 319
Qualification 61 Sun 3/18 - 10:09 AM 5954 5957 1522 2890 1610 3359 263 332
Qualification 67 Sun 3/18 - 10:52 AM 6882 2890 1908 6194 977 539 293 329
Qualification 73 Sun 3/18 - 11:35 AM 2890 4286 2363 422 6312 5954 421 213
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5546 6334 977 1522 2890 1137 426 164
Quarterfinal 7 5546 6334 977 1522 2890 1137 444 178

CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 7 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 1:22 PM 4505 3258 2890 346 4466 977 317 336
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 1:59 PM 1413 1123 1598 540 2890 2106 210 373
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 2:21 PM 3455 619 5279 3136 2890 1123 372 179
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 3:15 PM 3455 2890 1262 1080 6802 6194 417 229
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:49 PM 1086 539 2890 6802 540 3455 256 373
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 4:23 PM 2890 5724 3939 1413 3258 3361 252 326
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 5:13 PM 2890 3361 6543 5724 2534 977 272 380
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 5:28 PM 401 1080 1413 2534 1599 2890 305 302
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 6:15 PM 6543 2106 1086 2890 1413 3274 293 414
Qualification 51 Sun 3/25 - 9:41 AM 384 619 2890 3359 1413 1262 359 306
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 10:25 AM 977 3136 4505 2890 2106 1080 326 369
Qualification 59 Sun 3/25 - 10:39 AM 4466 2890 3359 384 6543 3136 103 400
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 384 1599 5279 3258 1413 2890 419 194
Quarterfinal 7 384 1599 5279 3258 1413 2890 400 248

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 3/29 - 2:14 PM 5724 4472 5279 5945 2890 5338 95 386
Qualification 17 Thu 3/29 - 3:00 PM 2363 122 2890 6194 2377 4242 394 203
Qualification 22 Thu 3/29 - 3:38 PM 2890 2377 612 5804 888 1418 306 421
Qualification 31 Thu 3/29 - 4:49 PM 6802 2890 1262 339 5243 2537 375 187
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 10:37 AM 2890 6326 1727 384 401 5115 220 376
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 11:19 AM 6504 2890 6334 422 1599 3793 315 438
Qualification 61 Fri 3/30 - 1:14 PM 1629 2028 1885 3274 5279 2890 389 184
Qualification 78 Fri 3/30 - 3:25 PM 614 3136 116 2890 1522 1885 435 314
Qualification 88 Fri 3/30 - 4:31 PM 2199 1610 6326 116 1418 2890 293 352
Qualification 93 Fri 3/30 - 5:11 PM 5957 2914 977 5587 422 2890 257 373
Qualification 107 Sat 3/31 - 9:50 AM 623 5279 611 2890 2106 1086 283 342
Qualification 118 Sat 3/31 - 11:25 AM 1610 2890 614 620 6334 2534 294 273
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 11:07 AM 2363 2998 1137 5957 2890 617 316 66
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:16 PM 3136 539 2998 5804 7330 2890 194 246
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:05 PM 539 6021 2890 1522 2068 122 86 392
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 2:41 PM 1137 5950 2890 539 1080 6189 369 52
Qualification 27 Sat 3/17 - 3:07 PM 1522 4638 5950 3072 2890 2998 353 212
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:11 PM 5954 5804 1793 2890 6189 5546 225 331
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 6:39 PM 5724 2890 6194 5546 3389 6882 311 250
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 5:25 PM 5950 5724 5957 1793 2068 2890 312 224
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:02 PM 2068 4286 6312 2890 1446 2028 124 319
Qualification 61 Sun 3/18 - 10:09 AM 5954 5957 1522 2890 1610 3359 263 332
Qualification 67 Sun 3/18 - 10:52 AM 6882 2890 1908 6194 977 539 293 329
Qualification 73 Sun 3/18 - 11:35 AM 2890 4286 2363 422 6312 5954 421 213
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5546 6334 977 1522 2890 1137 426 164
Quarterfinal 7 5546 6334 977 1522 2890 1137 444 178

CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 7 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 1:22 PM 4505 3258 2890 346 4466 977 317 336
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 1:59 PM 1413 1123 1598 540 2890 2106 210 373
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 2:21 PM 3455 619 5279 3136 2890 1123 372 179
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 3:15 PM 3455 2890 1262 1080 6802 6194 417 229
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:49 PM 1086 539 2890 6802 540 3455 256 373
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 4:23 PM 2890 5724 3939 1413 3258 3361 252 326
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 5:13 PM 2890 3361 6543 5724 2534 977 272 380
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 5:28 PM 401 1080 1413 2534 1599 2890 305 302
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 6:15 PM 6543 2106 1086 2890 1413 3274 293 414
Qualification 51 Sun 3/25 - 9:41 AM 384 619 2890 3359 1413 1262 359 306
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 10:25 AM 977 3136 4505 2890 2106 1080 326 369
Qualification 59 Sun 3/25 - 10:39 AM 4466 2890 3359 384 6543 3136 103 400
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 384 1599 5279 3258 1413 2890 419 194
Quarterfinal 7 384 1599 5279 3258 1413 2890 400 248

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 3/29 - 2:14 PM 5724 4472 5279 5945 2890 5338 95 386
Qualification 17 Thu 3/29 - 3:00 PM 2363 122 2890 6194 2377 4242 394 203
Qualification 22 Thu 3/29 - 3:38 PM 2890 2377 612 5804 888 1418 306 421
Qualification 31 Thu 3/29 - 4:49 PM 6802 2890 1262 339 5243 2537 375 187
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 10:37 AM 2890 6326 1727 384 401 5115 220 376
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 11:19 AM 6504 2890 6334 422 1599 3793 315 438
Qualification 61 Fri 3/30 - 1:14 PM 1629 2028 1885 3274 5279 2890 389 184
Qualification 78 Fri 3/30 - 3:25 PM 614 3136 116 2890 1522 1885 435 314
Qualification 88 Fri 3/30 - 4:31 PM 2199 1610 6326 116 1418 2890 293 352
Qualification 93 Fri 3/30 - 5:11 PM 5957 2914 977 5587 422 2890 257 373
Qualification 107 Sat 3/31 - 9:50 AM 623 5279 611 2890 2106 1086 283 342
Qualification 118 Sat 3/31 - 11:25 AM 1610 2890 614 620 6334 2534 294 273
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 96
Rank: 46 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2890 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 31
CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar 23
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 42

If Team 2890 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 421
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 417
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 414
Level 9 Random Sort ---