Team 3193 - Falco Tech (2019)


2019 Robot: Talon Icharus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Aptiv Foundation/Nordson Corporation/NASA/Aptiv Champion Technical Center/The Brilex Group&Fitch High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 9 (31%) 19 (66%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 29 9 (31%) 19 (66%) 0 (0%)

Team 3193's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:42 AM 1405 3193 217 3838 271 2340 32 18
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 1511 3015 3193 1551 1507 5254 56 64
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:05 PM 7635 1511 2228 3181 4361 3193 52 43
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:21 PM 3193 2340 7635 1518 191 743 15 35
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 3:11 PM 3193 533 1559 3157 7251 3015 43 73
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:02 PM 7299 1126 533 2544 3193 2638 43 47
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 5:20 PM 3173 3157 3193 7594 340 1591 56 55
Qualification 62   Sat 3/16 - 9:38 AM 3173 1511 870 3193 7251 5590 79 45
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 6490 120 3181 1585 3193 6868 44 35
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 11:45 AM 3799 3193 5254 3117 6870 4121 73 32
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:10 AM 3591 2228 3157 3193 2340 6027 59 48
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 2783 3193 5973 7043 378 578 56 39
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 4085 6964 2172 3193 3260 5413 65 48
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 2:43 PM 2603 5413 2010 2252 1405 3193 53 58
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 4:05 PM 3266 3484 4028 6916 7885 3193 71 47
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:48 PM 7055 3193 1014 4521 120 2641 40 69
Qualification 65   Fri 3/29 - 5:57 PM 4780 3641 2632 451 5418 3193 74 47
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 3193 6355 5030 1507 6181 2399 48 88
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:18 AM 3193 2399 5667 379 1559 5254 66 77
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:26 AM 2611 6016 5724 6088 3193 4130 54 63
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 1787 558 3193 2202 5125 5926 75 67
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 1:24 PM 6237 3193 4903 223 3075 2957 72 74
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:48 PM 4003 3414 6237 4039 4525 3193 89 73
Qualification 52   Fri 4/26 - 8:03 AM 172 2702 319 7530 3641 3193 94 86
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 3075 3193 7417 1574 7645 2673 56 67
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:37 AM 4728 1885 3193 2614 1922 2883 74 92
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 11:51 AM 3193 2869 2614 1729 120 1718 61 70
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:43 PM 133 453 4970 3193 2619 2200 68 90
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 176 3990 2638 3193 223 6455 62 59
Playoff Matches

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 22
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/21 - 9:29 AM 4467 4121 5418 3193 2451 2656 31 56
Qualification 5 Sat 9/21 - 9:47 AM 2010 4119 3193 1038 2544 4467 34 51
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 10:38 AM 3193 1708 5413 2010 5740 4269 44 58
Qualification 14 Sat 9/21 - 11:06 AM 5740 4121 4780 1038 4269 3193 38 43
Qualification 16 Sat 9/21 - 11:26 AM 1787 3193 5740 2451 156 4119 58 59
Playoff Matches

Curiosity Open: Great Lakes Science Center Robotics Challenge

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 15
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 11:04 AM 3193 4119 4780 2603 1787 9998 33 46
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 11:42 AM 3193 695 2252 4780 4121 2172 29 31
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 12:01 PM 4467 2603 3193 9999 291 4121 39 50
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 12:27 PM 6927 291 2252 9999 1787 3193 32 64
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 12:45 PM 1787 4780 4467 4121 3193 7055 46 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 695 2603 2172 4121 7055 3193 32 37
Semifinal 4 695 2603 2172 4121 7055 3193 31 26
Tiebreaker 2 695 2603 2172 4121 7055 3193 38 50
Final 1 4780 1787 9999 4121 7055 3193 73 65
Final 2 4780 1787 9999 4121 7055 3193 53 42