Team 3193 - Falco Tech (2019)


2019 Robot: Talon Icharus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Aptiv Foundation/Nordson Corporation/NASA/Aptiv Champion Technical Center/The Brilex Group&Fitch High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3193's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3193 attended in 2019.
Team 3193 had a record of 9-19-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
1405 - 3193 - 217 -32-
3838 271 2340 18
Qualification 16
11:10A
1511 3015 - 3193 - -56-
1551 1507 5254 64
Qualification 21
11:50A
7635 1511 2228 52
3181 4361 - 3193 - -43-
Qualification 25
1:24P
- 3193 - 2340 7635 -15-
1518 191 743 35
Qualification 40
3:24P
- 3193 - 533 1559 -43-
3157 7251 3015 73
Qualification 45
4:04P
7299 1126 533 43
2544 - 3193 - 2638 -47-
Qualification 55
5:24P
3173 3157 - 3193 - -56-
7594 340 1591 55
Qualification 62
9:36A
3173 1511 870 79
- 3193 - 7251 5590 -45-
Qualification 69
10:34A
6490 120 3181 44
1585 - 3193 - 6868 -35-
Qualification 78
11:46A
3799 - 3193 - 5254 -73-
3117 6870 4121 32
Playoff Matches
Team 3193 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:07A
3591 2228 3157 59
- 3193 - 2340 6027 -48-
Qualification 18
10:59A
2783 - 3193 - 5973 -56-
7043 378 578 39
Qualification 24
11:41A
4085 6964 2172 65
- 3193 - 3260 5413 -48-
Qualification 40
2:38P
2603 5413 2010 53
2252 1405 - 3193 - -58-
Qualification 50
3:48P
3266 3484 4028 71
6916 7885 - 3193 - -47-
Qualification 56
4:30P
7055 - 3193 - 1014 -40-
4521 120 2641 69
Qualification 65
5:33P
4780 3641 2632 74
451 5418 - 3193 - -47-
Qualification 79
10:31A
- 3193 - 6355 5030 -48-
1507 6181 2399 88
Qualification 84
11:06A
- 3193 - 2399 5667 -66-
379 1559 5254 77
Playoff Matches
Team 3193 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
2611 6016 5724 54
6088 - 3193 - 4130 -63-
Qualification 13
9:54A
1787 558 - 3193 - -75-
2202 5125 5926 67
Qualification 25
1:21P
6237 - 3193 - 4903 -72-
223 3075 2957 74
Qualification 36
2:38P
4003 3414 6237 89
4039 4525 - 3193 - -73-
Qualification 52
4:30P
172 2702 319 94
7530 3641 - 3193 - -86-
Qualification 63
9:10A
3075 - 3193 - 7417 -56-
1574 7645 2673 67
Qualification 72
10:13A
4728 1885 - 3193 - -74-
2614 1922 2883 92
Qualification 82
11:23A
- 3193 - 2869 2614 -61-
1729 120 1718 70
Qualification 92
2:33P
133 453 4970 68
- 3193 - 2619 2200 -90-
Qualification 113
5:00P
176 3990 2638 62
- 3193 - 223 6455 -59-
Playoff Matches
Team 3193 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 3193's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional

Team 3193 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 28 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 4
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 16
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 21
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 25
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 40
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 45
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 55
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 62
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 69
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 78
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 2
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 18
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 40
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 50
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 56
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 65
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 79
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 84
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 8
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 13
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 25
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 36
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 52
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 63
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 72
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 82
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 92
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 113

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
1405 - 3193 - 217 -32-
3838 271 2340 18
Qualification 16
11:10A
1511 3015 - 3193 - -56-
1551 1507 5254 64
Qualification 21
11:50A
7635 1511 2228 52
3181 4361 - 3193 - -43-
Qualification 25
1:24P
- 3193 - 2340 7635 -15-
1518 191 743 35
Qualification 40
3:24P
- 3193 - 533 1559 -43-
3157 7251 3015 73
Qualification 45
4:04P
7299 1126 533 43
2544 - 3193 - 2638 -47-
Qualification 55
5:24P
3173 3157 - 3193 - -56-
7594 340 1591 55
Qualification 62
9:36A
3173 1511 870 79
- 3193 - 7251 5590 -45-
Qualification 69
10:34A
6490 120 3181 44
1585 - 3193 - 6868 -35-
Qualification 78
11:46A
3799 - 3193 - 5254 -73-
3117 6870 4121 32
Playoff Matches
Team 3193 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:07A
3591 2228 3157 59
- 3193 - 2340 6027 -48-
Qualification 18
10:59A
2783 - 3193 - 5973 -56-
7043 378 578 39
Qualification 24
11:41A
4085 6964 2172 65
- 3193 - 3260 5413 -48-
Qualification 40
2:38P
2603 5413 2010 53
2252 1405 - 3193 - -58-
Qualification 50
3:48P
3266 3484 4028 71
6916 7885 - 3193 - -47-
Qualification 56
4:30P
7055 - 3193 - 1014 -40-
4521 120 2641 69
Qualification 65
5:33P
4780 3641 2632 74
451 5418 - 3193 - -47-
Qualification 79
10:31A
- 3193 - 6355 5030 -48-
1507 6181 2399 88
Qualification 84
11:06A
- 3193 - 2399 5667 -66-
379 1559 5254 77
Playoff Matches
Team 3193 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
2611 6016 5724 54
6088 - 3193 - 4130 -63-
Qualification 13
9:54A
1787 558 - 3193 - -75-
2202 5125 5926 67
Qualification 25
1:21P
6237 - 3193 - 4903 -72-
223 3075 2957 74
Qualification 36
2:38P
4003 3414 6237 89
4039 4525 - 3193 - -73-
Qualification 52
4:30P
172 2702 319 94
7530 3641 - 3193 - -86-
Qualification 63
9:10A
3075 - 3193 - 7417 -56-
1574 7645 2673 67
Qualification 72
10:13A
4728 1885 - 3193 - -74-
2614 1922 2883 92
Qualification 82
11:23A
- 3193 - 2869 2614 -61-
1729 120 1718 70
Qualification 92
2:33P
133 453 4970 68
- 3193 - 2619 2200 -90-
Qualification 113
5:00P
176 3990 2638 62
- 3193 - 223 6455 -59-
Playoff Matches
Team 3193 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.