Team Avatar Team 3193 - Falco Tech (2018)


2018 Robot: Talon Icharus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Delphi Corporation/Nordson Corporation/Taylor-Winfield Corp&Fitch High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 6 (32%) 13 (68%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 6 (32%) 13 (68%) 0 (0%)

Team 3193's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Andy Yantes)
Buckeye Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Eileen Yantes)
Buckeye Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Andy Yantes)
Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Buckeye Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 61
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/2 - 10:41 AM 1675 128 144 1559 677 3193 226 349
Qualification 16   Fri 3/2 - 11:35 AM 291 6460 3193 5492 451 3260 388 203
Qualification 30   Fri 3/2 - 2:14 PM 5811 3193 3397 3484 1317 3504 293 295
Qualification 35   Fri 3/2 - 2:57 PM 1014 4362 4521 4284 3193 1466 407 179
Qualification 45   Fri 3/2 - 4:08 PM 3193 279 4611 6927 6032 1466 434 278
Qualification 51   Fri 3/2 - 4:50 PM 3201 3266 337 554 3940 3193 241 416
Qualification 72   Sat 3/3 - 9:35 AM 3193 1038 2172 2399 4467 302 211 406
Qualification 77   Sat 3/3 - 10:12 AM 3193 6084 2603 868 4145 3777 180 378
Qualification 84   Sat 3/3 - 11:05 AM 291 3138 4085 5667 3193 6936 395 143
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 55
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/30 - 9:44 AM 6027 2340 1248 1317 3193 6355 280 52
Qualification 12   Fri 3/30 - 10:30 AM 3324 3193 451 1507 291 5030 125 476
Qualification 27   Fri 3/30 - 1:17 PM 648 1507 3193 6964 2614 5413 231 454
Qualification 32   Fri 3/30 - 1:53 PM 6460 7055 2783 3193 3266 5667 319 297
Qualification 40   Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 7165 1126 3484 379 7055 3193 478 381
Qualification 51   Fri 3/30 - 4:40 PM 4611 1126 3193 4145 3314 695 312 283
Qualification 62   Fri 3/30 - 5:55 PM 3138 1014 4780 3193 6916 6181 508 356
Qualification 72   Sat 3/31 - 9:33 AM 1405 3591 4611 1014 3193 4121 352 335
Qualification 77   Sat 3/31 - 10:05 AM 3193 6964 4119 2228 6916 1590 307 171
Qualification 85   Sat 3/31 - 11:03 AM 3193 4085 2010 1758 7043 4020 245 305
Playoff Matches

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Tin Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


West Virginia ROX

  August 4 to August 6, 2016


Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  June 30 to June 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 18
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 6/30 - 9:38 AM 3193 4027 9985 4121 1787 291 310 242
Qualification 6 Sat 6/30 - 10:14 AM 9986 48 379 4547 4601 3193 375 123
Qualification 9 Sat 6/30 - 10:45 AM 4547 379 4467 4121 3193 2656 394 130
Qualification 11 Sat 6/30 - 11:08 AM 291 3193 48 4467 7165 4780 396 151
Qualification 13 Sat 6/30 - 11:27 AM 5811 1787 3193 4601 291 7165 92 349
Qualification 16 Sat 6/30 - 12:01 PM 4121 9985 5811 9986 7165 3193 342 211
Qualification 20 Sat 6/30 - 12:35 PM 4780 3193 4467 2010 4547 1787 245 291
Qualification 24 Sat 6/30 - 1:09 PM 7165 2010 4027 3193 4269 379 422 213
Playoff Matches

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019


Curiosity Open: Great Lakes Science Center Robotics Challenge

  October 26 to October 26, 2019