Team 5871 - Chickadees (2019)


2019 Robot: Phoenix
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boise State University College of Engineering/Micron Foundation&Treasure Valley High Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 8 (38%) 13 (62%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 23 8 (35%) 15 (65%) 0 (0%)

Team 5871's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:27 AM 7529 2204 5871 6612 1072 199 51 47
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:30 AM 6981 5871 4135 4698 701 1056 36 51
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:30 PM 5871 1678 6662 4135 7137 5250 70 28
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:14 PM 6644 7870 5027 3669 5871 7137 29 52
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:25 PM 1678 2839 6305 5480 5507 5871 96 55
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 4:37 PM 5871 6358 2839 4904 5458 100 71 67
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 9:30 AM 5419 6883 3859 5274 5871 2551 48 58
Qualification 76   Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 5940 3257 5871 2204 6474 3598 25 62
Qualification 82   Sat 3/23 - 11:11 AM 2085 3250 3880 5871 2141 5430 67 34
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:25 AM 7301 5871 2122 5012 6358 1160 45 86
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:13 AM 3647 5871 1983 2144 4698 4175 77 57
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:36 AM 1160 3647 4698 5871 3145 3562 70 42
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 1:01 PM 1566 6918 5871 3794 3647 2594 60 83
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 1:47 PM 2643 1569 1983 5871 7895 4175 60 42
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 2:46 PM 1983 5012 1891 4698 5871 3562 73 45
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 7754 5012 6237 5871 2144 1891 62 42
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 3:54 PM 5461 5871 5012 6237 6680 2643 33 50
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 4:51 PM 6237 6358 1566 7754 1160 5871 39 29
Qualification 44   Sat 3/30 - 9:32 AM 5871 2643 2594 6680 7301 2130 55 54
Qualification 48   Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 6358 2130 5871 1569 7895 3562 64 43
Qualification 52   Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 3145 1891 2594 1622 6237 5871 53 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5012 3647 1566 5871 6358 1622 63 49
Quarterfinal 7   5012 3647 1566 5871 6358 1622 72 60

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Caesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Argon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rocky Mountain Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021