Team 5012 - Gryffingear (2022)


2022 Robot: Norbert
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA Armstrong Flight Research Center/Boeing/Lockheed Martin/The Palmdale Aerospace Academy/Pacific Coast Powder Coating&The Palmdale Aerospace Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 12 (50%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 12 (50%) 1 (4%)

Team 5012's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award Aerospace Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 1:51 AM 1678 1661 4501 1836 4415 5012 87 53
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 2:43 AM 8537 1836 1678 589 5012 1661 85 14
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 3:47 AM 972 5012 4 3374 5285 4400 30 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 5:06 AM 3501 2659 968 8537 4400 5012 7 17
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 5:31 AM 3128 968 5012 973 8768 972 23 26
Qualification 35 Sat 3/5 - 6:49 AM 3759 4415 3501 5012 4414 2102 70 70
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 7:28 AM 5012 3374 6560 2102 4817 5104 62 32
Qualification 45 Sat 3/5 - 8:09 AM 4501 5012 359 589 6560 4711 70 10
Qualification 48 Sat 3/5 - 8:30 AM 1661 2945 4415 5012 4711 973 33 56
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 1:00 AM 4817 8006 3859 687 8768 5012 35 18
Qualification 61 Sun 3/6 - 2:08 AM 5285 5012 3759 3128 4 2659 31 44
Qualification 66 Sun 3/6 - 2:44 AM 5012 5025 3501 5817 3374 1836 20 75
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 9:31 AM 5012 2429 5818 981 5869 2658 41 31
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 5430 6305 2584 3925 968 5012 30 36
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 11:36 AM 1700 5869 5012 968 4160 5199 34 49
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 12:03 PM 5526 5430 4160 4414 5012 2404 8 44
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 2:04 PM 5012 3309 3491 1572 4414 3328 37 105
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 3:19 PM 3647 5012 4079 7607 3309 3669 79 50
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 4:05 PM 6560 3669 5137 7607 5012 2584 56 34
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 4:37 PM 6072 2429 2404 5012 5199 2659 47 55
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 5:22 PM 1538 4014 399 5012 5526 6989 63 23
Qualification 56   Sat 4/9 - 9:28 AM 4079 3491 2659 4014 5430 5012 27 10
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 10:10 AM 6072 5012 981 3309 6305 6989 16 67
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 11:39 AM 4160 3863 5012 6072 2584 4014 36 35
Playoff Matches