Team 6560 - Charging Champions (2022)


2022 Robot: Charging Champion
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Apple/Gene Haas&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 28 (65%) 14 (33%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 14 10 (71%) 4 (29%) 0
Total 57 38 (67%) 18 (32%) 1 (2%)

Team 6560's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 1:21 AM 6560 5104 3759 5285 3501 972 57 40
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 2:19 AM 6560 3128 4400 8006 4415 4414 29 69
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 3:11 AM 8537 8768 3374 4501 6560 4414 24 118
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:55 AM 2102 6560 1678 359 8006 973 91 88
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 5:24 AM 687 1836 5285 6560 4817 4415 35 57
Qualification 31 Sat 3/5 - 6:20 AM 973 5199 6560 1836 972 5025 104 28
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 7:28 AM 5012 3374 6560 2102 4817 5104 62 32
Qualification 45 Sat 3/5 - 8:09 AM 4501 5012 359 589 6560 4711 70 10
Qualification 51 Sat 3/5 - 8:52 AM 5104 5817 4414 4 5025 6560 78 38
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 1:27 AM 1836 3859 6560 4400 2659 1661 39 23
Qualification 60 Sun 3/6 - 2:00 AM 3501 5199 8768 1661 6560 8006 30 54
Qualification 65 Sun 3/6 - 2:37 AM 6560 1452 359 8768 3128 2945 78 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5199 6560 4400 3128 4501 3859 46 44
Quarterfinal 6 5199 6560 4400 3128 4501 3859 71 44
Semifinal 1 4414 1678 589 5199 6560 4400 99 40
Semifinal 3 4414 1678 589 5199 6560 4400 131 33

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/19 - 9:05 AM 4984 2543 3882 6560 3020 1266 45 49
Qualification 17   Sat 3/19 - 11:20 AM 8006 1197 6560 4270 1972 6995 79 50
Qualification 22   Sat 3/19 - 1:25 PM 6560 8537 3328 4114 3965 2827 26 12
Qualification 28   Sat 3/19 - 2:24 PM 5805 6560 2710 3749 4160 1622 42 21
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 4:32 PM 3882 8891 6560 8870 812 968 50 27
Qualification 50   Sat 3/19 - 5:29 PM 3255 3341 2485 3008 4919 6560 69 36
Qualification 61   Sun 3/20 - 9:52 AM 4738 2839 5025 1572 6560 4160 48 61
Qualification 66   Sun 3/20 - 10:30 AM 3128 6560 4114 5474 5285 8119 60 30
Qualification 74   Sun 3/20 - 11:37 AM 4139 5851 4019 6560 1538 812 29 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:49 PM 3128 6560 8006 2485 2543 5851 78 30
Quarterfinal 5   3128 6560 8006 2485 2543 5851 69 58
Semifinal 1   3128 6560 8006 4919 2102 812 78 30
Semifinal 3   3128 6560 8006 4919 2102 812 74 67
Final 1   3128 6560 2839 3647 3255 4984 99 81
Final 2   3128 6560 2839 3647 3255 4984 107 57

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 9:17 AM 6060 3309 5430 6560 7607 4014 77 53
Qualification 11 Fri 4/8 - 5:38 PM 5526 6560 5199 1572 6072 1700 82 47
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 11:42 AM 3309 6560 3328 981 3863 5818 81 42
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 1:15 PM 5430 1700 6560 3647 5137 1538 65 106
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 2:26 PM 7607 968 5526 6560 399 2659 25 73
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 3:01 PM 5199 4414 3863 3925 6560 2404 157 72
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 4:05 PM 6560 3669 5137 7607 5012 2584 56 34
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 4:26 PM 3328 5869 3647 4079 6060 6560 95 35
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 5:00 PM 6560 981 3491 2584 4079 3925 36 62
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 9:14 AM 5818 6560 6305 399 2404 6989 71 43
Qualification 59   Sat 4/9 - 9:53 AM 4160 2584 6560 6060 3491 5137 85 46
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 7607 2404 3491 2658 6989 6560 23 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3309 6560 4079 2429 5818 4014 78 70
Quarterfinal 6   3309 6560 4079 2429 5818 4014 89 66
Semifinal 1   4414 5199 5526 3309 6560 4079 131 73
Semifinal 3   4414 5199 5526 3309 6560 4079 105 91

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:12 AM 4342 1325 3015 6560 623 8768 108 72
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 12:32 PM 7157 8709 6560 5987 1493 1986 109 109
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:38 PM 2930 3461 5242 6560 6844 8732 72 65
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:08 PM 166 587 6560 5166 365 51 130 85
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:21 PM 3339 8709 4206 5098 7094 6560 117 59
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 8:52 AM 27 3630 6560 2990 818 1825 117 116
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:02 AM 3005 2987 2486 5458 6560 818 80 110
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:17 AM 1676 6560 3005 111 8885 2054 116 127
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 1:55 PM 6560 5414 3196 7157 2122 4392 88 126
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:16 PM 973 1711 1640 8848 6560 5804 101 113
Playoff Matches