Team 2659 - RoboWarriors (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Gene Haas Foundation/Boeing/Xerox/Universal Studios Tech Service/Parker Brown Inc./Cali Paint Co/Airmax HVAC Inc./Solidworks & Bishop Alemany High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 11 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 31 16 (52%) 15 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 2659's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 1:02 AM 5025 4414 359 8768 2659 8006 82 6
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 1:59 AM 2659 3374 5104 4711 3759 8768 50 19
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 2:53 AM 2659 972 2102 5817 5285 3128 35 19
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 5:06 AM 3501 2659 968 8537 4400 5012 7 17
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 5:51 AM 589 5199 4 4415 359 2659 54 82
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 6:36 AM 5104 3128 1661 2659 687 2945 42 18
Qualification 41 Sat 3/5 - 7:38 AM 2659 1836 4501 972 4414 2945 22 68
Qualification 47 Sat 3/5 - 8:23 AM 4 4817 968 4414 2659 3759 22 69
Qualification 50 Sat 3/5 - 8:45 AM 8768 1678 589 5285 5199 2659 100 54
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 1:27 AM 1836 3859 6560 4400 2659 1661 39 23
Qualification 61 Sun 3/6 - 2:08 AM 5285 5012 3759 3128 4 2659 31 44
Qualification 68 Sun 3/6 - 2:58 AM 3859 589 2659 687 8006 2102 30 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3374 4415 2659 2102 5104 972 91 54
Quarterfinal 8 3374 4415 2659 2102 5104 972 79 54
Semifinal 2 973 359 2945 3374 4415 2659 68 34
Semifinal 4 973 359 2945 3374 4415 2659 40 75
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 973 359 2945 3374 4415 2659 94 85

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:25 AM 1572 2659 968 2404 4079 6305 46 30
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:10 AM 6060 3328 3669 4160 6989 2659 35 29
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 11:22 AM 2584 2658 1538 3669 2659 4414 66 54
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 1:37 PM 5199 6989 2584 2659 5818 3647 83 106
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 2:26 PM 7607 968 5526 6560 399 2659 25 73
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 3:11 PM 2584 2659 981 399 5526 1572 55 58
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 3:48 PM 2659 4014 5869 3309 1572 2658 59 49
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 4:37 PM 6072 2429 2404 5012 5199 2659 47 55
Qualification 53 Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 4160 981 5137 3328 2659 3863 31 48
Qualification 56   Sat 4/9 - 9:28 AM 4079 3491 2659 4014 5430 5012 27 10
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 10:00 AM 2659 2658 5430 2404 1700 3863 55 24
Qualification 67 Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 5869 4414 3925 2659 2429 5526 103 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1572 3925 968 399 6060 2659 66 49
Quarterfinal 8   1572 3925 968 399 6060 2659 55 34