Team Avatar Team 5348 - Charger Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Neil
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: 3M / Forsman Farms / Steelcraft / APT / Dura Supreme / Port-a-dock / Forward Technologies / American Time and Signal / AWI / Syngenta & Dassel-Cokato High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5348 attended in 2022.
Team 5348 had a record of 8-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 9:22 AM 5690 5348 2239 876 3122 2861 33 36
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 10:43 AM 4656 6217 3102 5348 2501 7311 24 37
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 1:07 PM 5143 3197 3294 4230 7893 5348 53 40
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 2:21 PM 5253 3276 6318 2531 5348 3294 30 44
Qualification 42 Fri 3/4 - 3:43 PM 2506 7068 5348 4238 8836 4728 48 39
Qualification 49   Fri 3/4 - 4:32 PM 1675 4674 5348 7068 4741 5653 55 36
Qualification 63   Fri 3/4 - 6:06 PM 5348 6146 2977 1675 167 5847 48 86
Qualification 77   Sat 3/5 - 10:02 AM 1732 93 2052 3134 5348 3275 69 52
Qualification 86   Sat 3/5 - 11:03 AM 5348 5653 5464 3740 4181 2227 75 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


Team 5348's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 9:22 AM 5690 5348 2239 876 3122 2861 33 36
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 10:43 AM 4656 6217 3102 5348 2501 7311 24 37
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 1:07 PM 5143 3197 3294 4230 7893 5348 53 40
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 2:21 PM 5253 3276 6318 2531 5348 3294 30 44
Qualification 42 Fri 3/4 - 3:43 PM 2506 7068 5348 4238 8836 4728 48 39
Qualification 49   Fri 3/4 - 4:32 PM 1675 4674 5348 7068 4741 5653 55 36
Qualification 63   Fri 3/4 - 6:06 PM 5348 6146 2977 1675 167 5847 48 86
Qualification 77   Sat 3/5 - 10:02 AM 1732 93 2052 3134 5348 3275 69 52
Qualification 86   Sat 3/5 - 11:03 AM 5348 5653 5464 3740 4181 2227 75 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3