Team Avatar Team 7068 - Mechanical Masterminds (2022)


2022 Robot: Flipper
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Medtronic/Team Foundation/Delta Modtech/PMMI/Automation, Inc/Mechatronic Solutions/Automation Sensor/St. Francis Area Chamber of Commerce&St Francis High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7068 attended in 2022.
Team 7068 had a record of 10-10-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 9:44 AM 6160 7068 7797 3275 3102 2977 33 21
Qualification 17 Fri 3/4 - 11:27 AM 5826 7797 1732 2531 3740 7068 69 64
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 1:38 PM 7068 3058 2501 4181 6574 4607 38 44
Qualification 32   Fri 3/4 - 2:35 PM 7068 167 2227 3291 2506 2861 63 25
Qualification 42 Fri 3/4 - 3:43 PM 2506 7068 5348 4238 8836 4728 48 39
Qualification 49   Fri 3/4 - 4:32 PM 1675 4674 5348 7068 4741 5653 55 36
Qualification 60   Fri 3/4 - 5:48 PM 4230 2052 7048 7311 4656 7068 77 49
Qualification 74   Sat 3/5 - 9:27 AM 6217 2239 6318 5464 3291 7068 29 58
Qualification 80   Sat 3/5 - 10:23 AM 4511 876 5690 5253 7068 2175 80 62
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 9:50 AM 3018 2470 4198 7068 3630 2823 95 93
Qualification 14 Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 4664 5996 3278 3454 7068 5299 7 30
Qualification 20 Fri 4/8 - 11:13 AM 2879 7038 2846 7257 7068 2498 45 31
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 1:42 PM 2530 2515 7068 2513 2500 3202 56 11
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 2:30 PM 7068 525 3691 3026 8878 5541 79 45
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 3:55 PM 7068 3026 2513 6420 2498 8516 51 51
Qualification 56   Fri 4/8 - 4:41 PM 7028 2530 4198 8516 7068 2181 90 46
Qualification 66   Fri 4/8 - 5:54 PM 3871 7068 4778 5299 2181 7849 51 8
Qualification 75   Sat 4/9 - 9:59 AM 2264 3023 7257 7068 2169 4198 71 94
Qualification 84   Sat 4/9 - 11:00 AM 2502 7850 7068 5434 4624 2518 58 66
Qualification 92   Sat 4/9 - 12:16 PM 2508 3407 2879 4539 3277 7068 29 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2169 4624 7068 2502 3026 3023 83 96
Quarterfinal 8   2169 4624 7068 2502 3026 3023 56 82

Team 7068's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 9:44 AM 6160 7068 7797 3275 3102 2977 33 21
Qualification 17 Fri 3/4 - 11:27 AM 5826 7797 1732 2531 3740 7068 69 64
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 1:38 PM 7068 3058 2501 4181 6574 4607 38 44
Qualification 32   Fri 3/4 - 2:35 PM 7068 167 2227 3291 2506 2861 63 25
Qualification 42 Fri 3/4 - 3:43 PM 2506 7068 5348 4238 8836 4728 48 39
Qualification 49   Fri 3/4 - 4:32 PM 1675 4674 5348 7068 4741 5653 55 36
Qualification 60   Fri 3/4 - 5:48 PM 4230 2052 7048 7311 4656 7068 77 49
Qualification 74   Sat 3/5 - 9:27 AM 6217 2239 6318 5464 3291 7068 29 58
Qualification 80   Sat 3/5 - 10:23 AM 4511 876 5690 5253 7068 2175 80 62
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 9:50 AM 3018 2470 4198 7068 3630 2823 95 93
Qualification 14 Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 4664 5996 3278 3454 7068 5299 7 30
Qualification 20 Fri 4/8 - 11:13 AM 2879 7038 2846 7257 7068 2498 45 31
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 1:42 PM 2530 2515 7068 2513 2500 3202 56 11
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 2:30 PM 7068 525 3691 3026 8878 5541 79 45
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 3:55 PM 7068 3026 2513 6420 2498 8516 51 51
Qualification 56   Fri 4/8 - 4:41 PM 7028 2530 4198 8516 7068 2181 90 46
Qualification 66   Fri 4/8 - 5:54 PM 3871 7068 4778 5299 2181 7849 51 8
Qualification 75   Sat 4/9 - 9:59 AM 2264 3023 7257 7068 2169 4198 71 94
Qualification 84   Sat 4/9 - 11:00 AM 2502 7850 7068 5434 4624 2518 58 66
Qualification 92   Sat 4/9 - 12:16 PM 2508 3407 2879 4539 3277 7068 29 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2169 4624 7068 2502 3026 3023 83 96
Quarterfinal 8   2169 4624 7068 2502 3026 3023 56 82