Team Avatar Team 1675 - UPS (Ultimate Protection Squad) (2022)


2022 Robot: Logan Wolverine Smith
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Regal Rexnord/Rockwell Automation/GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare/Overstocked Retail, LLC&Ronald W Reagan Prep HS&Rufus King Int'L High School&Bradley Tech & Trade School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 13 (62%) 6 (29%) 2 (10%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 25 13 (52%) 10 (40%) 2 (8%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 10:07 AM 2227 1675 4728 6318 4230 5125 39 19
Qualification 18   Fri 3/4 - 11:35 AM 4181 3058 1675 7048 4511 3134 38 18
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 2:01 PM 7797 7048 1675 2052 2526 2175 54 61
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 2:50 PM 3122 4607 5143 1675 2175 876 50 45
Qualification 49   Fri 3/4 - 4:32 PM 1675 4674 5348 7068 4741 5653 55 36
Qualification 55   Fri 3/4 - 5:13 PM 2501 6160 1675 2239 2227 5826 49 39
Qualification 63   Fri 3/4 - 6:06 PM 5348 6146 2977 1675 167 5847 48 86
Qualification 76   Sat 3/5 - 11:22 AM 8836 2861 3102 3740 1675 7893 54 36
Qualification 87   Sat 3/5 - 11:10 AM 3275 93 3197 6217 1675 3276 41 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   876 4607 2239 2264 3294 1675 90 60
Quarterfinal 7   876 4607 2239 2264 3294 1675 74 65

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:37 AM 1091 537 8700 1675 706 8531 33 62
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 3418 1732 1675 5148 6823 706 73 67
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 10:53 AM 5096 2202 1739 1675 2506 6823 47 68
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 12:05 PM 2506 8531 6574 6223 8701 1675 50 50
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 1:42 PM 2194 1675 8803 1739 7237 8847 40 19
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 6643 4787 2194 1675 6574 7900 27 60
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 3:35 PM 6421 2194 8700 1259 1675 1714 60 74
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 4:15 PM 7417 1792 6643 8847 8700 1675 47 47
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:03 PM 1675 2062 6421 2202 6223 6643 43 32
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 9:41 AM 1091 1675 93 8803 2830 1732 58 87
Qualification 76   Sat 3/26 - 10:34 AM 930 1792 1675 2077 2830 6381 38 53
Qualification 84   Sat 3/26 - 11:41 AM 1739 1675 2830 2062 1732 3197 64 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2830 6823 1306 1675 7915 537 88 49
Quarterfinal 6   2830 6823 1306 1675 7915 537 66 43