Team Avatar Team 4682 - CyBears (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bishop Blanchet High School/Boeing/Microsoft/SDP-SI&Bishop Blanchet High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 29 14 (48%) 16 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/5 - 3:02 PM 4911 4682 4131 3070 4309 2910 25 64
Qualification 9   Sat 3/5 - 3:48 PM 4089 4682 2522 1778 8248 7627 34 23
Qualification 15   Sat 3/5 - 5:02 PM 3219 3268 4682 3681 2903 5588 5 9
Qualification 19   Sat 3/5 - 5:32 PM 5588 5827 7461 1899 4682 2928 32 18
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 6:08 PM 4682 7627 2903 8032 7461 6350 14 46
Qualification 28   Sat 3/5 - 6:38 PM 3219 3681 1899 3663 4682 7461 17 60
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 7:30 PM 2910 8248 4682 3268 4309 492 75 26
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 8:14 PM 4180 8051 5941 4682 5827 2412 15 41
Qualification 49   Sun 3/6 - 9:48 AM 4173 8032 4205 3681 492 4682 24 40
Qualification 52   Sun 3/6 - 10:13 AM 2980 4205 3663 4682 5941 2930 16 29
Qualification 58   Sun 3/6 - 10:56 AM 4089 2930 1778 4173 4180 4682 98 29
Qualification 62   Sun 3/6 - 11:30 AM 4682 1778 4205 5827 4512 3663 12 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/6 - 1:46 PM 4089 2910 4309 2903 7627 4682 113 22

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 10 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 2:38 PM 3681 1983 1778 4682 1899 4180 49 34
Qualification 9   Sat 3/19 - 3:33 PM 5683 7627 4682 488 4911 4512 29 85
Qualification 16 Sat 3/19 - 4:36 PM 4682 2412 2929 1778 1318 7627 25 44
Qualification 20   Sat 3/19 - 5:27 PM 4915 4682 1983 1899 4205 1318 48 53
Qualification 26   Sat 3/19 - 6:16 PM 4512 3218 4579 4682 4173 3681 66 33
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 6:53 PM 4512 4682 1899 4309 3049 4205 50 41
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 7:32 PM 2412 3681 4915 4911 4682 4309 58 70
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 7:52 PM 1318 492 4682 4915 4579 4309 46 38
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 8:29 PM 3681 5683 2980 1983 1294 4682 33 48
Qualification 49   Sun 3/20 - 9:30 AM 4579 949 5683 3218 2928 4682 23 73
Qualification 55   Sun 3/20 - 10:21 AM 4682 2980 4309 5827 2929 3786 40 64
Qualification 59   Sun 3/20 - 10:51 AM 2412 4469 4173 3049 4682 5588 24 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3218 488 4682 1983 4205 2980 62 46
Quarterfinal 7   3218 488 4682 1983 4205 2980 80 42
Semifinal 2 3218 488 4682 1899 492 948 48 70
Semifinal 4   3218 488 4682 1899 492 948 57 68

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 53
Rank: 67 of 164 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4682 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 26
PNW District Sammamish Event 27

If Team 4682 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bordie React

  October 14 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 21
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 11:05 AM 2910 1899 2412 3663 4682 2928 64 49
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 11:23 AM 949 4682 9992 5920 9991 2910 14 52
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 1:11 PM 9992 3663 9999 2910 948 4682 28 85
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 2:12 PM 1318 949 492 4682 2910 4911 49 117
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 2:34 PM 4682 949 5920 2147 9990 4911 31 49
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 2:50 PM 4682 9997 9991 948 5920 360 22 75
Qualification 22 Sat 10/15 - 3:29 PM 949 2412 1318 9999 4682 360 42 46
Qualification 25 Sat 10/15 - 3:50 PM 948 2147 4682 360 1899 5937 42 68
Qualification 30 Sun 10/16 - 9:22 AM 1318 492 4682 9997 3663 2147 59 58
Qualification 32 Sun 10/16 - 9:40 AM 2412 4682 9990 5937 948 5920 38 26
Qualification 38 Sun 10/16 - 10:54 AM 4682 9997 4089 2147 9992 1318 43 58
Qualification 40 Sun 10/16 - 11:09 AM 9997 1899 4682 9992 4089 5937 12 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 492 2928 4682 2147 3663 9991 42 79
Round Robin 6 492 2928 4682 1899 5920 1318 55 43
Round Robin 9 4911 360 9992 492 2928 4682 61 74
Round Robin 11 2412 9990 948 492 2928 4682 39 40
Round Robin 13 492 2928 4682 4089 2910 949 48 127

PNW Block Party

  October 29 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/29 - 11:33 AM 6350 2990 2557 4682 9991 1899 81 26
Qualification 7 Sat 10/29 - 1:12 PM 6390 5937 2930 4682 9992 1778 64 11
Qualification 13 Sat 10/29 - 1:59 PM 5937 4911 9991 4682 2990 948 51 49
Qualification 16 Sat 10/29 - 2:24 PM 2557 2522 4682 7461 3663 5937 56 66
Qualification 21 Sat 10/29 - 3:07 PM 4682 2046 5937 948 2910 3663 79 104
Qualification 24 Sat 10/29 - 3:32 PM 9997 1425 1899 3663 4682 6390 52 65
Qualification 27 Sat 10/29 - 4:00 PM 4911 1425 4682 1899 6390 7461 55 48
Qualification 30 Sat 10/29 - 4:22 PM 1425 2910 4682 4911 948 2522 89 49
Qualification 34 Sat 10/29 - 4:56 PM 2930 4682 6350 2046 4911 9997 52 112
Qualification 38 Sat 10/29 - 5:28 PM 2910 5941 4512 2930 4682 9997 113 42
Qualification 45 Sun 10/30 - 10:27 AM 5941 4682 7461 1294 2910 2046 20 156
Qualification 48 Sun 10/30 - 10:50 AM 1294 1318 4682 2046 1778 1425 61 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/30 - 1:05 PM 2046 2910 4682 7461 5937 1294 156 25
Quarterfinal 5 2046 2910 4682 7461 5937 1294 172 53
Semifinal 1 2046 2910 4682 2990 1318 948 137 90
Semifinal 3 2046 2910 4682 2990 1318 948 138 35
Final 1 2046 2910 4682 4911 2930 5941 136 107
Final 2 2046 2910 4682 4911 2930 5941 126 106