Team 3418 - Robo Riot (2016)

From: Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin, USA
Rookie Year: 2010
On The Web: http://www.roboriotteam3418.org

2016 Sponsors: Kohler Co. / Vollrath / Curt G. Joa, Inc. / Sargento Foods Inc. / Advantage Prototype Systems / Englewood Electric / Bemis Manufacturing Company / PanelTEK LLC / Will-Pemco-Bielomatik & Sheboygan Falls High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3418's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3418 attended in 2016.
Team 3418 had a record of 8-5-0 at their 1 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:22A
4804 2574 2830 24
1714 3381 - 3418 - -99-
Qualification 13 (C)
10:42A
5903 - 3418 - 6058 -98-
6038 4786 706 115
Qualification 19 (D)
11:27A
5855 5096 - 3418 - -89-
1716 2500 4241 59
Qualification 36 (B)
2:17P
2194 1306 1396 80
- 3418 - 1732 2530 -113-
Qualification 40 (B)
2:48P
930 1675 2506 73
269 - 3418 - 2358 -105-
Qualification 50 (D)
4:01P
1792 - 3418 - 4531 -53-
3734 3197 2202 117
Qualification 58 (A)
5:00P
2077 6223 6064 59
3197 - 3418 - 1306 -100-
Qualification 69 (B)
9:28A
5773 1732 3596 80
5552 2498 - 3418 - -65-
Qualification 77 (C)
10:27A
5148 1716 537 60
1091 - 3418 - 3692 -95-
Qualification 81 (D)
10:58A
- 3418 - 5003 2077 -82-
2358 3692 5552 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:30P
- 3418 - 1259 5148 -124-
2826 1306 2194 109
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
- 3418 - 1259 5148 -109-
2826 1306 2194 146
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
- 3418 - 1259 5148 -106-
2826 1306 2194 115



Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:22A
4804 2574 2830 24
1714 3381 - 3418 - -99-
Qualification 13 (C)
10:42A
5903 - 3418 - 6058 -98-
6038 4786 706 115
Qualification 19 (D)
11:27A
5855 5096 - 3418 - -89-
1716 2500 4241 59
Qualification 36 (B)
2:17P
2194 1306 1396 80
- 3418 - 1732 2530 -113-
Qualification 40 (B)
2:48P
930 1675 2506 73
269 - 3418 - 2358 -105-
Qualification 50 (D)
4:01P
1792 - 3418 - 4531 -53-
3734 3197 2202 117
Qualification 58 (A)
5:00P
2077 6223 6064 59
3197 - 3418 - 1306 -100-
Qualification 69 (B)
9:28A
5773 1732 3596 80
5552 2498 - 3418 - -65-
Qualification 77 (C)
10:27A
5148 1716 537 60
1091 - 3418 - 3692 -95-
Qualification 81 (D)
10:58A
- 3418 - 5003 2077 -82-
2358 3692 5552 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:30P
- 3418 - 1259 5148 -124-
2826 1306 2194 109
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
- 3418 - 1259 5148 -109-
2826 1306 2194 146
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
- 3418 - 1259 5148 -106-
2826 1306 2194 115
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.