Team 706 - Cyberhawks (2016)

From: Hartland, Wisconsin, USA
Rookie Year: 2001
On The Web: http://arrowheadrobotics.org/

2016 Robot: KnightHawk
2016 Sponsors: Price Engineering / GE Volunteers / Revere Electric Supply / Rockwell Automation / Axis Automation & Arrowhead High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 706's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 706 attended in 2016.
Team 706 had a record of 21-13-1 at their 2 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 6 - 1 and Playoff record of 9 - 7)

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (D)
9:59A
4085 2641 1014 70
- 706 - 4028 2603 -65-
Qualification 17 (A)
10:58A
4611 2632 451 80
3356 - 706 - 1014 -64-
Qualification 25 (B)
1:17P
4085 2010 - 706 - -100-
639 5947 6027 91
Qualification 30 (C)
1:52P
27 - 706 - 217 -100-
5973 120 1676 99
Qualification 43 (D)
3:29P
4145 263 - 706 - -76-
4039 4121 695 85
Qualification 52 (A)
4:35P
1787 5667 - 706 - -58-
156 337 2172 92
Qualification 62 (B)
5:48P
781 533 2252 95
451 - 706 - 1676 -97-
Qualification 68 (C)
9:35A
870 63 - 706 - -94-
1590 3171 5418 70
Qualification 86 (A)
11:47A
5077 1317 4521 36
- 706 - 2172 5740 -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
217 303 1787 115
379 27 - 706 - -117-
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
217 303 1787 116
379 27 - 706 - -105-


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
9:15A
3197 1396 - 706 - -87-
6038 4241 5003 87
Qualification 13 (C)
10:42A
5903 3418 6058 98
6038 4786 - 706 - -115-
Qualification 27 (A)
1:11P
3102 5552 4804 61
- 706 - 5096 2498 -98-
Qualification 32 (A)
1:49P
3734 5595 - 706 - -82-
2830 2358 1396 98
Qualification 37 (B)
2:24P
4549 5096 1714 81
2062 3692 - 706 - -84-
Qualification 53 (D)
4:22P
6223 537 - 706 - -105-
6038 5773 2500 42
Qualification 61 (A)
5:21P
2574 1091 - 706 - -89-
2062 1675 4247 83
Qualification 71 (B)
9:45A
2506 - 706 - 1792 -93-
5595 5855 2077 58
Qualification 76 (C)
10:20A
4241 - 706 - 192 -92-
3596 1259 269 75
Qualification 88 (D)
11:50A
2506 2194 2202 117
5148 - 706 - 5773 -81-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
1675 2530 2574 100
5903 - 706 - 537 -108-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
1675 2530 2574 110
5903 - 706 - 537 -104-
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
1675 2530 2574 134
5903 - 706 - 537 -135-
Semifinal 1 (D)
2826 1306 2194 111
5903 - 706 - 537 -99-
Semifinal 3 (D)
2826 1306 2194 124
5903 - 706 - 537 -124-
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
2826 1306 2194 118
5903 - 706 - 537 -122-
Final 1 (A)
5903 - 706 - 537 -99-
2202 3102 5855 154
Final 2 (A)
5903 - 706 - 537 -117-
2202 3102 5855 167


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (D)
9:59A
4085 2641 1014 70
- 706 - 4028 2603 -65-
Qualification 17 (A)
10:58A
4611 2632 451 80
3356 - 706 - 1014 -64-
Qualification 25 (B)
1:17P
4085 2010 - 706 - -100-
639 5947 6027 91
Qualification 30 (C)
1:52P
27 - 706 - 217 -100-
5973 120 1676 99
Qualification 43 (D)
3:29P
4145 263 - 706 - -76-
4039 4121 695 85
Qualification 52 (A)
4:35P
1787 5667 - 706 - -58-
156 337 2172 92
Qualification 62 (B)
5:48P
781 533 2252 95
451 - 706 - 1676 -97-
Qualification 68 (C)
9:35A
870 63 - 706 - -94-
1590 3171 5418 70
Qualification 86 (A)
11:47A
5077 1317 4521 36
- 706 - 2172 5740 -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
217 303 1787 115
379 27 - 706 - -117-
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
217 303 1787 116
379 27 - 706 - -105-

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
9:15A
3197 1396 - 706 - -87-
6038 4241 5003 87
Qualification 13 (C)
10:42A
5903 3418 6058 98
6038 4786 - 706 - -115-
Qualification 27 (A)
1:11P
3102 5552 4804 61
- 706 - 5096 2498 -98-
Qualification 32 (A)
1:49P
3734 5595 - 706 - -82-
2830 2358 1396 98
Qualification 37 (B)
2:24P
4549 5096 1714 81
2062 3692 - 706 - -84-
Qualification 53 (D)
4:22P
6223 537 - 706 - -105-
6038 5773 2500 42
Qualification 61 (A)
5:21P
2574 1091 - 706 - -89-
2062 1675 4247 83
Qualification 71 (B)
9:45A
2506 - 706 - 1792 -93-
5595 5855 2077 58
Qualification 76 (C)
10:20A
4241 - 706 - 192 -92-
3596 1259 269 75
Qualification 88 (D)
11:50A
2506 2194 2202 117
5148 - 706 - 5773 -81-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
1675 2530 2574 100
5903 - 706 - 537 -108-
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
1675 2530 2574 110
5903 - 706 - 537 -104-
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
1675 2530 2574 134
5903 - 706 - 537 -135-
Semifinal 1 (D)
2826 1306 2194 111
5903 - 706 - 537 -99-
Semifinal 3 (D)
2826 1306 2194 124
5903 - 706 - 537 -124-
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
2826 1306 2194 118
5903 - 706 - 537 -122-
Final 1 (A)
5903 - 706 - 537 -99-
2202 3102 5855 154
Final 2 (A)
5903 - 706 - 537 -117-
2202 3102 5855 167
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.