Team 1675 - UPS (Ultimate Protection Squad) (2016)


2016 Robot: The Punisher

2016 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation / GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare / George Mosher / HellermannTyton / Milwaukee School of Engineering / Aluma-Tec Industries & King International & Reagan College Preparatory High & Bradley Technology High & Washington High & Veritas High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 21 (70%) 9 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 41 28 (68%) 14 (34%) 0 (0%)

Team 1675's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Julia Lopez)
Wisconsin Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen St. Louis Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
St. Louis Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:34 AM 1288 1675 5836 3284 4246 1208 78 50
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:42 AM 4500 5484 6157 3330 2451 1675 35 79
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:43 PM 4256 5326 3330 6034 3397 1675 47 68
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:53 PM 4232 5758 3792 4154 4331 1675 49 90
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 4331 4187 2408 4330 1706 1675 27 91
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:33 PM 1444 4404 1675 1329 4356 2978 72 70
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:18 PM 1985 1444 5492 4187 931 1675 81 73
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 3/12 - 8:52 AM 2707 2838 1675 5479 1288 4330 77 69
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:50 AM 2081 5476 1675 4600 4931 1178 105 75
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:28 AM 1658 3868 5147 1094 5492 1675 67 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:41 PM 2451 1675 4330 3792 1444 4500 116 47
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 2451 1675 4330 3792 1444 4500 132 80
Semifinal 1 (A) 2451 1675 4330 1658 2783 2081 130 102
Semifinal 3 (A) 2451 1675 4330 1658 2783 2081 120 110
Final 1 (B) 2451 1675 4330 4931 1094 4329 134 99
Final 2 (B) 2451 1675 4330 4931 1094 4329 94 112
Tiebreaker (B) 2451 1675 4330 4931 1094 4329 125 106

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 1675 3596 1306 5552 2826 1732 89 81
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:19 AM 5595 3596 3692 2202 5976 1675 35 98
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:51 AM 2498 5586 4786 3692 1675 6064 71 68
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:20 PM 1716 5855 3197 2530 1675 192 78 66
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/25 - 3:00 PM 930 1675 2506 269 3418 2358 73 105
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:46 PM 2077 5148 1675 6058 4241 2530 95 74
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:36 PM 2574 1091 706 2062 1675 4247 89 83
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:12 AM 1675 3102 3381 2077 537 2062 91 99
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:48 AM 1675 5586 2194 5003 2830 930 119 67
Qualification 85 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 5096 6064 5976 1259 5855 1675 77 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 1675 2530 2574 5903 706 537 100 108
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 1675 2530 2574 5903 706 537 110 104
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 1675 2530 2574 5903 706 537 134 135

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:34 AM 3245 1510 1675 111 5437 3130 113 162
Qualification 25 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:24 PM 1675 33 537 5915 4401 5804 57 75
Qualification 37 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:01 PM 5726 2415 5912 5677 5114 1675 98 110
Qualification 46 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:06 PM 1860 66 3158 3655 181 1675 84 91
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:02 AM 4905 1690 5053 2451 1675 1405 99 124
Qualification 63 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:12 AM 329 5854 4468 5726 1675 1806 118 129
Qualification 76 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:52 AM 2823 1675 1099 604 3015 2522 141 111
Qualification 99 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:31 PM 2337 2056 4391 1622 3042 1675 151 101
Qualification 106 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:20 PM 74 1306 1675 3039 6134 1622 137 94
Qualification 119 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:57 PM 6219 1675 2363 423 6171 548 120 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 2451 1806 2194 177 111 1675 152 113

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 7/15 - 10:35 AM 1675 67 118 2468 4967 245 149 100
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 7/15 - 1:25 PM 5460 2013 461 4587 1675 1257 140 113
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:24 PM 1747 1675 1241 1086 71 1023 109 117
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 7/15 - 4:16 PM 3314 2826 1675 503 1114 1024 116 175
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 7/15 - 5:14 PM 3683 868 2451 234 1731 1675 156 102
Qualification 66 (B) Fri 7/15 - 7:16 PM 2590 118 16 1675 330 3824 185 132
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 7/16 - 8:37 AM 133 910 1675 2771 5254 3538 157 130
Qualification 90 (A) Sat 7/16 - 10:29 AM 225 2502 1511 16 1675 45 130 156
Qualification 103 (B) Sat 7/16 - 12:07 PM 20 33 1675 179 1720 217 132 142
Playoff Matches