Team 1675 - UPS (Ultimate Protection Squad) (2016)


2016 Robot: The Punisher

2016 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation / GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare / George Mosher / HellermannTyton / Milwaukee School of Engineering / Aluma-Tec Industries & King International & Reagan College Preparatory High & Bradley Technology High & Washington High & Veritas High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1675's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1675 attended in 2016.
Team 1675 had a record of 28-14-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
10:34A
1288 1675 5836 78
3284 4246 1208 50
Qualification 12 (A)
11:42A
4500 5484 6157 35
3330 2451 1675 79
Qualification 18 (B)
12:43P
4256 5326 3330 47
6034 3397 1675 68
Qualification 27 (C)
1:53P
4232 5758 3792 49
4154 4331 1675 90
Qualification 36 (D)
3:01P
4331 4187 2408 27
4330 1706 1675 91
Qualification 49 (B)
4:33P
1444 4404 1675 72
1329 4356 2978 70
Qualification 55 (B)
5:18P
1985 1444 5492 81
4187 931 1675 73
Qualification 61 (C)
8:52A
2707 2838 1675 77
5479 1288 4330 69
Qualification 69 (D)
9:50A
2081 5476 1675 105
4600 4931 1178 75
Qualification 76 (A)
11:28A
1658 3868 5147 67
1094 5492 1675 84
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:41P
2451 1675 4330 116
3792 1444 4500 47
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
2451 1675 4330 132
3792 1444 4500 80
Semifinal 1 (A)
2451 1675 4330 130
1658 2783 2081 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
2451 1675 4330 120
1658 2783 2081 110
Final 1 (B)
2451 1675 4330 134
4931 1094 4329 99
Final 2 (B)
2451 1675 4330 94
4931 1094 4329 112
Tiebreaker (B)
2451 1675 4330 125
4931 1094 4329 106


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
10:14A
1675 3596 1306 89
5552 2826 1732 81
Qualification 16 (C)
11:19A
5595 3596 3692 35
2202 5976 1675 98
Qualification 21 (D)
11:51A
2498 5586 4786 71
3692 1675 6064 68
Qualification 28 (A)
1:20P
1716 5855 3197 78
2530 1675 192 66
Qualification 40 (B)
3:00P
930 1675 2506 73
269 3418 2358 105
Qualification 47 (C)
3:46P
2077 5148 1675 95
6058 4241 2530 74
Qualification 61 (A)
5:36P
2574 1091 706 89
2062 1675 4247 83
Qualification 67 (B)
9:12A
1675 3102 3381 91
2077 537 2062 99
Qualification 72 (B)
9:48A
1675 5586 2194 119
5003 2830 930 67
Qualification 85 (D)
11:19A
5096 6064 5976 77
1259 5855 1675 122
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
1675 2530 2574 100
5903 706 537 108
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
1675 2530 2574 110
5903 706 537 104
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
1675 2530 2574 134
5903 706 537 135


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
9:34A
3245 1510 1675 113
111 5437 3130 162
Qualification 25 (D)
1:24P
1675 33 537 57
5915 4401 5804 75
Qualification 37 (A)
3:01P
5726 2415 5912 98
5677 5114 1675 110
Qualification 46 (A)
4:06P
1860 66 3158 84
3655 181 1675 91
Qualification 55 (B)
8:02A
4905 1690 5053 99
2451 1675 1405 124
Qualification 63 (C)
9:12A
329 5854 4468 118
5726 1675 1806 129
Qualification 76 (D)
10:52A
2823 1675 1099 141
604 3015 2522 111
Qualification 99 (B)
3:31P
2337 2056 4391 151
1622 3042 1675 101
Qualification 106 (B)
4:20P
74 1306 1675 137
3039 6134 1622 94
Qualification 119 (C)
5:57P
6219 1675 2363 120
423 6171 548 102
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
2451 1806 2194 152
177 111 1675 113

Team 1675's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Julia Lopez)
Wisconsin Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen St. Louis Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
St. Louis Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
10:34A
1288 1675 5836 78
3284 4246 1208 50
Qualification 12 (A)
11:42A
4500 5484 6157 35
3330 2451 1675 79
Qualification 18 (B)
12:43P
4256 5326 3330 47
6034 3397 1675 68
Qualification 27 (C)
1:53P
4232 5758 3792 49
4154 4331 1675 90
Qualification 36 (D)
3:01P
4331 4187 2408 27
4330 1706 1675 91
Qualification 49 (B)
4:33P
1444 4404 1675 72
1329 4356 2978 70
Qualification 55 (B)
5:18P
1985 1444 5492 81
4187 931 1675 73
Qualification 61 (C)
8:52A
2707 2838 1675 77
5479 1288 4330 69
Qualification 69 (D)
9:50A
2081 5476 1675 105
4600 4931 1178 75
Qualification 76 (A)
11:28A
1658 3868 5147 67
1094 5492 1675 84
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:41P
2451 1675 4330 116
3792 1444 4500 47
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
2451 1675 4330 132
3792 1444 4500 80
Semifinal 1 (A)
2451 1675 4330 130
1658 2783 2081 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
2451 1675 4330 120
1658 2783 2081 110
Final 1 (B)
2451 1675 4330 134
4931 1094 4329 99
Final 2 (B)
2451 1675 4330 94
4931 1094 4329 112
Tiebreaker (B)
2451 1675 4330 125
4931 1094 4329 106

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
10:14A
1675 3596 1306 89
5552 2826 1732 81
Qualification 16 (C)
11:19A
5595 3596 3692 35
2202 5976 1675 98
Qualification 21 (D)
11:51A
2498 5586 4786 71
3692 1675 6064 68
Qualification 28 (A)
1:20P
1716 5855 3197 78
2530 1675 192 66
Qualification 40 (B)
3:00P
930 1675 2506 73
269 3418 2358 105
Qualification 47 (C)
3:46P
2077 5148 1675 95
6058 4241 2530 74
Qualification 61 (A)
5:36P
2574 1091 706 89
2062 1675 4247 83
Qualification 67 (B)
9:12A
1675 3102 3381 91
2077 537 2062 99
Qualification 72 (B)
9:48A
1675 5586 2194 119
5003 2830 930 67
Qualification 85 (D)
11:19A
5096 6064 5976 77
1259 5855 1675 122
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
1675 2530 2574 100
5903 706 537 108
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
1675 2530 2574 110
5903 706 537 104
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
1675 2530 2574 134
5903 706 537 135

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
9:34A
3245 1510 1675 113
111 5437 3130 162
Qualification 25 (D)
1:24P
1675 33 537 57
5915 4401 5804 75
Qualification 37 (A)
3:01P
5726 2415 5912 98
5677 5114 1675 110
Qualification 46 (A)
4:06P
1860 66 3158 84
3655 181 1675 91
Qualification 55 (B)
8:02A
4905 1690 5053 99
2451 1675 1405 124
Qualification 63 (C)
9:12A
329 5854 4468 118
5726 1675 1806 129
Qualification 76 (D)
10:52A
2823 1675 1099 141
604 3015 2522 111
Qualification 99 (B)
3:31P
2337 2056 4391 151
1622 3042 1675 101
Qualification 106 (B)
4:20P
74 1306 1675 137
3039 6134 1622 94
Qualification 119 (C)
5:57P
6219 1675 2363 120
423 6171 548 102
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
2451 1806 2194 152
177 111 1675 113

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
10:35A
1675 67 118 149
2468 4967 245 100
Qualification 21 (B)
1:25P
5460 2013 461 140
4587 1675 1257 113
Qualification 29 (C)
2:24P
1747 1675 1241 109
1086 71 1023 117
Qualification 42 (D)
4:16P
3314 2826 1675 116
503 1114 1024 175
Qualification 49 (A)
5:14P
3683 868 2451 156
234 1731 1675 102
Qualification 66 (B)
7:16P
2590 118 16 185
1675 330 3824 132
Qualification 76 (C)
8:37A
133 910 1675 157
2771 5254 3538 130
Qualification 90 (A)
10:29A
225 2502 1511 130
16 1675 45 156
Qualification 103 (B)
12:07P
20 33 1675 132
179 1720 217 142
Playoff Matches
Team 1675 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.